Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13507 Asn Gkp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13507 Asn Gkp Express train live running status. 13507 Asn Gkp Express train runs from Asansol Jn (ASN) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Fri. 13507 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 13507 Asn Gkp Express from Asansol Jn is 16:15. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 05:40. The total distance covered by Asn Gkp Express is 643 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Asansol Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asn Gkp Express - 13507.
Today
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Asansol Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 8hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Chittaranjan
25 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
81 km
17:17
17:17
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
110 km
17:44
17:44
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
154 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
208 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
247 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
298 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
350 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
403 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
463 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
524 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
573 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
594 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
643 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13507 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asn Gkp Express 13507 train running or not?

A. Asn Gkp Express 13507 train starts from Asansol Jn at 16:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asn Gkp Express 13507 train now?

A. Check the location of Asn Gkp Express 13507 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asn Gkp Express 13507 train?

A. The last stop for Asn Gkp Express 13507 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 05:40