Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20505 Rajdhani Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20505 Rajdhani Exp train live running status. 20505 Rajdhani Exp train runs from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Fri. 20505 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 20505 Rajdhani Exp from DIBRUGARH is 22:00. The arrival time to New Delhi is 13:38. The total distance covered by Rajdhani Exp is 2294 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from DIBRUGARH to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajdhani Exp - 20505.
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Dibrugarh at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dibrugarh
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
North Lakhimpur
129 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Harmuti
159 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Rangapara North
302 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
New Misamari
312 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
2min
Udalguri
363 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Tangla
386 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
425 km
05:55
05:55
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
10min
New Bongaigaon
534 km
08:09
08:09
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
561 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
640 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
659 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
784 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
872 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
968 km
15:25
15:25
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1134 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1149 km
18:50
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1237 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1296 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Ballia
1362 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
1502 km
01:30
01:30
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
1803 km
05:48
05:48
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
2038 km
09:12
09:12
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
3min
Moradabad
2128 km
10:47
10:47
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
8min
New Delhi
2294 km
13:38
13:38
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20505 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rajdhani Exp 20505 train running or not?

A. Rajdhani Exp 20505 train starts from DIBRUGARH at 22:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajdhani Exp 20505 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajdhani Exp 20505 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajdhani Exp 20505 train?

A. The last stop for Rajdhani Exp 20505 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 13:38