Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Raxaul Trains

Book Kolkata to Raxaul trains – Approximately 6 trains are found running between Kolkata to Raxaul covering a distance of approx 693 kms. Trains from Kolkata to Raxaul are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Kolkata to Raxaul train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Kolkata to Raxaul train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Kolkata to Raxaul online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Raxaul to Kolkata train tickets online.

कोलकाता से रक्सौल जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13021Mithila ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13021 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:45
    17hr 15min
    RXL
    Raxaul Jn
    09:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
  • 13043Hwh Rxl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13043 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:00
    14hr 35min
    RXL
    Raxaul Jn
    13:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
  • 03119Koaa Rxl SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03119 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    12:30
    15hr 30min
    RXL
    Raxaul Jn
    04:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
    Wed, 28 Dec
    -
    Wed, 4 Jan
    -
    Wed, 11 Jan
    -
  • 05507Koaa Rxl SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05507 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    15:50
    15hr 40min
    RXL
    Raxaul Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
  • 03043Hwh Rxl SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03043 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    22:55
    15hr 20min
    RXL
    Raxaul Jn
    14:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Sat, 24 Dec
    -
    Sat, 31 Dec
    -
    Sat, 7 Jan
    -
  • 03763Sdah Rxl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03763 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    23:40
    13hr 55min
    RXL
    Raxaul Jn
    13:35
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
    Sun, 25 Dec
    -
    Sun, 1 Jan
    -
    Sun, 8 Jan
    -

Kolkata to Raxaul Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kolkata to Raxaul is 03763 Sdah Rxl Spl. It takes about 13hr 55min hours to reach Raxaul. This train leaves Kolkata (HWH) at 23:40:00 and reaches Raxaul (RXL) at 13:35:00. It operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Raxaul:

The cheapest train from Kolkata to Raxaul is 03763 Sdah Rxl Spl. It takes around 13hr 55min to reach Raxaul. 03763 Sdah Rxl Spl leaves Kolkata HWH at 23:40:00 and reaches Raxaul RXL at 13:35:00. The price of Sdah Rxl Spl ticket is 230 INR. The train operates on Sun.

Kolkata to Raxaul Last Train:

The last train to Raxaul from Kolkata is 03763 Sdah Rxl Spl. It takes around 13hr 55min hours to reach Raxaul. The last train leaves Kolkata HWH at 23:40:00 and reaches Raxaul RXL at 13:35:00 and operates on Sun.

First Train from Kolkata to Raxaul:

The first train from Kolkata to Raxaul is 03119 Koaa Rxl Special. This train takes about 15hr 30min to reach Raxaul. It leaves Kolkata HWH at 12:30:00 and reaches Raxaul RXL at 04:00:00 and operates on Wed.

Where is my train from Kolkata to Raxaul?

You can easily check the status of your train between Kolkata and Raxaul by using ’Where is my train’ on ixigo. It will give you the current train status accurately.

PNR status enquiry from Kolkata to Raxaul:

If you are travelling from Kolkata to Raxaul and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kolkata to Raxaul Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kolkata to Raxaul?

A. 6 trains run daily between Kolkata to Raxaul. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kolkata to Raxaul by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kolkata to Raxaul is 693 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. In Kolkata there are 40 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Raxaul?

A. In Raxaul there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kolkata to Raxaul?

A. To travel from Kolkata to Raxaul, 6 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kolkata to Raxaul, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kolkata to Raxaul.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kolkata to Raxaul route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kolkata to Raxaul route is 13021 Mithila Express. It departs from Kolkata at 15:45:00 and reaches Raxaul at 09:00:00. The train covers a distance of 693 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kolkata to Raxaul?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kolkata to Raxaul one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kolkata to Raxaul?

A. When travelling from Kolkata to Raxaul check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kolkata to Raxaul through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kolkata to Raxaul by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Raxaul Jn Railway Station

City : Raxaul
Code : RXL
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available