Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14005 Lichchvi Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14005 Lichchvi Expres train live running status. 14005 Lichchvi Expres train runs from Sitamarhi (SMI) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14005 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 14005 Lichchvi Expres from Sitamarhi is 02:31. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 04:30. The total distance covered by Lichchvi Expres is 1195 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lichchvi Expres - 14005.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Dighwara at 06:44
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitamarhi
-
Source
02:31
02:30
1min
-
Source
Muzaffarpur Jn
64 km
03:45
04:05
04:39
04:35
4min
-
54min
Goraul
90 km
05:08
04:59
05:10
05:01
9min
-
2min
Bhagwanpur
98 km
05:18
05:10
05:20
05:12
8min
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
118 km
05:38
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
7min
Sonpur Jn
123 km
05:57
05:55
05:59
05:57
2min
-
2min
Sitalpur
142 km
06:18
06:24
06:36
06:26
10min
-
18min
Dighwara
147 km
06:44
06:32
06:34
12min
-
1430min
Baragopal
157 km
06:51
07:04
06:53
12min
-
1min
Dumri Juara
162 km
07:08
06:58
07:09
06:59
10min
-
1min
Goldinganj
166 km
07:14
07:08
07:15
07:10
6min
-
1min
Chhapra
177 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Ekma
205 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Chainwa
213 km
08:57
08:57
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
221 km
09:09
09:09
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
239 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Jiradei
249 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Mairwa
260 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
274 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
287 km
10:55
10:55
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
25min
Salempur Jn
298 km
11:37
11:37
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
307 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
2min
Belthara Road
320 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
355 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Jakhanian
385 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
448 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
10min
Bhulanpur
454 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Madhosingh
495 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
508 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajrambag
570 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
573 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
767 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
998 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1076 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
1120 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1182 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar Trm
1195 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14005 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lichchvi Expres 14005 running or not?

A. Lichchvi Expres 14005 starts from Sitamarhi at 02:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lichchvi Expres 14005 now?

A. Check the location of Lichchvi Expres 14005 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lichchvi Expres 14005 train?

A. The last stop for Lichchvi Expres 14005 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 04:30