Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13043 Hwh Rxl Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13043 Hwh Rxl Express train live running status. 13043 Hwh Rxl Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Raxaul Jn (RXL) on Wed, Fri. 13043 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 13043 Hwh Rxl Express from Howrah Jn is 23:00. The arrival time to Raxaul Jn is 13:35. The total distance covered by Hwh Rxl Express is 699 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Raxaul Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Rxl Express - 13043.
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
10
Source
Bandel Jn
40 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
3
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
01:14
01:14
01:16
01:16
On Time
2
2min
Durgapur
171 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
3
2min
Asansol Jn
213 km
02:37
02:37
02:42
02:42
On Time
4
5min
Madhupur Jn
294 km
03:49
03:49
03:51
03:51
On Time
2
2min
Jasidih Jn
323 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
2
2min
Jhajha
367 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
3
5min
Jamui
393 km
05:52
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
1
2min
Kiul Jn
421 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
3
2min
Barauni Jn
460 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
8
10min
Dalsingh Sarai
488 km
08:27
08:27
08:29
08:29
On Time
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
511 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
4
5min
Darbhanga Jn
548 km
10:23
10:23
10:28
10:28
On Time
1
5min
Kamtaul
572 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
1
2min
Janakpur Road
591 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
1
2min
Sitamarhi
616 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
1
5min
Bairagnia
645 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
1
2min
GHORASAHAN
663 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
1
2min
Raxaul Jn
699 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13043 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Rxl Express 13043 train running or not?

A. Hwh Rxl Express 13043 train starts from Howrah Jn at 23:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Rxl Express 13043 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Rxl Express 13043 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Rxl Express 13043 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Rxl Express 13043 train is Raxaul Jn(RXL). The train reaches Raxaul Jn at 13:35