Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14005 Lichchvi Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14005 Lichchvi Expres train live running status. 14005 Lichchvi Expres train runs from Sitamarhi (SMI) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14005 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 14005 Lichchvi Expres from Sitamarhi is . The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 04:15. The total distance covered by Lichchvi Expres is 1193 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lichchvi Expres - 14005.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitamarhi
-
Source
02:30
Cancelled
2
Source
Muzaffarpur Jn
65 km
04:05
04:35
Cancelled
2
-
Goraul
91 km
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
2
-
Bhagwanpur
99 km
05:08
05:10
Cancelled
2
-
Hajipur Jn
119 km
05:40
05:45
Cancelled
1
-
Sonpur Jn
124 km
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
3
-
Sitalpur
143 km
06:16
06:18
Cancelled
1
-
Dighwara
148 km
06:24
06:26
Cancelled
1
-
Baragopal
158 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
1
-
DUMRI JUARA
162 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
1
-
Goldinganj
167 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
2
-
Chhapra
178 km
08:10
08:20
Cancelled
1
-
Ekma
206 km
08:44
08:46
Cancelled
1
-
Chainwa
213 km
08:57
08:59
Cancelled
1
-
Duraundha Jn
221 km
09:09
09:11
Cancelled
1
-
Siwan Jn
239 km
09:30
09:35
Cancelled
3
-
Jiradei
249 km
09:45
09:47
Cancelled
1
-
Mairwa
260 km
09:55
09:57
Cancelled
1
-
Bhatpar Rani
275 km
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
1
-
Bhatni Jn
287 km
10:55
11:05
Cancelled
2
-
Salempur Jn
298 km
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
1
-
Lar Road
307 km
11:51
11:53
Cancelled
3
-
Belthara Road
320 km
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
3
-
Mau Jn
355 km
12:45
12:50
Cancelled
3
-
Jakhanian
385 km
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
1
-
Varanasi Jn
448 km
15:10
15:20
Cancelled
1
-
Bhulanpur
454 km
15:33
15:34
Cancelled
1
-
Madhosingh
495 km
16:04
16:06
Cancelled
1
-
Gyanpur Road
508 km
16:20
16:22
Cancelled
2
-
Prayagrajrambag
570 km
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
4
-
Prayagraj Jn.
572 km
18:00
18:10
Cancelled
6
-
Fatehpur
689 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
1
-
Kanpur Central
767 km
20:55
21:00
Cancelled
1
-
Tundla Jn
998 km
00:05
00:07
Cancelled
3
-
Aligarh Jn
1074 km
01:18
01:20
Cancelled
4
-
Khurja Jn
1118 km
01:55
01:57
Cancelled
2
-
Ghaziabad
1180 km
03:38
03:40
Cancelled
3
-
Anand Vihar TRM
1193 km
04:15
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14005 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lichchvi Expres 14005 train running or not?

A. Lichchvi Expres 14005 train starts from Sitamarhi at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lichchvi Expres 14005 train now?

A. Check the location of Lichchvi Expres 14005 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lichchvi Expres 14005 train?

A. The last stop for Lichchvi Expres 14005 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 04:15