Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Mithila Express 13022 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
10:10
Raxaul Jn
17hr 50min
33 Stops
HWH
04:00
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mithila Express 13022 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mithila Express 13022. Check Mithila Express 13022 seat availability from Raxaul Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

2A
INR1440
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
2S
INR215
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration17hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mithila Express 13022 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13022 Mithila Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raxaul Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raxaul Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts10:10-0211On Time
RGHRamgarhwa10:2110:232min15 km111On Time
SGLSagauli Jn10:4511:1025min30 km111On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari11:3011:333min51 km111On Time
CAAChakia11:5711:592min82 km111On Time
MAIMehsi12:0712:092min91 km111On Time
MTRMotipur12:2812:302min104 km111On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn13:4013:455min130 km1112min
DOLDholi14:0814:102min155 km11119min
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa14:2314:252min169 km11123min
KPGMKarpurigram14:3214:342min176 km311On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn14:4514:505min182 km41131min
UJPUjiarpur15:0015:022min191 km21136min
NAZJNazirganj15:1015:122min198 km21136min
DSSDalsingh Sarai15:3415:362min205 km21127min
STJTSathajagat15:4215:442min210 km21128min
BCABachwara Jn15:5715:592min216 km11126min
BJUBarauni Jn17:3017:4010min233 km411On Time
DKGSDinkar Gram Sim18:0418:051min239 km111On Time
BRYABarhiya18:3318:352min256 km11117min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn18:4818:502min271 km21123min
KIULKiul Jn18:5719:025min272 km51127min
JMUJamui19:4619:482min300 km2118min
JAJJhajha20:5021:0010min326 km211On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn21:3221:375min370 km11113min
MDPMadhupur Jn22:0222:064min399 km41115min
CRJChittaranjan22:4922:523min456 km21113min
ASNAsansol Jn23:2623:3610min480 km5117min
RNGRaniganj23:5323:574min499 km41111min
DGRDurgapur00:2800:324min523 km4124min
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:3601:404min586 km512On Time
BDCBandel Jn02:3502:405min653 km5123min
SRPSerampore03:0003:055min673 km1122min
HWHHowrah Jn04:00ends-693 km1212On Time

Mithila Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Jhajha at 21:14
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
11:02
10:10
52min
2
Source
Ramgarhwa
15 km
11:20
10:21
11:22
10:23
59min
1
2min
Sagauli Jn
30 km
11:44
10:45
12:15
11:10
1hr 5min
1
31min
Bapudm Motihari
51 km
12:52
11:30
12:55
11:33
1hr 22min
1
3min
Pipra
72 km
13:21
11:50
13:24
11:52
1hr 32min
-
3min
Chakia
82 km
13:37
11:57
13:39
11:59
1hr 40min
1
2min
Mehsi
91 km
13:51
12:07
13:53
12:09
1hr 44min
1
2min
Motipur
104 km
14:11
12:28
14:13
12:30
1hr 43min
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
130 km
15:03
13:40
15:12
13:45
1hr 27min
1
9min
Dholi
155 km
15:36
14:08
16:05
14:10
1hr 55min
1
29min
Khudiram B Pusa
169 km
16:18
14:23
16:36
14:25
2hr 11min
1
18min
Karpurigram
176 km
16:45
14:32
16:52
14:34
2hr 18min
3
7min
Samastipur Jn
182 km
17:08
14:45
17:13
14:50
2hr 23min
4
5min
Ujiarpur
191 km
17:27
15:00
17:30
15:02
2hr 28min
2
3min
Nazirganj
198 km
17:37
15:10
17:38
15:12
2hr 26min
2
1min
Dalsingh Sarai
205 km
17:49
15:34
17:51
15:36
2hr 15min
2
2min
Sathajagat
210 km
17:58
15:42
18:00
15:44
2hr 16min
2
2min
Bachwara Jn
216 km
18:08
15:57
18:10
15:59
2hr 11min
1
2min
Barauni Jn
233 km
18:45
17:30
18:50
17:40
1hr 10min
4
5min
Dinkar Gram Sim
239 km
19:07
18:04
19:08
18:05
1hr 3min
1
1min
Barhiya
256 km
19:45
18:33
19:47
18:35
1hr 12min
1
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
271 km
20:03
18:48
20:05
18:50
1hr 15min
2
2min
Kiul Jn
272 km
20:09
18:57
20:11
19:02
1hr 9min
5
2min
Jamui
300 km
20:37
19:46
20:44
19:48
56min
2
7min
Jhajha
326 km
21:09
20:50
21:14
21:00
14min
2
5min
Jasidih Jn
370 km
21:48
21:32
21:53
21:37
16min
1
1min
Madhupur Jn
399 km
22:20
22:02
22:23
22:06
18min
4
1min
Chittaranjan
456 km
23:04
22:49
23:07
22:52
15min
2
3min
Asansol Jn
480 km
23:38
23:26
23:45
23:36
12min
5
10min
Raniganj
499 km
00:02
23:53
00:06
23:57
9min
4
4min
Durgapur
523 km
00:32
00:28
00:37
00:32
4min
4
4min
Panagarh
538 km
00:42
00:48
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
586 km
01:36
01:36
01:42
01:40
On Time
5
4min
Bandel Jn
653 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
5
5min
Serampore
673 km
03:28
03:00
03:31
03:05
28min
1
5min
Howrah Jn
693 km
04:02
04:00
Destination
2min
12
Destination
view full running status

Mithila Express 13022 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mithila Express - 13022 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
A2
A1
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mithila Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMithila Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mithila Express 13022 Train Information

Mithila Express (13022) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 693 km. The fare classes on 13022 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mithila Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Raxaul to Kolkata