Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Hyb Rxl Exp 17005 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
23:10
Hyderabad Decan
41hr 40min
27 Stops
RXL
16:50
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Rxl Exp 17005 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2880
2S
INR435
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
WL40
44% Chances
17min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL19
87% Chances
17min
Thu, 09 Jun
WL28
82% Chances
17min
Thu, 16 Jun
WL10
96% Chances
17min
Thu, 23 Jun
WL6
96% Chances
17min
Thu, 30 Jun
WL9
96% Chances
17min
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
HYB
-
-
-

Hyb Rxl Exp 17005 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hyb Rxl Exp - 17005 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hyb Rxl Exp 17005 runs from Hyderabad Decan to Raxaul Jn, 1 days. The Hyb Rxl Exp 17005 mail express departs from Hyderabad Decan at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of Hyb Rxl Exp train is 41hr 40min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hyb Rxl Exp - 17005 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hyb Rxl Exp has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Hyb Rxl Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts23:10-0-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn23:3023:355min10 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn01:2801:302min142 km-12-
MCIManchiryal03:0903:101min248 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr03:5003:511min306 km-12-
BPQBalharshah05:4005:5010min376 km-12-
GGondia Jn09:4009:5010min626 km-12-
DURGDurg11:5512:005min761 km-12-
RRaipur Jn12:3512:405min798 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn14:3014:4515min908 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn18:0518:072min1112 km-12-
ROURourkela19:2519:4015min1214 km-12-
RNCRanchi22:4523:0015min1387 km-12-
MURIMuri00:1500:205min1449 km-13-
BKSCBokaro Stl City01:4001:5010min1502 km-13-
DHNDhanbad Jn03:4503:505min1551 km-13-
CRJChittaranjan05:0905:112min1612 km-13-
MDPMadhupur Jn06:0906:112min1669 km-13-
JSMEJasidih Jn06:4706:492min1698 km-13-
JAJJhajha08:1508:205min1742 km-13-
BJUBarauni Jn10:4011:0020min1835 km-13-
SPJSamastipur Jn12:2012:255min1886 km-13-
DBGDarbhanga Jn13:2213:308min1923 km-13-
KMLKamtaul13:5413:562min1946 km-13-
JNRJanakpur Road14:1814:202min1966 km-13-
SMISitamarhi14:4514:505min1991 km-13-
BGUBairagnia15:1715:192min2020 km-13-
RXLRaxaul Jn16:50ends-2073 km-13-

Hyb Rxl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
19-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Balharshah at 05:50
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
23:32
23:30
00:00
23:35
25min
-
28min
Kazipet Jn
140 km
01:41
01:28
02:07
01:30
37min
-
26min
Manchiryal
247 km
04:03
03:09
04:04
03:10
54min
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
306 km
04:52
03:50
04:56
03:51
1hr 5min
-
4min
Balharshah
376 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Gondia Jn
625 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Durg
760 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
797 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
908 km
14:30
14:30
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
1112 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
1213 km
19:25
19:25
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
15min
Ranchi
1385 km
22:45
22:45
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
15min
Muri
1445 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
1498 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Dhanbad Jn
1547 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
1610 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
1667 km
06:09
06:09
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
1696 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
1740 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1832 km
10:40
10:40
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
20min
Samastipur Jn
1883 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
1920 km
13:22
13:22
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
8min
Kamtaul
1944 km
13:54
13:54
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
2min
Janakpur Road
1963 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Sitamarhi
1988 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Bairagnia
2017 km
15:17
15:17
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
2min
Raxaul Jn
2071 km
16:50
16:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Rxl Exp 17005 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Rxl Exp - 17005 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HCP
D2
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hyb Rxl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Rxl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyb Rxl Exp 17005 Train Information

Hyb Rxl Exp (17005) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Raxaul Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2073 km. The fare classes on 17005 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Rxl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Rxl Exp 17005 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
when ever I travel in this train, I found dirty, water problem. In this route should be weekly two train. than only can manage, crow, clean...
landsarrdzeffddffrfdyddddd4
super fantastic 👏👍🙌suvidha see les taim to abal
ssssssssssssssssssssssssss
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhjihjjjjjjjjjj
Samay per gadi Nahin pahunchne per Hamare ghar jaane Mein dikkat Hota Hai
very bad food n cleanliness
pls never travel in this train.. more then over crowded.. waiting list passengers capture your seats and even after yelling they would vacant the seat.. no tte comes to checking
ttfghgdbjhcbjbfhhcvjbffbkbfchhgghkjfhjjjjjhkngg
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW