Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Darbhanga to Sitamarhi Trains

Looking for trains from Darbhanga to Sitamarhi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 15 COVID Special trains found running between Darbhanga to Sitamarhi covering a distance of 68 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Darbhanga to Sitamarhi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Sitamarhi to Darbhanga train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

दरभंगा से सीतामढ़ी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05251Antyodya Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05251 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    03:30
    54min
    SMI
    Sitamarhi
    04:24
    2S
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 05655Kyq Svdk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05655 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    03:50
    1hr
    SMI
    Sitamarhi
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 15655Kyq Svdk ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15655 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    04:05
    55min
    SMI
    Sitamarhi
    05:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 02546Festival Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02546 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    04:12
    1hr 8min
    SMI
    Sitamarhi
    05:20
    2S
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 15723Njp Smi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15723 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    08:05
    2hr 10min
    SMI
    Sitamarhi
    10:15
    SL3A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 03155Koaa Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03155 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    09:03
    1hr 42min
    SMI
    Sitamarhi
    10:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • 13155Mithilanchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13155 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    09:15
    1hr 45min
    SMI
    Sitamarhi
    11:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • 03165Koaa Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03165 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    10:25
    1hr 35min
    SMI
    Sitamarhi
    12:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 03043Hwh Rxl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03043 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    10:25
    1hr 10min
    SMI
    Sitamarhi
    11:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 13043Hwh Rxl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13043 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    10:50
    2hr 23min
    SMI
    Sitamarhi
    13:13
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 13165Koaa Smi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13165 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    10:50
    2hr 20min
    SMI
    Sitamarhi
    13:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 07026Sc Rxl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07026 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    13:30
    1hr 15min
    SMI
    Sitamarhi
    14:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 07005Hyb Rxl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07005 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    13:30
    1hr 15min
    SMI
    Sitamarhi
    14:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 17005Hyb Rxl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17005 Running Status )
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    13:50
    1hr 15min
    SMI
    Sitamarhi
    15:05
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -

Darbhanga to Sitamarhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Darbhanga to Sitamarhi?

A. There are 15 trains that run daily between Darbhanga to Sitamarhi. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Darbhanga to Sitamarhi by rail?

A. To travel from Darbhanga to Sitamarhi by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 68 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Darbhanga?

A. The number of railway stations in Darbhanga are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sitamarhi?

A. The number of railway stations in Sitamarhi are 2. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Darbhanga to Sitamarhi?

A. The number of trains that operate on Darbhanga to Sitamarhi route weekly are 15. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Sitamarhi from Darbhanga?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Sitamarhi from Darbhanga is 54min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Darbhanga to Sitamarhi.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Darbhanga to Sitamarhi.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Darbhanga to Sitamarhi?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Darbhanga to Sitamarhi.

Q. On Darbhanga to Sitamarhi route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Darbhanga to Sitamarhi route 13043 Hwh Rxl Express takes maximum time. It departs at 10:50:00 and covers a distance of approximately 68 kms. It reaches Sitamarhi at 13:13:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Darbhanga to Sitamarhi.

A. If you are travelling from Darbhanga to Sitamarhi, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Darbhanga and ends at Sitamarhi. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Darbhanga to Sitamarhi.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Darbhanga to Sitamarhi?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Darbhanga to Sitamarhi begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Darbhanga Jn Railway Station

City : Darbhanga
Code : DBG
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Sitamarhi Railway Station

City : Sitamarhi
Code : SMI
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

Darbhanga to Sitamarhi Fastest Train:

05251 Antyodya Sup Spl is the fastest train to run between Darbhanga and Sitamarhi. It takes 54min hours to reach Sitamarhi. Leaving Darbhanga DBG at 03:30:00 and reaching Sitamarhi (SMI) at 04:24:00, this train operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Darbhanga to Sitamarhi:

03155 Koaa Smi Spl is the cheapest train to run between Darbhanga and Sitamarhi. It takes 1hr 42min to arrive at Sitamarhi. The train leaves Darbhanga DBG at 09:03:00 and reaches Sitamarhi SMI at 10:45:00. The ticket price of this train is 55 INR and it operates on Thur, Sun.

Darbhanga to Sitamarhi Last Train:

04091 Jyg Ndls Spl is the last train that runs between Darbhanga and Sitamarhi. It takes 1hr 30min hours to reach Sitamarhi. 04091 leaves Darbhanga DBG at 17:25:00 and reaches Sitamarhi SMI at 18:55:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Darbhanga to Sitamarhi:

05251 Antyodya Sup Spl is the first train to run between Darbhanga and Sitamarhi. It takes 54min to reach Sitamarhi. The train 05251 leaves Darbhanga DBG at 03:30:00 and reaches Sitamarhi SMI at 04:24:00. Antyodya Sup Spl operates on Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains