Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Hwh Rxl Express 13043 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
22:55
Howrah Jn
14hr 40min
18 Stops
RXL
13:35
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Rxl Express 13043 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1440
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 010
2hr 44min
Fri, 22 Jul
AVL 001
2hr 44min
Wed, 27 Jul
AVL 016
2hr 44min
Fri, 29 Jul
AVL 008
2hr 44min
August 2022
Wed, 03 Aug
AVL 011
2hr 44min
Fri, 05 Aug
AVL 012
2hr 44min
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Rxl Express 13043 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hwh Rxl Express - 13043 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hwh Rxl Express 13043 runs from Howrah Jn to Raxaul Jn, 2 days. The Hwh Rxl Express 13043 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 10:55 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 01:35 hrs. The total running duration of Hwh Rxl Express train is 14hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hwh Rxl Express - 13043 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hwh Rxl Express has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Hwh Rxl Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts22:55-01011-
BDCBandel Jn23:5123:532min40 km111-
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:1401:162min107 km-12-
DGRDurgapur02:0602:082min171 km312-
ASNAsansol Jn02:3702:425min213 km412-
MDPMadhupur Jn03:4903:512min294 km212-
JSMEJasidih Jn04:2804:302min323 km212-
JAJJhajha05:3005:355min367 km412-
KIULKiul Jn06:1506:172min421 km312-
BJUBarauni Jn07:5008:1020min460 km812-
DSSDalsingh Sarai08:3808:402min488 km112-
SPJSamastipur Jn09:2509:305min511 km412-
DBGDarbhanga Jn10:2010:255min548 km-12-
KMLKamtaul10:4610:482min572 km112-
JNRJanakpur Road11:0611:082min591 km112-
SMISitamarhi11:3511:405min616 km-12-
BGUBairagnia12:0412:062min645 km-12-
GRHGhorasahan12:2212:242min663 km112-
RXLRaxaul Jn13:35ends-699 km-12-

Hwh Rxl Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Bandel Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
23:49
23:51
23:55
23:53
2min
-
6min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
01:14
01:14
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
170 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
213 km
02:37
02:37
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
294 km
03:49
03:49
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
323 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
367 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
421 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
460 km
07:50
07:50
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
20min
Dalsingh Sarai
487 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
511 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
548 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Kamtaul
571 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Janakpur Road
591 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Sitamarhi
616 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Bairagnia
645 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
2min
GHORASAHAN
663 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
2min
Raxaul Jn
698 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Rxl Express 13043 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Rxl Express - 13043 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
AB1
AB2
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Hwh Rxl Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Rxl Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Rxl Express 13043 Train Information

Hwh Rxl Express (13043) train runs from Howrah Jn to Raxaul Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 699 km. The fare classes on 13043 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Rxl Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Rxl Express 13043 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
76 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत अच्छा. कृपया इस गाड़ी को प्रतिदिन चलाया जाय.
very good train in this route
very baad train in this route
my you tube channel subscribe tabup pe Ajit An
very baad train in this route
very baad train in this route
very baad train in this route
very baad train in this route
very baad train in this route
very baad train in this route
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW