Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Mithila Express 13022 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
10:00
Raxaul Jn
18hr
32 Stops
HWH
04:00
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mithila Express 13022 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1440
2S
INR215
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NOT AVL
5hr 52min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL7
80% Chances
4hr 36min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL7
93% Chances
4hr 36min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL12
90% Chances
4hr 36min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL13
90% Chances
4hr 36min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL3
95% Chances
4hr 36min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL9
93% Chances
4hr 36min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL 5
95% Chances
5hr 52min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
RXL
-
-
-

Mithila Express 13022 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mithila Express - 13022 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mithila Express 13022 runs from Raxaul Jn to Howrah Jn, 7 days. The Mithila Express 13022 mail express departs from Raxaul Jn at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Mithila Express train is 18hr , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mithila Express - 13022 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mithila Express has the longest halt time at Sagauli Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Mithila Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts10:00-0111-
RGHRamgarhwa10:1110:132min15 km111-
SGLSagauli Jn10:3010:5525min30 km111-
BMKIBapudm Motihari11:0911:112min51 km111-
CAAChakia11:3511:372min82 km111-
MAIMehsi11:4611:482min91 km111-
MTRMotipur11:5812:002min104 km111-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn13:2513:305min130 km111-
DOLDholi13:5613:582min155 km111-
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa14:1014:122min169 km111-
SPJSamastipur Jn14:5815:035min182 km111-
UJPUjiarpur15:2615:282min191 km211-
NAZJNazirganj15:3915:401min198 km211-
DSSDalsingh Sarai15:4915:512min205 km211-
STJTSathajagat15:5816:002min210 km211-
BCABachwara Jn16:1116:121min216 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn17:3017:4010min233 km-11-
DKGSDinkar Gram Sim18:0418:051min239 km111-
BRYABarhiya18:3418:362min256 km111-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn18:5118:532min271 km311-
KIULKiul Jn19:1219:175min272 km511-
JMUJamui19:5820:002min300 km211-
JAJJhajha20:5021:0010min326 km211-
JSMEJasidih Jn21:3221:375min370 km111-
MDPMadhupur Jn21:5822:024min399 km311-
CRJChittaranjan22:4822:491min456 km211-
ASNAsansol Jn23:2623:3610min480 km511-
RNGRaniganj23:4923:534min499 km311-
DGRDurgapur00:2800:324min523 km412-
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:3201:364min586 km-12-
BDCBandel Jn02:4002:455min653 km312-
SRPSerampore03:1503:205min673 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn04:00ends-693 km-12-

Mithila Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Raxaul Jn at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Ramgarhwa
14 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
29 km
10:30
10:30
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
25min
Bapudm Motihari
49 km
11:09
11:09
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
81 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
90 km
11:46
11:46
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
2min
Motipur
103 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
130 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Dholi
155 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
168 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
182 km
14:58
14:58
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
5min
Ujiarpur
191 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Nazirganj
197 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Dalsingh Sarai
205 km
15:49
15:49
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
2min
Sathajagat
210 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Bachwara Jn
216 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
232 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
10min
Dinkar Gram Sim
239 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Barhiya
255 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
270 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
272 km
19:12
19:12
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
5min
Jamui
299 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
325 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Jasidih Jn
369 km
21:32
21:32
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
398 km
21:58
21:58
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
4min
Chittaranjan
455 km
22:48
22:48
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
480 km
23:26
23:26
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
10min
Raniganj
498 km
23:49
23:49
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
4min
Durgapur
522 km
00:28
00:28
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
4min
Barddhaman Jn
586 km
01:32
01:32
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
4min
Bandel Jn
653 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Serampore
673 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
693 km
04:00
04:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mithila Express 13022 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mithila Express - 13022 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D3
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Mithila Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMithila Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mithila Express 13022 Train Information

Mithila Express (13022) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 693 km. The fare classes on 13022 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mithila Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mithila Express 13022 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
229 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timely to rahti hai magar bahut time leti hai
I AM SHOCKED NO LATE I AM TRAVELING 10 TIME THIS TRAIN MOST TIME LATE BUT AFTER LOCKDOWN NOT A SINGLE MINUTE
Required to more cleanliness and safety.
my rules best railway train
they are scammer... i paid more amount because i didn't hve change.... and he said he will return but i didn't find him....
To many stoppages in Bihar
nice to journey with this 🚄 🚉 ..🙏🙏🙏
why this train is cancelled
faltu train all station stop
not good , very slow train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW