Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15231 Bju Gondia Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15231 Bju Gondia Exp train live running status. 15231 Bju Gondia Exp train runs from Barauni Jn (BJU) to Gondia Jn (G) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15231 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 15231 Bju Gondia Exp from Barauni Jn is 10:05. The arrival time to Gondia Jn is 17:40. The total distance covered by Bju Gondia Exp is 1523 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barauni Jn to Gondia Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bju Gondia Exp - 15231.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 10:05
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
50 km
10:57
10:57
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
6min
Muzaffarpur Jn
102 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
156 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
216 km
14:50
14:50
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
10min
Suraimanpur
245 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
282 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Ghazipur City
347 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
386 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Jaunpur Jn
445 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
502 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
578 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
585 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
658 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Shankargarh
696 km
02:03
02:03
02:04
02:04
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
751 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Satna
828 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
864 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Katni
927 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Umaria
985 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
1052 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Burhar
1072 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
1093 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
1144 km
10:37
10:37
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
5min
Uslapur
1237 km
12:25
12:25
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
10min
Bhatapara
1286 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1351 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Durg
1388 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
1418 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
1449 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
2min
Amgaon
1500 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1523 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15231 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bju Gondia Exp 15231 train running or not?

A. Bju Gondia Exp 15231 train starts from Barauni Jn at 10:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bju Gondia Exp 15231 train now?

A. Check the location of Bju Gondia Exp 15231 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bju Gondia Exp 15231 train?

A. The last stop for Bju Gondia Exp 15231 train is Gondia Jn(G). The train reaches Gondia Jn at 17:40