Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bihar S Kranti 12565 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
08:25
Darbhanga Jn
20hr 45min
13 Stops
NDLS
05:10
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bihar S Kranti 12565 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bihar S Kranti 12565. Check Bihar S Kranti 12565 seat availability from Darbhanga Jn station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3420
2A
INR2000
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
2S
INR300
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
WL 9
17min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL 7
92% Chances
17min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL 14
80% Chances
17min
Mon, 12 Dec
WL 6
92% Chances
17min
Tue, 13 Dec
WL 5
92% Chances
17min
Wed, 14 Dec
WL 1
93% Chances
17min
Thu, 15 Dec
WL 2
93% Chances
33min
Fri, 16 Dec
WL 6
92% Chances
33min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
DBG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration20hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bihar S Kranti 12565 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12565 Bihar S Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Darbhanga Jn station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Darbhanga Jn and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts08:25-0111-
SPJSamastipur Jn09:1009:3525min38 km311-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn10:2010:255min90 km311-
HJPHajipur Jn11:2011:255min143 km311-
SEESonpur Jn11:3411:362min149 km311-
CPRChhapra12:5012:555min203 km111-
SVSiwan Jn13:4513:505min263 km311-
DEOSDeoria Sadar14:4114:432min333 km211-
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:4515:5510min383 km111-
BNZBadshahnagar20:2320:263min649 km211-
ASHAishbagh20:5021:0010min658 km311-
ONUnnao Jn22:0922:101min717 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central22:4822:535min735 km711-
NDLSNew Delhi05:10ends-1174 km1312-

Bihar S Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Darbhanga Jn at 08:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
37 km
09:10
09:10
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
25min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
143 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
148 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
202 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
263 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
333 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
382 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
648 km
20:23
20:23
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
656 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
710 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
727 km
22:48
22:48
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
1168 km
05:10
05:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bihar S Kranti 12565 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bihar S Kranti - 12565 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
SLR
Seat Layout
Bihar S Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutBihar S Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bihar S Kranti 12565 Train Information

Bihar S Kranti (12565) train runs from Darbhanga Jn to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1174 km. The fare classes on 12565 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bihar S Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bihar S Kranti 12565 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
955 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
इस ट्रेन में एक तो चालू वाले आ गए जो और कुछ तो वेटिंग वाले आ गए सफाई बिल्कुल नहीं है ट्रेन के अंदर बाथरूम एकदम भरा पड़ा है बाथरूम में लोग घुस गए हुए हैं दिक्कत नहीं है तो और क्या
nice train 🚂🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃 train 🚂
the train is not on the time on destination
good train but sometime it lates
Good service. The train is usually running on time.
लौड़ा लहसन बाप के लौड़ा कच्चा मिर्ची
nice👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌🕺🕺🕺🕺🕺🕺🕺
train to Bahut achhi hai
very good trip to all family
bahut mast subidha hay is train me
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW