Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Lichchvi Expres 14005 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMI
02:30
Sitamarhi
26hr
36 Stops
ANVT
04:30
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lichchvi Expres 14005 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3465
2A
INR2025
2S
INR300
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
June 2022
Mon, 27 Jun
NOT AVL
5hr 11min
Tue, 28 Jun
WL1
84% Chances
5hr 11min
Wed, 29 Jun
WL2
94% Chances
5hr 11min
Thu, 30 Jun
WL1
95% Chances
5hr 11min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
5hr 11min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
5hr 11min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 2
96% Chances
6hr 33min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 0004
6hr 33min
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0004
7hr 40min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 0004
7hr 40min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 006
8hr 51min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
SMI
-
-
-

Lichchvi Expres 14005 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lichchvi Expres - 14005 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lichchvi Expres 14005 runs from Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar Trm, 7 days. The Lichchvi Expres 14005 mail express departs from Sitamarhi at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of Lichchvi Expres train is 26hr , stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lichchvi Expres - 14005 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lichchvi Expres has the longest halt time at Muzaffarpur Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Lichchvi Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMISitamarhistarts02:30-0311On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn04:0504:3530min65 km3117min
GRLGoraul04:5905:012min90 km21114min
BNRBhagwanpur05:1005:122min99 km21113min
HJPHajipur Jn05:4005:455min118 km31112min
SEESonpur Jn05:5505:572min124 km31112min
STLRSitalpur06:2406:262min143 km11119min
DGADighwara06:3206:342min147 km11119min
BAGLBaragopal06:5106:532min158 km11118min
DRIDumri Juara06:5806:591min162 km111On Time
GJHGoldinganj07:0807:102min167 km11117min
CPRChhapra08:1008:2010min178 km11111min
EKMAEkma08:4408:462min206 km11118min
CWChainwa08:5708:592min213 km11119min
DDADuraundha Jn09:0909:112min221 km11120min
SVSiwan Jn09:3009:355min239 km3111hr 17min
ZRDEJiradei09:4409:462min249 km1111hr 17min
MWMairwa09:5509:572min260 km1111hr 19min
BHTRBhatpar Rani10:2310:252min275 km1111hr 18min
BTTBhatni Jn10:5511:2025min288 km2111hr 15min
SRUSalempur Jn11:3711:392min298 km2111hr 22min
LRDLar Road11:5011:522min308 km1111hr 22min
BLTRBelthara Road12:0612:082min321 km2111hr 22min
MAUMau Jn12:4012:455min356 km1111hr 23min
JKNJakhanian13:1313:152min385 km1111hr 23min
BSBVaranasi Jn14:3014:4010min449 km1111hr 29min
BHLPBhulanpur14:5214:531min455 km211On Time
MBSMadhosingh15:2515:272min496 km1111hr 30min
GYNGyanpur Road15:3515:372min509 km1111hr 32min
PRRBPrayagrajrambag17:3517:372min570 km5111hr 16min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:0018:1010min573 km6111hr 19min
CNBKanpur Central20:5521:005min767 km2117min
TDLTundla Jn00:0500:072min999 km-121hr 26min
ALJNAligarh Jn01:4001:422min1077 km4121hr 21min
KRJKhurja Jn02:2302:252min1120 km2121hr 23min
GZBGhaziabad03:5303:552min1183 km-121hr 14min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm04:30ends-1195 km1121min

Lichchvi Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Yesterday
26-06-2022
Today
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Arrived early on by: 26min
Reached Muzaffarpur Jn at 03:39
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitamarhi
-
Source
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
Source
Muzaffarpur Jn
64 km
03:39
04:05
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
56min
Goraul
90 km
04:59
04:59
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
2min
Bhagwanpur
98 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
118 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
123 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
Sitalpur
142 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
Dighwara
147 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Baragopal
157 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
DUMRI JUARA
162 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
Goldinganj
166 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
177 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Ekma
205 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Chainwa
213 km
08:57
08:57
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
221 km
09:09
09:09
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
239 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Jiradei
249 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Mairwa
260 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
274 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
287 km
10:55
10:55
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
25min
Salempur Jn
298 km
11:37
11:37
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
307 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
2min
Belthara Road
320 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
355 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Jakhanian
385 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
448 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
10min
Bhulanpur
454 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Madhosingh
495 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
508 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajrambag
570 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
573 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
767 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
998 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1076 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
1120 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1182 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1195 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lichchvi Expres 14005 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lichchvi Expres - 14005 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sitamarhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Lichchvi Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutLichchvi Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lichchvi Expres 14005 Train Information

Lichchvi Expres (14005) train runs from Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1195 km. The fare classes on 14005 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lichchvi Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lichchvi Expres 14005 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
354 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
...............................
tatkal ticket book kar rahe hai
ahhwus hbabag dbvsvwbs dega he e
only problem ha 😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭
very nice service and food
amit kumar my friend request
bad experience by train 🚆
good service and management
nice train and fixed time delivery
This train is Really bad and it always late it takes 21 hours for 974km my experience is very poor.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW