Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13022 Mithila Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13022 Mithila Express train live running status. 13022 Mithila Express train runs from Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13022 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 13022 Mithila Express from Raxaul Jn is 10:00. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 04:00. The total distance covered by Mithila Express is 693 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raxaul Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mithila Express - 13022.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Crossed Chittaranjan at 23:14
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Ramgarhwa
14 km
10:21
10:11
10:23
10:13
10min
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
29 km
10:43
10:30
11:10
10:55
15min
-
27min
Bapudm Motihari
49 km
11:45
11:09
11:49
11:11
38min
-
4min
Chakia
81 km
12:15
11:35
12:17
11:37
40min
-
2min
Mehsi
90 km
12:26
11:46
12:28
11:48
40min
-
2min
Motipur
103 km
12:42
11:58
12:47
12:00
47min
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
130 km
13:29
13:25
13:39
13:30
9min
-
10min
Dholi
155 km
14:08
13:56
14:10
13:58
12min
-
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
168 km
14:23
14:10
14:25
14:12
13min
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
182 km
15:10
14:58
15:20
15:03
17min
-
10min
Ujiarpur
191 km
15:35
15:26
15:37
15:28
9min
-
2min
Nazirganj
197 km
15:43
15:39
15:45
15:40
5min
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
205 km
15:55
15:49
15:57
15:51
6min
-
2min
Sathajagat
210 km
16:02
15:58
16:04
16:00
4min
-
2min
Bachwara Jn
216 km
16:20
16:11
16:25
16:12
13min
-
5min
Barauni Jn
232 km
17:12
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
28min
Dinkar Gram Sim
239 km
17:57
18:04
18:07
18:05
2min
-
10min
Barhiya
255 km
18:54
18:34
18:56
18:36
20min
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
270 km
18:51
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
272 km
19:22
19:12
19:27
19:17
20min
-
5min
Jamui
299 km
20:06
19:58
20:12
20:00
12min
-
6min
Jhajha
325 km
20:41
20:50
21:01
21:00
1min
-
20min
Jasidih Jn
369 km
21:45
21:32
21:51
21:37
14min
-
6min
Madhupur Jn
398 km
22:16
21:58
22:19
22:02
17min
-
3min
Chittaranjan
455 km
23:12
22:48
23:14
22:49
25min
-
2min
Asansol Jn
480 km
23:39
23:26
23:44
23:36
13min
5
5min
Raniganj
498 km
23:54
23:49
23:55
23:53
5min
4
1min
Durgapur
522 km
00:28
00:28
00:32
00:32
On Time
5
4min
Barddhaman Jn
586 km
01:32
01:32
01:36
01:36
On Time
3
4min
Bandel Jn
653 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
3
5min
Serampore
673 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
693 km
04:00
04:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13022 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mithila Express 13022 running or not?

A. Mithila Express 13022 starts from Raxaul Jn at 10:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mithila Express 13022 now?

A. Check the location of Mithila Express 13022 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mithila Express 13022 train?

A. The last stop for Mithila Express 13022 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 04:00