Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Lichchvi Expres 14005 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMI
02:30
Sitamarhi
25hr 45min
37 Stops
ANVT
04:15
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lichchvi Expres 14005 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lichchvi Expres 14005. Check Lichchvi Expres 14005 seat availability from Sitamarhi station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

1A
INR3465
2A
INR2025
3A
INR1390
3E
SL
INR510
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMI
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops37
Duration25hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lichchvi Expres 14005 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14005 Lichchvi Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sitamarhi station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sitamarhi and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMISitamarhistarts02:30-0211On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn04:0504:3530min65 km211On Time
GRLGoraul04:5805:002min91 km2115min
BNRBhagwanpur05:0805:102min99 km2116min
HJPHajipur Jn05:4005:455min119 km111On Time
SEESonpur Jn05:5305:552min124 km3116min
STLRSitalpur06:1606:182min143 km1118min
DGADighwara06:2406:262min148 km11116min
BAGLBaragopal06:3806:402min158 km11117min
DRIDumri Juara06:4706:481min162 km111
GJHGoldinganj07:0307:052min167 km21112min
CPRChhapra08:1008:2010min178 km1115min
EKMAEkma08:4408:462min206 km11120min
CWChainwa08:5708:592min213 km11123min
DDADuraundha Jn09:0909:112min221 km11124min
SVSiwan Jn09:3009:355min239 km31122min
ZRDEJiradei09:4509:472min249 km11124min
MWMairwa09:5509:572min260 km11127min
BHTRBhatpar Rani10:2310:252min275 km11117min
BTTBhatni Jn10:5511:0510min287 km21110min
SRUSalempur Jn11:3811:402min298 km11136min
LRDLar Road11:5111:532min307 km31145min
BLTRBelthara Road12:0812:102min320 km31151min
MAUMau Jn12:4512:505min355 km3111hr 22min
JKNJakhanian13:2813:302min385 km1111hr 41min
BSBVaranasi Jn15:1015:2010min448 km1112hr 48min
BHLPBhulanpur15:3315:341min454 km1112hr 49min
MBSMadhosingh16:0416:062min495 km1112hr 42min
GYNGyanpur Road16:2016:222min508 km2112hr 42min
PRRBPrayagrajrambag17:3517:372min570 km4112hr 7min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:0018:1010min572 km6112hr 7min
FTPFatehpur19:3319:352min689 km111On Time
CNBKanpur Central20:5521:005min767 km1112hr 4min
TDLTundla Jn00:0500:072min998 km3121hr 47min
ALJNAligarh Jn01:1801:202min1074 km4121hr 41min
KRJKhurja Jn01:5501:572min1118 km2121hr 46min
GZBGhaziabad03:3803:402min1180 km3121hr 28min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm04:15ends-1193 km1121hr 24min

Lichchvi Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitamarhi
-
Source
02:30
Cancelled
2
Source
Muzaffarpur Jn
65 km
04:05
04:35
Cancelled
2
30min
Goraul
91 km
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Bhagwanpur
99 km
05:08
05:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Hajipur Jn
119 km
05:40
05:45
Cancelled
1
5min
Sonpur Jn
124 km
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
3
2min
Sitalpur
143 km
06:16
06:18
Cancelled
1
2min
Dighwara
148 km
06:24
06:26
Cancelled
1
2min
Baragopal
158 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
1
2min
DUMRI JUARA
162 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Goldinganj
167 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
2
2min
Chhapra
178 km
08:10
08:20
Cancelled
1
10min
Ekma
206 km
08:44
08:46
Cancelled
1
2min
Chainwa
213 km
08:57
08:59
Cancelled
1
2min
Duraundha Jn
221 km
09:09
09:11
Cancelled
1
2min
Siwan Jn
239 km
09:30
09:35
Cancelled
3
5min
Jiradei
249 km
09:45
09:47
Cancelled
1
2min
Mairwa
260 km
09:55
09:57
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhatpar Rani
275 km
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhatni Jn
287 km
10:55
11:05
Cancelled
2
10min
Salempur Jn
298 km
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Lar Road
307 km
11:51
11:53
Cancelled
3
2min
Belthara Road
320 km
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
3
2min
Mau Jn
355 km
12:45
12:50
Cancelled
3
5min
Jakhanian
385 km
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
448 km
15:10
15:20
Cancelled
1
10min
Bhulanpur
454 km
15:33
15:34
Cancelled
1
1min
Madhosingh
495 km
16:04
16:06
Cancelled
1
2min
Gyanpur Road
508 km
16:20
16:22
Cancelled
2
2min
Prayagrajrambag
570 km
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
4
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
572 km
18:00
18:10
Cancelled
6
10min
Fatehpur
689 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Kanpur Central
767 km
20:55
21:00
Cancelled
1
5min
Tundla Jn
998 km
00:05
00:07
Cancelled
3
2min
Aligarh Jn
1074 km
01:18
01:20
Cancelled
4
2min
Khurja Jn
1118 km
01:55
01:57
Cancelled
2
2min
Ghaziabad
1180 km
03:38
03:40
Cancelled
3
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1193 km
04:15
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Lichchvi Expres 14005 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lichchvi Expres - 14005 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sitamarhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Lichchvi Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutLichchvi Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lichchvi Expres 14005 Train Information

Lichchvi Expres (14005) train runs from Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1193 km. The fare classes on 14005 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lichchvi Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.