Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Mithila Express 13021 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
15:50
Howrah Jn
17hr 25min
38 Stops
RXL
09:15
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mithila Express 13021 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mithila Express 13021. Check Mithila Express 13021 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Raxaul Jn station.

2A
3A
SL
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
RXL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration17hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mithila Express 13021 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13021 Mithila Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Raxaul Jn. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Raxaul Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts15:50-0811On Time
SRPSerampore16:1316:196min20 km3114min
SHESeoraphuli16:2416:295min23 km4111min
CGRChandan Nagar16:3916:412min33 km3111min
BDCBandel Jn16:5817:035min40 km311On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn18:1818:202min107 km211
PANPanagarh19:0519:072min155 km21111min
DGRDurgapur19:1719:225min171 km31110min
OYRWaria19:2919:312min179 km31111min
UDLAndal Jn19:3819:402min187 km21112min
RNGRaniganj19:4619:482min194 km21111min
ASNAsansol Jn20:0320:085min213 km4118min
STNSitarampur20:2020:222min222 km31112min
RNPRRupnarayanpur20:3420:362min233 km21113min
CRJChittaranjan20:4220:453min238 km31115min
JMTJamtara21:0021:022min252 km11110min
VDSVidyasagar21:1921:212min270 km11113min
MDPMadhupur Jn21:4221:464min294 km21116min
JSMEJasidih Jn22:1022:155min323 km21117min
JAJJhajha23:2123:265min367 km311On Time
JMUJamui23:4323:452min393 km1117min
KIULKiul Jn00:0700:125min421 km3126min
BRYABarhiya00:2400:262min437 km2127min
BJUBarauni Jn01:5002:0010min460 km4126min
BCABachwara Jn02:1902:212min477 km2125min
DSSDalsingh Sarai02:3202:342min488 km1127min
UJPUjiarpur03:0003:022min502 km212On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn03:2003:255min511 km7123min
KPGMKarpurigram03:3103:332min517 km112On Time
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa03:3803:402min524 km2129min
DOLDholi03:5403:562min538 km2126min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn04:5004:555min563 km212On Time
MTRMotipur05:2705:292min589 km112On Time
MAIMehsi05:4605:482min602 km212On Time
CAAChakia05:5806:002min611 km112On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari06:2906:323min642 km112On Time
SGLSagauli Jn07:1207:3523min663 km112On Time
RGHRamgarhwa08:0008:022min678 km112On Time
RXLRaxaul Jn09:15ends-693 km212On Time

Mithila Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 15:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
8
Source
Serampore
20 km
16:13
16:13
16:19
16:19
On Time
3
6min
Seoraphuli
23 km
16:24
16:24
16:29
16:29
On Time
4
5min
Chandan Nagar
33 km
16:39
16:39
16:41
16:41
On Time
3
2min
Bandel Jn
40 km
16:58
16:58
17:03
17:03
On Time
3
5min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
2
2min
Panagarh
155 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
2
2min
Durgapur
171 km
19:17
19:17
19:22
19:22
On Time
3
5min
Waria
179 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
3
2min
Andal Jn
187 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
2
2min
Raniganj
194 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
2
2min
Asansol Jn
213 km
20:03
20:03
20:08
20:08
On Time
4
5min
Sitarampur
222 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
3
2min
Rupnarayanpur
233 km
20:34
20:34
20:36
20:36
On Time
2
2min
Chittaranjan
238 km
20:42
20:42
20:45
20:45
On Time
3
3min
Jamtara
252 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
1
2min
Vidyasagar
270 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
1
2min
Madhupur Jn
294 km
21:42
21:42
21:46
21:46
On Time
2
4min
Jasidih Jn
323 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
2
5min
Jhajha
367 km
23:21
23:21
23:26
23:26
On Time
3
5min
Jamui
393 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
1
2min
Kiul Jn
421 km
00:07
00:07
00:12
00:12
On Time
3
5min
Barhiya
437 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
2
2min
Barauni Jn
460 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
4
10min
Bachwara Jn
477 km
02:19
02:19
02:21
02:21
On Time
2
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
488 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
1
2min
Ujiarpur
502 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
2
2min
Samastipur Jn
511 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
7
5min
Karpurigram
517 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
1
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
524 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
2
2min
Dholi
538 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
2
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
563 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
2
5min
Motipur
589 km
05:27
05:27
05:29
05:29
On Time
1
2min
Mehsi
602 km
05:46
05:46
05:48
05:48
On Time
2
2min
Chakia
611 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
2min
Bapudm Motihari
642 km
06:29
06:29
06:32
06:32
On Time
1
3min
Sagauli Jn
663 km
07:12
07:12
07:35
07:35
On Time
1
23min
Ramgarhwa
678 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
1
2min
Raxaul Jn
693 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Mithila Express 13021 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mithila Express - 13021 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Mithila Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMithila Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mithila Express 13021 Train Information

Mithila Express (13021) train runs from Howrah Jn to Raxaul Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 693 km. The fare classes on 13021 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mithila Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Kolkata to Raxaul