Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15231 Bju Gondia Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15231 Bju Gondia Exp train live running status. 15231 Bju Gondia Exp train runs from Barauni Jn (BJU) to Gondia Jn (G) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15231 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 15231 Bju Gondia Exp from Barauni Jn is 10:10. The arrival time to Gondia Jn is 17:40. The total distance covered by Bju Gondia Exp is 1525 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barauni Jn to Gondia Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bju Gondia Exp - 15231.
Monday
22-07-2024
Yesterday
23-07-2024
Today
24-07-2024
Tomorrow
25-07-2024
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
8
Source
Dalsingh Sarai
28 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
51 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
6
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
103 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
5min
Hajipur Jn
157 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
3
5min
Chhapra
216 km
14:50
14:50
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
10min
Suraimanpur
245 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
2min
Ballia
281 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
5min
Yusufpur
327 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
3
2min
Ghazipur City
347 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
5min
Aunrihar Jn
387 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
5
5min
KIRAKAT
417 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
2min
Jaunpur Jn
445 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
5
5min
Varanasi Jn
503 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
8
10min
Mirzapur
578 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
3
5min
Vindhyachal
586 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
3
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
659 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
3
5min
Shankargarh
696 km
02:03
02:03
02:04
02:04
On Time
1
1min
Manikpur
751 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
2min
Satna
829 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
1
5min
Maihar
864 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
2
2min
Katni
927 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
4
10min
Umaria
987 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
2min
Shahdol
1054 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
1
5min
Burhar
1073 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
1
2min
Anuppur Jn
1095 km
09:46
09:46
09:51
09:51
On Time
1
5min
Pendra Road
1145 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
1
5min
Uslapur
1237 km
12:25
12:25
12:35
12:35
On Time
1
10min
Bhatapara
1289 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
3
2min
Raipur Jn
1353 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
1
5min
Durg
1390 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
2
5min
Raj Nandgaon
1421 km
15:49
15:49
15:51
15:51
On Time
1
2min
Dongargarh
1452 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
4
2min
Salekasa
1488 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:49
On Time
3
2min
Amgaon
1503 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
2
2min
Gondia Jn
1525 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bju Gondia Exp 15231 train running or not?

A. Bju Gondia Exp 15231 train starts from Barauni Jn at 10:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bju Gondia Exp 15231 train now?

A. Check the location of Bju Gondia Exp 15231 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bju Gondia Exp 15231 train?

A. The last stop for Bju Gondia Exp 15231 train is Gondia Jn(G). The train reaches Gondia Jn at 17:40