Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17005 Hyb Rxl Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17005 Hyb Rxl Exp train live running status. 17005 Hyb Rxl Exp train runs from Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to Raxaul Jn (RXL) on Thu. 17005 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 17005 Hyb Rxl Exp from Hyderabad Decan is 23:10. The arrival time to Raxaul Jn is 16:50. The total distance covered by Hyb Rxl Exp is 2073 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hyderabad Decan to Raxaul Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hyb Rxl Exp - 17005.
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 23:10
Refresh
Updated 11hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
10 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Kazipet Jn
142 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Peddapalli Jn
217 km
02:34
02:34
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
248 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
306 km
03:50
03:50
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
376 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Gondia Jn
626 km
09:25
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
10min
Raj Nandgaon
730 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Durg
761 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
798 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
908 km
14:30
14:30
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
15min
Raigarh
1041 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
1112 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
1214 km
19:25
19:25
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
8min
Ranchi
1387 km
22:45
22:45
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
15min
Muri
1449 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
1502 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Dhanbad Jn
1551 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
1612 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
1669 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
1698 km
06:49
06:49
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
1742 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1835 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
1886 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
1923 km
13:28
13:28
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
5min
Kamtaul
1946 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Janakpur Road
1966 km
14:17
14:17
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
2min
Sitamarhi
1991 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
Bairagnia
2020 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Raxaul Jn
2073 km
16:50
16:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17005 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hyb Rxl Exp 17005 train running or not?

A. Hyb Rxl Exp 17005 train starts from Hyderabad Decan at 23:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hyb Rxl Exp 17005 train now?

A. Check the location of Hyb Rxl Exp 17005 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hyb Rxl Exp 17005 train?

A. The last stop for Hyb Rxl Exp 17005 train is Raxaul Jn(RXL). The train reaches Raxaul Jn at 16:50