Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Mithila Express 13021 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
15:45
Howrah Jn
17hr 15min
36 Stops
RXL
09:00
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mithila Express 13021 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1440
2S
INR215
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
WL 12
1hr 27min
Thu, 19 May
WL 20
85% Chances
1hr 27min
Fri, 20 May
WL 20
89% Chances
1hr 27min
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
WL 14
94% Chances
1hr 27min
Tue, 24 May
WL23
90% Chances
2hr
Wed, 25 May
WL16
2hr 2min
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
HWH
-
-
-

Mithila Express 13021 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mithila Express - 13021 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mithila Express 13021 runs from Howrah Jn to Raxaul Jn, 7 days. The Mithila Express 13021 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Mithila Express train is 17hr 15min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mithila Express - 13021 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mithila Express has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Mithila Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts15:45-0-11-
SRPSerampore16:1016:166min20 km-11-
SHESeoraphuli16:2116:265min23 km-11-
CGRChandan Nagar16:3416:362min33 km-11-
BDCBandel Jn16:5316:585min40 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn18:0618:104min107 km-11-
PANPanagarh18:4718:481min155 km-11-
DGRDurgapur19:0419:095min171 km-11-
OYRWaria19:1719:181min179 km-11-
UDLAndal Jn19:2619:282min187 km-11-
RNGRaniganj19:3819:391min194 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn20:0320:085min213 km-11-
STNSitarampur20:1820:202min222 km-11-
RNPRRupnarayanpur20:3320:341min233 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan20:3920:423min238 km-11-
JMTJamtara20:5921:001min252 km-11-
VDSVidyasagar21:1821:191min270 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn21:3821:424min294 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn22:1022:155min323 km-11-
JAJJhajha23:2123:265min367 km-11-
JMUJamui23:4323:452min393 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn00:0700:125min421 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn01:3502:0025min460 km-12-
BCABachwara Jn02:1902:212min477 km-12-
DSSDalsingh Sarai02:3302:352min488 km-12-
UJPUjiarpur03:0903:112min502 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn03:2503:305min511 km-12-
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa03:4303:452min524 km-12-
DOLDholi03:5703:592min538 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn05:0005:055min563 km-12-
MTRMotipur05:3705:392min589 km-12-
MAIMehsi05:4905:512min602 km-12-
CAAChakia06:0006:022min611 km-12-
BMKIBapudm Motihari06:2706:303min642 km-12-
SGLSagauli Jn06:5207:1523min663 km-12-
RGHRamgarhwa07:5808:002min678 km-12-
RXLRaxaul Jn09:00ends-693 km-12-

Mithila Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Serampore
19 km
16:10
16:10
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
6min
Seoraphuli
22 km
16:21
16:21
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
5min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
39 km
16:53
16:53
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
18:06
18:06
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
4min
Panagarh
155 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
170 km
19:04
19:04
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
5min
Waria
179 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
187 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
194 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
213 km
20:03
20:03
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
5min
Sitarampur
221 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Rupnarayanpur
233 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
238 km
20:39
20:39
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
3min
Jamtara
252 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
270 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
294 km
21:38
21:38
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
4min
Jasidih Jn
323 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
367 km
23:21
23:21
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
5min
Jamui
393 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
421 km
00:07
00:07
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
460 km
01:35
01:35
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
25min
Bachwara Jn
476 km
02:19
02:19
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
487 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Ujiarpur
501 km
03:09
03:09
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
511 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Khudiram B Pusa
524 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
538 km
03:57
03:57
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
563 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Motipur
589 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
602 km
05:49
05:49
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
611 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
643 km
06:27
06:27
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
664 km
06:52
06:52
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
23min
Ramgarhwa
679 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Raxaul Jn
693 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mithila Express 13021 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mithila Express - 13021 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D3
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Mithila Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMithila Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mithila Express 13021 Train Information

Mithila Express (13021) train runs from Howrah Jn to Raxaul Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 693 km. The fare classes on 13021 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mithila Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mithila Express 13021 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
201 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice tain ogdsidifizogxzkgzkgxixkgxkgx
GOOD Service This Train
FOOD in the world of them world of the
Good experience and great punctuality...
In Indian trucks of Railway infucture structure this is a good 👍 train for journey
this train is very awesome train look like a great day
nice train on time distancing
GOOD But lots of stopage this train like local passenger train ..
very bad train because of bad passenger
fantastic very nice good experience superb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW