more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

04633 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
06:50
Jalandhar City
3hr 5min
17 Stops
FZR
09:55
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04633 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
JUC
-
-
-

04633 Schedule & Time Table

04633 - Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special runs from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant, 7 days of the week. The 04633 passenger train departs from Jalandhar City at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 04633 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Lohian Khas Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special - 04633 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts06:50-0-11On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar06:5606:571min3 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala07:0507:061min12 km-118min
KXHKapurthala07:1307:152min21 km-1114min
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory07:2307:241min27 km111On Time
HSQHusainpur07:2707:292min29 km11117min
PJAPajian07:3607:382min34 km-1115min
DDYDudwindi07:4507:461min39 km111On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi07:5307:552min46 km-1118min
LNKLohian Khas Jn08:0208:064min52 km11118min
GODGidarpindi08:1908:212min59 km-1115min
JGWJogiwala08:3208:331min68 km1112min
MXHMakhu08:5408:562min76 km-114min
BWFButewala09:0609:071min85 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas09:1509:172min94 km-115min
TSSTalli Saidasahu09:2609:271min100 km111On Time
MFMMahalam09:3409:362min107 km-114min
FZRFirozpur Cant09:55ends-117 km-112min

04633 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special - 04633 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Yesterday
28-09-2021
Today
29-09-2021
Tomorrow
30-09-2021
Friday
01-10-2021
Yet to start from Jalandhar City at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 18hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
3 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
KHOJEWALA
12 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Kapurthala
20 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
26 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Husainpur
28 km
07:27
07:27
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
2min
Pajian
34 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Dudwindi
38 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Sultanpur Lodi
45 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
51 km
08:02
08:02
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
4min
Gidarpindi
58 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Jogiwala
68 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Makhu
75 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Butewala
84 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Mallanwala Khas
93 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Talli Saidasahu
100 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Mahalam
106 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
117 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special (04633) Train

04633 is a popular Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04633 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jalandhar to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04633 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN