Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17005 Hyb Rxl Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17005 Hyb Rxl Exp train live running status. 17005 Hyb Rxl Exp train runs from Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to Raxaul Jn (RXL) on Thu. 17005 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 17005 Hyb Rxl Exp from Hyderabad Decan is . The arrival time to Raxaul Jn is 21:36. The total distance covered by Hyb Rxl Exp is 2070 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hyderabad Decan to Raxaul Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hyb Rxl Exp - 17005.
Overall delay: 4hr 46min
Reached Raxaul Jn at 21:36
Refresh
Updated 16hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
23:10
On Time
6
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
23:42
23:30
23:54
23:35
19min
8
12min
Kazipet Jn
140 km
01:38
01:28
01:30
On Time
1
-
Manchiryal
247 km
03:19
03:09
03:24
03:10
14min
1
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
306 km
04:19
03:50
04:24
03:51
33min
1
5min
Balharshah
376 km
05:42
05:40
05:57
05:50
7min
5
15min
Gondia Jn
625 km
09:13
09:40
10:04
09:50
14min
1
51min
Durg
760 km
12:06
11:55
12:00
On Time
4
-
Raipur Jn
797 km
12:52
12:35
13:10
12:40
30min
5
18min
Bilaspur Jn
908 km
14:56
14:30
15:16
14:45
31min
1
20min
Jharsuguda Jn
1112 km
19:17
18:05
19:22
18:07
1hr 15min
2
5min
Rourkela
1213 km
20:49
19:25
21:07
19:40
1hr 27min
5
18min
Ranchi
1385 km
00:10
22:45
00:37
23:00
1hr 37min
1
27min
Muri
1445 km
01:32
00:15
01:46
00:20
1hr 26min
-
14min
Bokaro Stl City
1498 km
02:25
01:40
02:35
01:50
45min
1
10min
Dhanbad Jn
1547 km
04:05
03:45
04:23
03:50
33min
7
18min
Chittaranjan
1610 km
05:40
05:09
05:43
05:11
32min
1
3min
Madhupur Jn
1666 km
06:26
06:09
06:31
06:11
20min
2
5min
Jasidih Jn
1695 km
07:01
06:47
07:05
06:49
16min
2
4min
Jhajha
1739 km
07:56
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
3
24min
Barauni Jn
1832 km
10:30
10:40
10:56
11:00
On Time
9
26min
Samastipur Jn
1883 km
12:18
12:20
12:25
On Time
5
-
Darbhanga Jn
1920 km
18:19
13:22
18:35
13:30
5hr 5min
1
16min
Kamtaul
1943 km
19:01
13:54
19:07
13:56
5hr 11min
1
6min
Janakpur Road
1963 km
19:21
14:18
19:26
14:20
5hr 6min
1
5min
Sitamarhi
1988 km
19:53
14:45
19:53
14:50
5hr 3min
1
-
Bairagnia
2017 km
20:22
15:17
20:26
15:19
5hr 7min
1
4min
Raxaul Jn
2070 km
21:36
16:50
Destination
4hr 46min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17005 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hyb Rxl Exp 17005 train running or not?

A. Hyb Rxl Exp 17005 train starts from Hyderabad Decan at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hyb Rxl Exp 17005 train now?

A. Check the location of Hyb Rxl Exp 17005 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hyb Rxl Exp 17005 train?

A. The last stop for Hyb Rxl Exp 17005 train is Raxaul Jn(RXL). The train reaches Raxaul Jn at 21:36
Hyderabad to Raxaul Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Hyderabad to Raxaul