Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04633 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04633 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special train live running status. 04633 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special train runs from Jalandhar City (JUC) to Firozpur Cant (FZR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04633 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 04633 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special from Jalandhar City is 07:00. The arrival time to Firozpur Cant is . The total distance covered by Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special is 117 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special - 04633.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 35min
Reached Sultanpur Lodi at 08:29
Refresh
Updated 5hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
07:00
06:50
10min
1
Source
D.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar
3 km
06:56
06:57
On Time
1
-
Khojewala
12 km
07:05
07:06
On Time
1
-
Kapurthala
20 km
07:34
07:13
07:51
07:15
36min
2
17min
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory
26 km
07:57
07:23
07:59
07:24
35min
1
2min
Husainpur
28 km
08:00
07:27
08:10
07:29
41min
1
10min
Pajian
34 km
08:13
07:36
08:13
07:38
35min
1
-
Dudwindi
38 km
08:16
07:45
08:17
07:46
31min
-
1min
Sultanpur Lodi
45 km
08:29
07:53
08:29
07:55
36min
1
-
Lohian Khas Jn
51 km
08:02
08:06
31min
1
2min
Gidarpindi
58 km
08:19
08:21
20min
1
2min
Jogiwala
68 km
08:32
08:33
15min
1
1min
Makhu
75 km
08:54
08:56
On Time
1
4min
Butewala
84 km
09:06
09:07
On Time
1
1min
Mallanwala Khas
93 km
09:15
09:17
On Time
1
2min
Talli Saidasahu
100 km
09:26
09:27
On Time
1
1min
Mahalam
106 km
09:34
09:36
On Time
1
1min
Firozpur Cant
117 km
09:55
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04633 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04633 train running or not?

A. Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04633 train starts from Jalandhar City at 07:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04633 train now?

A. Check the location of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04633 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04633 train?

A. The last stop for Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04633 train is Firozpur Cant(FZR). The train reaches Firozpur Cant at