more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

05519 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSHI
11:45
Vaishali
1hr 50min
6 Stops
SEE
13:35
Sonpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05519 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SEE
VSHI
-
-
-

05519 Schedule & Time Table

05519 - Saharsa - Ambala Cantt Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) runs from Vaishali to Sonpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05519 passenger train departs from Vaishali at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Sonpur Jn at 01:35 hrs. The total running duration of 05519 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Lalganj Pakri,Hajipur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Saharsa - Ambala Cantt Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) - 05519 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Saharsa - Ambala Cantt Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSHIVaishalistarts11:45-0-11On Time
LLJPLalganj Pakri12:0212:075min15 km-11On Time
GTHTGhataro12:1312:152min18 km111On Time
HUFPHarauli Fatehpur12:2512:272min25 km-11On Time
GWHGhoshawar13:0213:042min30 km-11On Time
HJPHajipur Jn13:1513:205min35 km-11On Time
SEESonpur Jn13:35ends-41 km-11On Time

05519 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Saharsa - Ambala Cantt Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) - 05519 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yet to start from Vaishali at 11:45
Refresh
Updated 27hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vaishali
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
Lalganj Pakri
14 km
12:02
12:02
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
5min
Ghataro
17 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Harauli Fatehpur
24 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
GHOSHAWAR
30 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
35 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
40 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Saharsa - Ambala Cantt Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) (05519) Train

05519 is a popular Vaishali to Sonpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 41 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05519 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vaishali to Sonpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

05519 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN