Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Asn Gkp Express 13507 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
16:15
Asansol Jn
13hr 25min
14 Stops
GKP
05:40
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asn Gkp Express 13507 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR950
SL
INR350
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL13
92% Chances
2hr 4min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL3
97% Chances
2hr 4min
Fri, 17 Jun
AVL 024
2hr 4min
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
ASN
-
-
-

Asn Gkp Express 13507 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asn Gkp Express - 13507 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asn Gkp Express 13507 runs from Asansol Jn to Gorakhpur Jn, 1 days. The Asn Gkp Express 13507 mail express departs from Asansol Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of Asn Gkp Express train is 13hr 25min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asn Gkp Express - 13507 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asn Gkp Express has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Asn Gkp Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts16:15-0111On Time
CRJChittaranjan16:3616:382min25 km31113min
MDPMadhupur Jn17:1717:192min82 km21112min
JSMEJasidih Jn17:4417:462min111 km21114min
JAJJhajha18:5519:005min155 km311On Time
KIULKiul Jn19:3519:372min208 km31119min
BJUBarauni Jn21:1521:3520min247 km7119min
SPJSamastipur Jn22:2522:305min298 km61126min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn23:2023:255min350 km31134min
HJPHajipur Jn00:1500:205min404 km31245min
CPRChhapra02:0502:1510min463 km11226min
SVSiwan Jn03:0903:145min525 km31225min
BTTBhatni Jn03:5703:592min573 km31219min
DEOSDeoria Sadar04:2404:295min594 km21222min
GKPGorakhpur Jn05:40ends-643 km41212min

Asn Gkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Chittaranjan at 16:47
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
16:16
16:15
1min
-
Source
Chittaranjan
25 km
16:47
16:36
16:48
16:38
11min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
81 km
17:27
17:17
17:28
17:19
10min
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
110 km
17:53
17:44
17:54
17:46
9min
-
1min
Jhajha
154 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
208 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
247 km
21:15
21:15
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
20min
Samastipur Jn
298 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
350 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
403 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
463 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
524 km
03:10
03:09
03:15
03:14
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
573 km
03:50
03:57
03:52
03:59
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
594 km
04:20
04:24
04:25
04:29
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
643 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asn Gkp Express 13507 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asn Gkp Express - 13507 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Asn Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsn Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asn Gkp Express 13507 Train Information

Asn Gkp Express (13507) train runs from Asansol Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 643 km. The fare classes on 13507 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asn Gkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asn Gkp Express 13507 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sit no 20!21!22! kiska hay
can this train Stop on mairwa station
totally useless train, don't travel
good service by indian Railway
best train clean is ok on time
Best weekly train for those lived in Gorakhpur and Asansol
train is very good fast connectivity
Ajay [email protected]👍👍👍👍
Train run always late 40 to 1 hr
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW