Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

04633 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
06:50
Jalandhar City
3hr 5min
17 Stops
FZR
09:55
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04633 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FZR
JUC
-
-
-

04633 Schedule & Time Table

Check Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special - 04633 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04633 runs from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant, 7 days. The Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04633 passenger departs from Jalandhar City at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special - 04633 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special has the longest halt time at Lohian Khas Jn, a maximum of 4min. Book train tickets for Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts06:50-0-11On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar06:5606:571min3 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala07:0507:061min12 km-118min
KXHKapurthala07:1307:152min21 km-1115min
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory07:2307:241min27 km111On Time
HSQHusainpur07:2707:292min29 km11123min
PJAPajian07:3607:382min34 km-1126min
DDYDudwindi07:4507:461min39 km111On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi07:5307:552min46 km-1130min
LNKLohian Khas Jn08:0208:064min52 km11133min
GODGidarpindi08:1908:212min59 km-1130min
JGWJogiwala08:3208:331min68 km1115min
MXHMakhu08:5408:562min76 km-1115min
BWFButewala09:0609:071min85 km1113min
MWXMallanwala Khas09:1509:172min94 km-1114min
TSSTalli Saidasahu09:2609:271min100 km1113min
MFMMahalam09:3409:362min107 km-1111min
FZRFirozpur Cant09:55ends-117 km-118min

04633 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Makhu at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 4hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
3 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
KHOJEWALA
12 km
07:10
07:05
07:12
07:06
6min
-
2min
Kapurthala
20 km
07:22
07:13
07:50
07:15
35min
-
28min
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
26 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Husainpur
28 km
08:02
07:27
08:04
07:29
35min
-
2min
Pajian
34 km
08:14
07:36
08:16
07:38
38min
-
2min
Dudwindi
38 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Sultanpur Lodi
45 km
08:31
07:53
08:33
07:55
38min
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
51 km
08:42
08:02
08:44
08:06
38min
-
2min
Gidarpindi
58 km
08:54
08:19
08:56
08:21
35min
-
2min
Jogiwala
68 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Makhu
75 km
09:15
08:54
09:17
08:56
21min
-
2min
Butewala
84 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Mallanwala Khas
93 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Talli Saidasahu
100 km
09:44
09:26
09:45
09:27
18min
-
1min
Mahalam
106 km
09:52
09:34
09:53
09:36
18min
-
1min
Firozpur Cant
117 km
10:08
09:55
Destination
13min
-
Destination
view full running status

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special (04633) Train

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special (04633) runs from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant. This passenger covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04633 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not showing current time status.
WRITE A REVIEW