Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Bju Gondia Exp 15231 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
10:10
Barauni Jn
31hr 30min
22 Stops
G
17:40
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bju Gondia Exp 15231 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bju Gondia Exp 15231. Check Bju Gondia Exp 15231 seat availability from Barauni Jn station to Gondia Jn station.

1A
INR4040
2A
INR2350
3A
INR1605
3E
SL
INR595
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
AVL 2
2hr
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
WL1
57% Chances
2hr
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
WL1
60% Chances
2hr
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJU
G
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration31hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bju Gondia Exp 15231 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15231 Bju Gondia Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barauni Jn station and ends at Gondia Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barauni Jn and Gondia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts10:10-0811On Time
DSSDalsingh Sarai10:3710:392min28 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn11:0011:055min51 km61111min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn12:0012:055min103 km11112min
HJPHajipur Jn12:5513:005min157 km31122min
CPRChhapra14:5015:0010min216 km111-
SIPSuraimanpur15:3815:402min245 km111-
BUIBallia16:1516:205min281 km111-
YFPYusufpur17:0217:042min327 km311On Time
GCTGhazipur City17:2517:305min347 km111-
ARJAunrihar Jn18:1518:205min387 km511-
KCTKirakat19:1319:152min417 km111-
JNUJaunpur Jn20:0520:105min445 km511-
BSBVaranasi Jn21:2521:3510min503 km811-
MZPMirzapur22:5022:555min578 km3112hr 15min
BDLVindhyachal23:1023:122min586 km3112hr 10min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki01:2501:305min659 km3121hr 27min
SRJShankargarh02:0302:041min696 km1121hr 41min
MKPManikpur03:0803:102min751 km1121hr 30min
STASatna04:1004:155min829 km1121hr 55min
MYRMaihar04:4304:452min864 km2121hr 56min
KTEKatni06:3506:4510min927 km4121hr 14min
GGondia Jn17:40ends-1525 km2123hr 22min

Bju Gondia Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
8
Source
Dalsingh Sarai
28 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
51 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
6
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
103 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
5min
Hajipur Jn
157 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
3
5min
Chhapra
216 km
14:50
14:50
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
10min
Suraimanpur
245 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
2min
Ballia
281 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
5min
Yusufpur
327 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
3
2min
Ghazipur City
347 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
5min
Aunrihar Jn
387 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
5
5min
KIRAKAT
417 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
2min
Jaunpur Jn
445 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
5
5min
Varanasi Jn
503 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
8
10min
Mirzapur
578 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
3
5min
Vindhyachal
586 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
3
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
659 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
3
5min
Shankargarh
696 km
02:03
02:03
02:04
02:04
On Time
1
1min
Manikpur
751 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
2min
Satna
829 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
1
5min
Maihar
864 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
2
2min
Katni
927 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
4
10min
Umaria
985 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
07:58
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
1053 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Burhar
1072 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:21
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
1094 km
09:46
09:46
09:51
09:46
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
1144 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Uslapur
1238 km
12:25
12:25
12:35
12:25
On Time
-
10min
Bhatapara
1287 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:21
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1352 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Durg
1389 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
1420 km
15:49
15:49
15:51
15:49
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
1451 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Salekasa
1487 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Amgaon
1502 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1525 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Bju Gondia Exp 15231 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bju Gondia Exp - 15231 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barauni Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
M1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bju Gondia Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBju Gondia Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bju Gondia Exp 15231 Train Information

Bju Gondia Exp (15231) train runs from Barauni Jn to Gondia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1525 km. The fare classes on 15231 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bju Gondia Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.