Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20505 Rajdhani Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20505 Rajdhani Exp train live running status. 20505 Rajdhani Exp train runs from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Fri. 20505 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 20505 Rajdhani Exp from DIBRUGARH is 22:00. The arrival time to New Delhi is 13:38. The total distance covered by Rajdhani Exp is 2297 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from DIBRUGARH to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajdhani Exp - 20505.
Friday
21-06-2024
Tomorrow
24-06-2024
Yet to start from DIBRUGARH at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
1
Source
North Lakhimpur
132 km
00:18
00:18
00:23
00:23
On Time
1
5min
Harmuti
162 km
00:51
00:51
00:56
00:56
On Time
1
5min
Rangapara North
305 km
03:15
03:15
03:25
03:25
On Time
1
10min
New Misamari
315 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
1
2min
Udalguri
366 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
1
2min
Tangla
389 km
04:57
04:57
04:59
04:59
On Time
1
2min
Rangiya Jn
428 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
3
10min
New Bongaigaon
537 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
1
2min
Kokrajhar
565 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
1
2min
New Alipurduar
644 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
2
2min
New Cooch Behar
662 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
3
5min
New Jalpaiguri
788 km
12:15
12:15
12:25
12:25
On Time
3
10min
Kishanganj
876 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
2
2min
Katihar Jn
972 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
5
10min
Begu Sarai
1136 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
2min
Barauni Jn
1151 km
18:50
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
4
10min
Hajipur Jn
1239 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
5min
Chhapra
1298 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
2
5min
Ballia
1363 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
5min
Varanasi Jn
1503 km
01:30
01:30
01:40
01:40
On Time
5
10min
Lucknow Nr
1804 km
05:45
05:45
05:55
05:55
On Time
4
10min
Bareilly
2040 km
09:11
09:11
09:14
09:14
On Time
2
3min
Moradabad
2130 km
10:47
10:47
10:55
10:55
On Time
4
8min
New Delhi
2297 km
13:38
13:38
Destination
On Time
15
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Rajdhani Exp 20505 train running or not?

A. Rajdhani Exp 20505 train starts from DIBRUGARH at 22:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajdhani Exp 20505 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajdhani Exp 20505 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajdhani Exp 20505 train?

A. The last stop for Rajdhani Exp 20505 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 13:38