more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Raxaul to Kolkata Trains

Looking for trains from Raxaul to Kolkata? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 4 COVID Special trains found running between Raxaul to Kolkata covering a distance of 693 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Raxaul to Kolkata train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kolkata to Raxaul train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

रक्सौल जंक्शन से कोलकाता के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13022Mithila ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13022 Running Status )
    RXL
    Raxaul Jn
    10:00
    18hr 5min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    04:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 03022Rxl Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03022 Running Status )
    RXL
    Raxaul Jn
    10:00
    18hr
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
  • 13044Rxl Hwh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13044 Running Status )
    RXL
    Raxaul Jn
    20:30
    15hr 50min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:20
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 03044Rxl Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03044 Running Status )
    RXL
    Raxaul Jn
    21:00
    15hr 20min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -

Raxaul to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Raxaul to Kolkata?

A. 4 trains run daily between Raxaul to Kolkata. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Raxaul to Kolkata by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Raxaul to Kolkata is 693 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Raxaul?

A. In Raxaul there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. In Kolkata there are 40 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Raxaul to Kolkata?

A. To travel from Raxaul to Kolkata, 4 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Raxaul to Kolkata, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Raxaul to Kolkata.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Raxaul to Kolkata?

A. If travelling from Raxaul to Kolkata, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Raxaul to Kolkata route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Raxaul to Kolkata route is 13022 Mithila Express. It departs from Raxaul at 10:00:00 and reaches Kolkata at 04:05:00. The train covers a distance of 693 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Raxaul to Kolkata?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Raxaul to Kolkata one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Raxaul to Kolkata?

A. When travelling from Raxaul to Kolkata check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Raxaul to Kolkata through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Raxaul to Kolkata by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Raxaul Jn Railway Station

City : Raxaul
Code : RXL
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Raxaul to Kolkata Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Raxaul to Kolkata is 03044 Rxl Hwh Spl. It takes about 15hr 20min hours to reach Kolkata. This train leaves Raxaul (RXL) at 21:00:00 and reaches Kolkata (HWH) at 12:20:00. It operates on Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Raxaul to Kolkata:

The cheapest train from Raxaul to Kolkata is 03022 Rxl Hwh Spl. It takes around 18hr to reach Kolkata. 03022 Rxl Hwh Spl leaves Raxaul RXL at 10:00:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 04:00:00. The price of Rxl Hwh Spl ticket is 220 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Raxaul to Kolkata Last Train:

The last train to Kolkata from Raxaul is 03044 Rxl Hwh Spl. It takes around 15hr 20min hours to reach Kolkata. The last train leaves Raxaul RXL at 21:00:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 12:20:00 and operates on Thur, Sat.

First Train from Raxaul to Kolkata:

The first train from Raxaul to Kolkata is 03022 Rxl Hwh Spl. This train takes about 18hr to reach Kolkata. It leaves Raxaul RXL at 10:00:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 04:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains