Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Mithila Express 13021 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
15:45
Howrah Jn
17hr 15min
36 Stops
RXL
09:00
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mithila Express 13021 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1440
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
33min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL 2
89% Chances
25min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL 12
79% Chances
25min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 15
88% Chances
25min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 13
89% Chances
25min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 19
84% Chances
25min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 9
93% Chances
25min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 26
78% Chances
1hr 17min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 18
88% Chances
1hr 17min
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
HWH
-
-
-

Mithila Express 13021 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mithila Express - 13021 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mithila Express 13021 runs from Howrah Jn to Raxaul Jn, 7 days. The Mithila Express 13021 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Mithila Express train is 17hr 15min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mithila Express - 13021 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mithila Express has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Mithila Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts15:45-0811-
SRPSerampore16:1016:166min20 km311-
SHESeoraphuli16:2116:265min23 km411-
CGRChandan Nagar16:3416:362min33 km311-
BDCBandel Jn16:5316:585min40 km111-
BWNBarddhaman Jn18:0618:104min107 km211-
PANPanagarh18:4718:481min155 km211-
DGRDurgapur19:0419:095min171 km311-
OYRWaria19:1719:181min179 km211-
UDLAndal Jn19:2619:282min187 km111-
RNGRaniganj19:3819:391min194 km211-
ASNAsansol Jn20:0320:085min213 km411-
STNSitarampur20:1820:202min222 km311-
RNPRRupnarayanpur20:3320:341min233 km211-
CRJChittaranjan20:3920:423min238 km311-
JMTJamtara20:5921:001min252 km111-
VDSVidyasagar21:1821:191min270 km111-
MDPMadhupur Jn21:3821:424min294 km211-
JSMEJasidih Jn22:1022:155min323 km211-
JAJJhajha23:2123:265min367 km311-
JMUJamui23:4323:452min393 km111-
KIULKiul Jn00:0700:125min421 km312-
BJUBarauni Jn01:3502:0025min460 km-12-
BCABachwara Jn02:1902:212min477 km312-
DSSDalsingh Sarai02:3302:352min488 km112-
UJPUjiarpur03:0903:112min502 km212-
SPJSamastipur Jn03:2503:305min511 km712-
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa03:4303:452min524 km212-
DOLDholi03:5703:592min538 km212-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn05:0005:055min563 km112-
MTRMotipur05:3705:392min589 km112-
MAIMehsi05:4905:512min602 km112-
CAAChakia06:0006:022min611 km112-
BMKIBapudm Motihari06:2706:303min642 km212-
SGLSagauli Jn06:5207:1523min663 km112-
RGHRamgarhwa07:5808:002min678 km112-
RXLRaxaul Jn09:00ends-693 km112-

Mithila Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 8min
Reached Asansol Jn at 21:11
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Serampore
19 km
16:10
16:10
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
6min
Seoraphuli
22 km
16:21
16:21
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
5min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
16:36
16:34
16:38
16:36
2min
-
2min
Bandel Jn
39 km
16:47
16:53
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
11min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
19:04
18:06
19:24
18:10
1hr 21min
-
20min
Panagarh
155 km
20:08
18:47
20:10
18:48
1hr 22min
-
2min
Durgapur
170 km
20:22
19:04
20:24
19:09
1hr 15min
-
2min
Waria
179 km
20:32
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1366min
Andal Jn
187 km
20:40
19:26
20:43
19:28
1hr 15min
-
3min
Raniganj
194 km
20:52
19:38
20:54
19:39
1hr 15min
-
2min
Asansol Jn
213 km
21:11
20:03
20:08
20:08
1hr 8min
-
1377min
Sitarampur
221 km
21:21
20:18
21:22
20:20
1hr 3min
3
1min
Rupnarayanpur
233 km
21:31
20:33
21:32
20:34
58min
2
1min
Chittaranjan
238 km
21:37
20:39
21:38
20:42
58min
1
1min
Jamtara
252 km
21:52
20:59
21:53
21:00
53min
2
1min
Vidyasagar
270 km
22:06
21:18
22:07
21:19
48min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
294 km
22:23
21:38
22:24
21:42
45min
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
323 km
22:48
22:10
22:49
22:15
38min
-
1min
Jhajha
367 km
23:21
23:21
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
5min
Jamui
393 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
421 km
00:07
00:07
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
460 km
01:35
01:35
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
25min
Bachwara Jn
476 km
02:19
02:19
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
487 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Ujiarpur
501 km
03:09
03:09
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
511 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Khudiram B Pusa
524 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
538 km
03:57
03:57
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
563 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Motipur
589 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
602 km
05:49
05:49
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
611 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
643 km
06:27
06:27
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
664 km
06:52
06:52
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
23min
Ramgarhwa
679 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Raxaul Jn
693 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mithila Express 13021 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mithila Express - 13021 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D3
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Mithila Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMithila Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mithila Express 13021 Train Information

Mithila Express (13021) train runs from Howrah Jn to Raxaul Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 693 km. The fare classes on 13021 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mithila Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mithila Express 13021 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
209 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very luje time. please rxl dep 14:00 hrs
train good but let super
hhgghvchhggvvchcfygcgcgcgyy
need to be upgraded and coaches should be replaced by lhb coach
worst train from Kolkata poor from local train
not very good but good train
hii madhurchod hm ke bmkn jkmmnjkkk.
too much dirty,not a family friendly train and also not safe for womens to travel in general class
nice tain ogdsidifizogxzkgzkgxixkgxkgx
GOOD Service This Train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW