Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Lichchvi Expres 14005 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMI
02:30
Sitamarhi
25hr 45min
36 Stops
ANVT
04:15
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lichchvi Expres 14005 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lichchvi Expres 14005. Check Lichchvi Expres 14005 seat availability from Sitamarhi station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3465
2A
INR2025
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
2S
INR300
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
23min
Wed, 07 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
23min
Thu, 08 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
23min
Fri, 09 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
23min
Sat, 10 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
23min
Sun, 11 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
23min
Mon, 12 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
23min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
SMI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops36
Duration25hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lichchvi Expres 14005 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14005 Lichchvi Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sitamarhi station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sitamarhi and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMISitamarhistarts02:30-0311-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn04:0504:3530min65 km311-
GRLGoraul04:5805:002min91 km211-
BNRBhagwanpur05:0805:102min99 km211-
HJPHajipur Jn05:4005:455min119 km311-
SEESonpur Jn05:5305:552min124 km311-
STLRSitalpur06:1606:182min143 km111-
DGADighwara06:2406:262min148 km111-
BAGLBaragopal06:3806:402min158 km111-
DRIDumri Juara06:4706:481min162 km111-
GJHGoldinganj07:0307:052min167 km111-
CPRChhapra08:1008:2010min178 km111-
EKMAEkma08:4408:462min206 km111-
CWChainwa08:5708:592min213 km111-
DDADuraundha Jn09:0909:112min221 km111-
SVSiwan Jn09:3009:355min239 km311-
ZRDEJiradei09:4509:472min249 km111-
MWMairwa09:5509:572min260 km111-
BHTRBhatpar Rani10:2310:252min275 km111-
BTTBhatni Jn10:5511:2025min287 km211-
SRUSalempur Jn11:3711:392min298 km111-
LRDLar Road11:5011:522min307 km111-
BLTRBelthara Road12:0612:082min320 km211-
MAUMau Jn12:4012:455min355 km111-
JKNJakhanian13:1313:152min385 km111-
BSBVaranasi Jn14:3014:4010min448 km-11-
BHLPBhulanpur14:5314:541min454 km211-
MBSMadhosingh15:3315:352min495 km111-
GYNGyanpur Road15:4815:502min508 km111-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag17:3517:372min570 km511-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:0018:1010min572 km611-
CNBKanpur Central20:5521:005min767 km211-
TDLTundla Jn00:0500:072min998 km-12-
ALJNAligarh Jn01:1801:202min1074 km412-
KRJKhurja Jn01:5501:572min1118 km212-
GZBGhaziabad03:3803:402min1180 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm04:15ends-1193 km112-

Lichchvi Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitamarhi
-
Source
02:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Muzaffarpur Jn
64 km
04:05
04:35
Cancelled
-
30min
Goraul
90 km
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Bhagwanpur
98 km
05:08
05:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Hajipur Jn
118 km
05:40
05:45
Cancelled
3
5min
Sonpur Jn
123 km
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
3
2min
Sitalpur
142 km
06:16
06:18
Cancelled
1
2min
Dighwara
147 km
06:24
06:26
Cancelled
1
2min
Baragopal
157 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
1
2min
DUMRI JUARA
162 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Goldinganj
166 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Chhapra
177 km
08:10
08:20
Cancelled
-
10min
Ekma
205 km
08:44
08:46
Cancelled
1
2min
Chainwa
213 km
08:57
08:59
Cancelled
1
2min
Duraundha Jn
221 km
09:09
09:11
Cancelled
1
2min
Siwan Jn
239 km
09:30
09:35
Cancelled
3
5min
Jiradei
249 km
09:45
09:47
Cancelled
1
2min
Mairwa
260 km
09:55
09:57
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhatpar Rani
274 km
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhatni Jn
287 km
10:55
11:20
Cancelled
2
25min
Salempur Jn
298 km
11:37
11:39
Cancelled
-
2min
Lar Road
307 km
11:50
11:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Belthara Road
320 km
12:06
12:08
Cancelled
1
2min
Mau Jn
355 km
12:40
12:45
Cancelled
1
5min
Jakhanian
385 km
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
448 km
14:30
14:40
Cancelled
1
10min
Bhulanpur
454 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Madhosingh
495 km
15:33
15:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Gyanpur Road
508 km
15:48
15:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Prayagrajrambag
570 km
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
4
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
572 km
18:00
18:10
Cancelled
6
10min
Kanpur Central
767 km
20:55
21:00
Cancelled
2
5min
Tundla Jn
998 km
00:05
00:07
Cancelled
3
2min
Aligarh Jn
1076 km
01:18
01:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Khurja Jn
1120 km
01:55
01:57
Cancelled
2
2min
Ghaziabad
1182 km
03:38
03:40
Cancelled
5
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1195 km
04:15
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Lichchvi Expres 14005 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lichchvi Expres - 14005 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sitamarhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Lichchvi Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutLichchvi Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lichchvi Expres 14005 Train Information

Lichchvi Expres (14005) train runs from Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1193 km. The fare classes on 14005 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lichchvi Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lichchvi Expres 14005 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
414 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super super super super super
bedaut tickat on slipar badslooi
fbbbbbbnnbbvbv v. cc b Lx ch karti dl kiske six am ka ka
Station is very clean you can visit smoothly
ysbshdydhdndjrvdgdhdhdhdhdhdrhrurhrhr
West travellers point very important applications this apps
.......,,,.........,.....,......,.........,,.
superb nasibul nasibul lichvi
train cleaning very poor
train no 14006 lichchavi exprss jurny date11/11/22 10 hrs 30minuys late hai or abhi ye train on the way h or ixigo aap 5 hrs 30 mint late dikha rahi h or anand vihar trminal pahuch chuki h but abhi anand vihar pahuchi bhi nhi h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW