Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Asn Gkp Express 13507 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
16:15
Asansol Jn
13hr 25min
14 Stops
GKP
05:40
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asn Gkp Express 13507 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR950
SL
INR350
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
AVL 039
2hr 15min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
ASN
-
-
-

Asn Gkp Express 13507 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asn Gkp Express - 13507 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asn Gkp Express 13507 runs from Asansol Jn to Gorakhpur Jn, 1 days. The Asn Gkp Express 13507 mail express departs from Asansol Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of Asn Gkp Express train is 13hr 25min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asn Gkp Express - 13507 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asn Gkp Express has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Asn Gkp Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts16:15-0-11-
CRJChittaranjan16:3616:382min25 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn17:1717:192min82 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn17:4417:462min111 km-11-
JAJJhajha18:5519:005min155 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn19:3519:372min209 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn21:1521:3520min248 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn22:2522:305min299 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn23:2023:255min351 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn00:1500:205min404 km-12-
CPRChhapra02:0502:1510min464 km-12-
SVSiwan Jn03:0903:145min524 km-12-
BTTBhatni Jn03:5703:592min573 km-12-
DEOSDeoria Sadar04:2404:295min594 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn05:40ends-644 km-12-

Asn Gkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Deoria Sadar at 04:30
Refresh
Updated 86hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
16:26
16:15
11min
-
Source
Chittaranjan
25 km
16:57
16:36
16:59
16:38
21min
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
81 km
17:41
17:17
17:46
17:19
27min
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
110 km
18:10
17:44
18:14
17:46
28min
-
4min
Jhajha
154 km
18:50
18:55
19:01
19:00
1min
-
11min
Kiul Jn
208 km
19:55
19:35
20:00
19:37
23min
-
5min
Barauni Jn
247 km
21:51
21:15
22:01
21:35
26min
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
298 km
23:06
22:25
23:09
22:30
39min
-
3min
Muzaffarpur Jn
350 km
23:54
23:20
23:59
23:25
34min
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
403 km
00:53
00:15
01:01
00:20
41min
-
8min
Chhapra
463 km
02:09
02:05
02:17
02:15
2min
-
8min
Siwan Jn
524 km
03:12
03:09
03:20
03:14
5min
-
8min
Bhatni Jn
573 km
03:58
03:57
04:02
03:59
10min
-
4min
Deoria Sadar
594 km
04:25
04:24
04:30
04:29
5min
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
643 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asn Gkp Express 13507 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asn Gkp Express - 13507 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Asn Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsn Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asn Gkp Express 13507 Train Information

Asn Gkp Express (13507) train runs from Asansol Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 644 km. The fare classes on 13507 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asn Gkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asn Gkp Express 13507 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sit no 20!21!22! kiska hay
can this train Stop on mairwa station
totally useless train, don't travel
good service by indian Railway
best train clean is ok on time
Best weekly train for those lived in Gorakhpur and Asansol
train is very good fast connectivity
Ajay [email protected]👍👍👍👍
Train run always late 40 to 1 hr
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW