Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Asn Gkp Express 13507 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
16:05
Asansol Jn
13hr 35min
14 Stops
GKP
05:40
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asn Gkp Express 13507 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asn Gkp Express 13507. Check Asn Gkp Express 13507 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

2A
INR1370
3A
INR950
SL
INR350
March 2024
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASN
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops14
Duration13hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asn Gkp Express 13507 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13507 Asn Gkp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts16:05-0211On Time
CRJChittaranjan16:2816:302min25 km31115min
MDPMadhupur Jn17:0917:112min82 km21122min
JSMEJasidih Jn17:4617:482min111 km21126min
JAJJhajha18:5519:005min155 km3111min
KIULKiul Jn19:3819:402min209 km31114min
BJUBarauni Jn21:1521:2510min248 km81133min
SPJSamastipur Jn22:2022:255min299 km71149min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn23:2023:255min351 km21152min
HJPHajipur Jn00:1500:205min404 km31255min
CPRChhapra02:0502:1510min464 km11225min
SVSiwan Jn03:0503:105min524 km31230min
BTTBhatni Jn03:5003:522min573 km31233min
DEOSDeoria Sadar04:2004:255min594 km11228min
GKPGorakhpur Jn05:40ends-644 km31234min

Asn Gkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Arrived early on by: 7min
Reached Bhatni Jn at 03:42
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
2
Source
Chittaranjan
25 km
16:41
16:28
16:43
16:30
13min
3
2min
Madhupur Jn
82 km
17:25
17:09
17:27
17:11
16min
2
2min
Jasidih Jn
111 km
17:52
17:46
17:59
17:48
11min
2
2min
Jhajha
155 km
18:30
18:55
19:03
19:00
3min
3
5min
Kiul Jn
209 km
19:43
19:38
19:45
19:40
5min
3
2min
Barauni Jn
248 km
21:22
21:15
21:52
21:25
27min
8
10min
Samastipur Jn
299 km
22:53
22:20
23:04
22:25
39min
7
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
351 km
23:53
23:20
23:58
23:25
33min
2
5min
Hajipur Jn
404 km
00:51
00:15
01:00
00:20
40min
3
5min
Chhapra
464 km
02:04
02:05
02:19
02:15
4min
1
10min
Siwan Jn
524 km
03:02
03:05
03:14
03:10
4min
3
5min
Bhatni Jn
573 km
03:42
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
3
2min
Deoria Sadar
594 km
04:20
04:20
04:28
04:25
On Time
1
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
644 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Asn Gkp Express 13507 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asn Gkp Express - 13507 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asn Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsn Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asn Gkp Express 13507 Train Information

Asn Gkp Express (13507) train runs from Asansol Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 644 km. The fare classes on 13507 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asn Gkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.