Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13021 Mithila Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13021 Mithila Express train live running status. 13021 Mithila Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Raxaul Jn (RXL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13021 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 13021 Mithila Express from Howrah Jn is 15:45. The arrival time to Raxaul Jn is 09:00. The total distance covered by Mithila Express is 693 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Raxaul Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mithila Express - 13021.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Serampore
19 km
16:10
16:10
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
6min
Seoraphuli
22 km
16:21
16:21
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
5min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
39 km
16:53
16:53
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
18:06
18:06
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
4min
Panagarh
155 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
170 km
19:04
19:04
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
5min
Waria
179 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
187 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
194 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
213 km
20:03
20:03
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
5min
Sitarampur
221 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Rupnarayanpur
233 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
238 km
20:39
20:39
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
3min
Jamtara
252 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
270 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
294 km
21:38
21:38
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
4min
Jasidih Jn
323 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
367 km
23:21
23:21
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
5min
Jamui
393 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
421 km
00:07
00:07
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
460 km
01:35
01:35
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
25min
Bachwara Jn
476 km
02:19
02:19
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
487 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Ujiarpur
501 km
03:09
03:09
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
511 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Khudiram B Pusa
524 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
538 km
03:57
03:57
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
563 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Motipur
589 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
602 km
05:49
05:49
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
611 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
643 km
06:27
06:27
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
664 km
06:52
06:52
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
23min
Ramgarhwa
679 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Raxaul Jn
693 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13021 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mithila Express 13021 running or not?

A. Mithila Express 13021 starts from Howrah Jn at 15:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mithila Express 13021 now?

A. Check the location of Mithila Express 13021 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mithila Express 13021 train?

A. The last stop for Mithila Express 13021 train is Raxaul Jn(RXL). The train reaches Raxaul Jn at 09:00