Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Rajdhani Exp 20505 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
22:00
Dibrugarh
39hr 38min
24 Stops
NDLS
13:38
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajdhani Exp 20505 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajdhani Exp 20505. Check Rajdhani Exp 20505 seat availability from Dibrugarh station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5225
2A
INR3020
3A
INR2040
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
DBRG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops24
Duration39hr 38min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajdhani Exp 20505 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20505 Rajdhani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dibrugarh station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 39hr 38min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dibrugarh and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts22:00-0111-
NLPNorth Lakhimpur00:1000:155min132 km112-
HMYHarmuti00:5000:555min162 km112-
RPANRangapara North03:1503:2510min305 km312-
NMMNew Misamari03:4503:472min315 km112-
ULGUdalguri04:3304:352min366 km112-
TNLTangla04:5704:592min389 km112-
RNYRangiya Jn05:5506:0510min428 km312-
NBQNew Bongaigaon08:2008:222min537 km112-
KOJKokrajhar08:4908:512min565 km112-
NOQNew Alipurduar09:4409:462min644 km212-
NCBNew Cooch Behar10:0510:105min662 km-12-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri12:1512:2510min788 km312-
KNEKishanganj13:2813:302min876 km212-
KIRKatihar Jn15:2515:3510min972 km412-
BGSBegu Sarai17:5317:552min1136 km112-
BJUBarauni Jn18:5019:0010min1151 km412-
HJPHajipur Jn20:3020:355min1239 km112-
CPRChhapra21:5522:005min1298 km112-
BUIBallia22:5523:005min1363 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn01:3001:4010min1503 km513-
LKOLucknow Nr05:4005:5010min1804 km413-
BEBareilly09:1209:153min2040 km213-
MBMoradabad10:4710:558min2130 km313-
NDLSNew Delhi13:38ends-2297 km1513-

Rajdhani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 4min
Crossed Rangiya Jn at 07:09
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
22:05
22:00
5min
1
Source
North Lakhimpur
129 km
00:14
00:10
00:30
00:15
15min
1
16min
Harmuti
159 km
01:05
00:50
01:12
00:55
17min
1
7min
Rangapara North
302 km
03:43
03:15
04:10
03:25
45min
1
27min
New Misamari
312 km
04:28
03:45
04:30
03:47
43min
1
2min
Udalguri
363 km
05:14
04:33
05:19
04:35
44min
1
5min
Tangla
386 km
05:43
04:57
05:43
04:59
44min
1
-
Rangiya Jn
425 km
06:21
05:55
07:09
06:05
1hr 4min
3
48min
New Bongaigaon
534 km
08:47
08:20
08:56
08:22
27min
1
9min
Kokrajhar
561 km
09:19
08:49
09:21
08:51
30min
1
2min
New Alipurduar
640 km
10:12
09:44
10:17
09:46
28min
2
5min
New Cooch Behar
659 km
10:30
10:05
10:41
10:10
25min
3
11min
New Jalpaiguri
784 km
12:27
12:15
12:43
12:25
12min
3
16min
Kishanganj
872 km
13:51
13:28
13:56
13:30
23min
2
5min
Katihar Jn
968 km
15:25
15:25
15:45
15:35
On Time
5
20min
Begu Sarai
1134 km
18:04
17:53
18:11
17:55
11min
1
7min
Barauni Jn
1149 km
18:50
18:50
19:11
19:00
On Time
5
21min
Hajipur Jn
1237 km
20:30
20:30
20:46
20:35
On Time
1
16min
Chhapra
1296 km
21:56
21:55
22:11
22:00
1min
1
15min
Ballia
1362 km
23:10
22:55
23:17
23:00
15min
1
7min
Varanasi Jn
1502 km
01:30
01:30
01:51
01:40
On Time
5
21min
Lucknow Nr
1803 km
05:44
05:40
05:54
05:50
4min
4
10min
Bareilly
2038 km
09:12
09:12
09:18
09:15
On Time
2
6min
Moradabad
2128 km
10:46
10:47
10:57
10:55
On Time
4
11min
New Delhi
2294 km
13:40
13:38
Destination
2min
15
Destination
view full running status

Rajdhani Exp 20505 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajdhani Exp - 20505 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Rajdhani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajdhani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajdhani Exp 20505 Train Information

Rajdhani Exp (20505) train runs from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2297 km. The fare classes on 20505 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajdhani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajdhani Exp 20505 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
182 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
well but not best . this is my first journey
Food is not hot
Behind side lower & side upper in 3AC coaches, charging point is not held.
khana time se nhi dena tee time se na dena. sub kuch magne par dere..
poor cleaning dirty toilets not friendly staff
bfdxdkbvdzsgklnvvxsskknmh
TT will using person passence
food is very bad plzzzzzz give a best food and best cleaning indian relwey
Cleaning not and food not good...... All very bad
😞 bad hai sab kuch TTE bahut Paisa leta hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW