Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04633 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
06:50
Jalandhar City
3hr 5min
17 Stops
FZR
09:55
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04633 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04633. Check Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04633 seat availability from Jalandhar City station to Firozpur Cant station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
JUC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04633 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04633 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jalandhar City station and ends at Firozpur Cant. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jalandhar City and Firozpur Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts06:50-0-114min
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar06:5606:571min3 km1111min
KWJKhojewala07:0507:061min12 km-1111min
KXHKapurthala07:1307:152min21 km-1112min
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory07:2307:241min27 km11115min
HSQHusainpur07:2707:292min29 km11118min
PJAPajian07:3607:382min34 km-1122min
DDYDudwindi07:4507:461min39 km11116min
SQRSultanpur Lodi07:5307:552min46 km-1122min
LNKLohian Khas Jn08:0208:064min52 km11125min
GODGidarpindi08:1908:212min59 km-1121min
JGWJogiwala08:3208:331min68 km11121min
MXHMakhu08:5408:562min76 km11114min
BWFButewala09:0609:071min85 km1114min
MWXMallanwala Khas09:1509:172min94 km11118min
TSSTalli Saidasahu09:2609:271min100 km1119min
MFMMahalam09:3409:362min107 km-1115min
FZRFirozpur Cant09:55ends-117 km-1114min

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Jalandhar City at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 5hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
3 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
KHOJEWALA
12 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Kapurthala
20 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
26 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Husainpur
28 km
07:27
07:27
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
2min
Pajian
34 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Dudwindi
38 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Sultanpur Lodi
45 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
51 km
08:02
08:02
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
4min
Gidarpindi
58 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Jogiwala
68 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Makhu
75 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Butewala
84 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Mallanwala Khas
93 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Talli Saidasahu
100 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Mahalam
106 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
117 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04633 Train Information

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special (04633) train runs from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 04633 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04633 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
need correction in timing
Not showing current time status.
WRITE A REVIEW