Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special 04633 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
06:50
Jalandhar City
3hr 5min
17 Stops
FZR
09:55
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special 04633 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special 04633. Check Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special 04633 seat availability from Jalandhar City station to Firozpur Cant station.

GN
INR30
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JUC
FZR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special 04633 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04633 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jalandhar City station and ends at Firozpur Cant. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jalandhar City and Firozpur Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts06:50-0311On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar06:5606:571min3 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala07:0507:061min12 km1111min
KXHKapurthala07:1307:152min21 km1113min
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory07:2307:241min27 km1118min
HSQHusainpur07:2707:292min29 km1118min
PJAPajian07:3607:382min34 km1118min
DDYDudwindi07:4507:461min39 km1118min
SQRSultanpur Lodi07:5307:552min46 km1117min
LNKLohian Khas Jn08:0208:064min52 km1118min
GODGidarpindi08:1908:212min59 km1115min
JGWJogiwala08:3208:331min68 km1115min
MXHMakhu08:5408:562min76 km1113min
BWFButewala09:0609:071min85 km1113min
MWXMallanwala Khas09:1509:172min94 km3113min
TSSTalli Saidasahu09:2609:271min100 km3113min
MFMMahalam09:3409:362min107 km1112min
FZRFirozpur Cant09:55ends-117 km1112min

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Mahalam at 09:51
Refresh
Updated 2hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
3
Source
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
3 km
07:05
06:56
07:06
06:57
9min
1
1min
KHOJEWALA
12 km
07:44
07:05
07:45
07:06
39min
1
1min
Kapurthala
20 km
08:19
07:13
08:21
07:15
1hr 6min
1
2min
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
26 km
08:23
07:23
08:24
07:24
1hr
1
1min
Husainpur
28 km
08:26
07:27
08:28
07:29
59min
1
2min
Pajian
34 km
08:31
07:36
08:33
07:38
55min
1
2min
Dudwindi
38 km
08:37
07:45
08:38
07:46
52min
1
1min
Sultanpur Lodi
45 km
08:40
07:53
08:42
07:55
47min
1
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
51 km
08:45
08:02
08:49
08:06
43min
1
4min
Gidarpindi
58 km
08:56
08:19
08:58
08:21
37min
1
2min
Jogiwala
68 km
09:03
08:32
09:04
08:33
31min
1
1min
Makhu
75 km
09:22
08:54
09:24
08:56
28min
1
2min
Butewala
84 km
09:30
09:06
09:31
09:07
24min
1
1min
Mallanwala Khas
93 km
09:35
09:15
09:37
09:17
20min
3
2min
Talli Saidasahu
100 km
09:41
09:26
09:42
09:27
15min
3
1min
Mahalam
106 km
09:49
09:34
09:51
09:36
15min
1
2min
Firozpur Cant
117 km
09:55
Destination
15min
1
Destination
view full running status

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special 04633 Train Information

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special (04633) train runs from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 04633 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.