Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13507 Asn Gkp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13507 Asn Gkp Express train live running status. 13507 Asn Gkp Express train runs from Asansol Jn (ASN) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Fri. 13507 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 13507 Asn Gkp Express from Asansol Jn is 19:15. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 10:01. The total distance covered by Asn Gkp Express is 644 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Asansol Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asn Gkp Express - 13507.
Friday
19-04-2024
Overall delay: 4hr 21min
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 10:01
Refresh
Updated 35hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
19:15
16:05
3hr 10min
2
Source
Chittaranjan
25 km
19:59
16:28
20:01
16:30
3hr 31min
3
2min
Madhupur Jn
82 km
20:49
17:09
20:51
17:11
3hr 40min
2
2min
Jasidih Jn
111 km
21:42
17:46
21:46
17:48
3hr 58min
2
2min
Jhajha
155 km
22:35
18:55
22:40
19:00
3hr 40min
3
5min
Kiul Jn
209 km
23:17
19:38
23:19
19:40
3hr 39min
3
2min
Barauni Jn
248 km
00:52
21:15
00:57
21:25
3hr 32min
8
10min
Samastipur Jn
299 km
02:13
22:20
02:18
22:25
3hr 53min
7
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
351 km
03:13
23:20
03:18
23:25
3hr 53min
2
5min
Hajipur Jn
404 km
04:01
00:15
04:06
00:20
3hr 46min
3
5min
Chhapra
464 km
05:32
02:05
05:35
02:15
3hr 20min
3
10min
Siwan Jn
524 km
06:27
03:05
06:32
03:10
3hr 22min
3
5min
Bhatni Jn
573 km
07:12
03:50
07:15
03:52
3hr 23min
3
2min
Deoria Sadar
594 km
07:37
04:20
07:40
04:25
3hr 15min
2
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
644 km
10:01
05:40
Destination
4hr 21min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13507 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asn Gkp Express 13507 train running or not?

A. Asn Gkp Express 13507 train starts from Asansol Jn at 19:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asn Gkp Express 13507 train now?

A. Check the location of Asn Gkp Express 13507 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asn Gkp Express 13507 train?

A. The last stop for Asn Gkp Express 13507 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 10:01