Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13022 Mithila Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13022 Mithila Express train live running status. 13022 Mithila Express train runs from Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13022 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 13022 Mithila Express from Raxaul Jn is 10:22. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 04:13. The total distance covered by Mithila Express is 693 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raxaul Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mithila Express - 13022.
Tuesday
21-05-2024
Yesterday
22-05-2024
Today
23-05-2024
Tomorrow
24-05-2024
Overall delay: 43min
Crossed Motipur at 13:13
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
10:22
10:10
12min
1
Source
Ramgarhwa
15 km
10:33
10:21
10:35
10:23
12min
1
2min
Sagauli Jn
30 km
10:54
10:45
11:19
11:10
9min
1
25min
Bapudm Motihari
51 km
11:56
11:30
12:01
11:35
26min
1
5min
Pipra
72 km
12:21
11:50
12:26
11:52
34min
1
2min
Chakia
82 km
12:38
11:57
12:40
11:59
41min
1
2min
Mehsi
91 km
12:56
12:07
12:58
12:09
49min
1
2min
Motipur
104 km
13:11
12:28
13:13
12:30
43min
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
130 km
14:00
13:40
14:12
13:45
20min
1
5min
Dholi
155 km
14:37
14:08
14:41
14:10
29min
1
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
169 km
14:55
14:23
14:58
14:25
32min
1
2min
Karpurigram
176 km
15:08
14:32
15:13
14:34
36min
2
2min
Samastipur Jn
182 km
15:29
14:45
15:35
14:50
44min
4
5min
Ujiarpur
191 km
15:49
15:00
15:52
15:02
49min
2
2min
Nazirganj
198 km
15:58
15:10
16:01
15:12
48min
2
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
205 km
16:11
15:34
16:14
15:36
37min
2
2min
Sathajagat
210 km
16:22
15:42
16:26
15:44
40min
2
2min
Bachwara Jn
216 km
16:34
15:57
16:42
15:59
37min
1
2min
Barauni Jn
233 km
17:40
17:30
17:56
17:40
10min
4
10min
Dinkar Gram Sim
239 km
18:14
18:04
18:20
18:05
10min
1
1min
Barhiya
256 km
19:16
18:33
19:17
18:35
43min
1
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
271 km
19:40
18:48
19:44
18:50
52min
2
2min
Kiul Jn
272 km
19:48
18:57
19:53
19:02
51min
5
5min
Jamui
300 km
20:17
19:46
20:23
19:48
31min
2
2min
Jhajha
326 km
21:00
20:50
21:15
21:00
10min
2
10min
Jasidih Jn
370 km
22:02
21:32
22:08
21:37
30min
1
5min
Madhupur Jn
399 km
22:37
22:02
22:39
22:06
35min
3
4min
Chittaranjan
456 km
23:21
22:49
23:24
22:52
32min
2
3min
Asansol Jn
480 km
23:53
23:26
00:01
23:36
27min
5
10min
Raniganj
499 km
00:22
23:53
00:25
23:57
29min
4
4min
Durgapur
523 km
00:48
00:28
00:53
00:32
20min
4
4min
Barddhaman Jn
586 km
01:54
01:36
02:00
01:40
18min
5
4min
Bandel Jn
653 km
03:06
02:35
03:10
02:40
31min
4
5min
Serampore
673 km
03:36
03:00
03:39
03:05
36min
1
5min
Howrah Jn
693 km
04:13
04:00
Destination
13min
12
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13022 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mithila Express 13022 train running or not?

A. Mithila Express 13022 train starts from Raxaul Jn at 10:22. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mithila Express 13022 train now?

A. Check the location of Mithila Express 13022 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mithila Express 13022 train?

A. The last stop for Mithila Express 13022 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 04:13