Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Bju Gondia Exp 15231 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
10:05
Barauni Jn
7hr 35min
31 Stops
G
17:40
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bju Gondia Exp 15231 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bju Gondia Exp 15231. Check Bju Gondia Exp 15231 seat availability from Barauni Jn station to Gondia Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4040
2A
INR2350
2S
INR350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 003
49min
Sat, 04 Feb
WL1
95% Chances
49min
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 001
49min
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 004
49min
Tue, 07 Feb
WL1
95% Chances
49min
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 004
49min
Thu, 09 Feb
AVL 002
35min
View 4 Months Calendar
G
BJU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration7hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bju Gondia Exp 15231 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15231 Bju Gondia Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barauni Jn station and ends at Gondia Jn. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barauni Jn and Gondia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts10:05-08111min
SPJSamastipur Jn10:5811:035min51 km-118min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn12:0012:055min103 km-1122min
HJPHajipur Jn12:5513:005min157 km31124min
CPRChhapra14:5015:0010min216 km1112min
SIPSuraimanpur15:3215:342min245 km-1121min
BUIBallia16:1516:205min282 km11133min
GCTGhazipur City17:2517:305min347 km11125min
ARJAunrihar Jn18:1518:205min387 km11119min
JNUJaunpur Jn20:0520:105min445 km51122min
BSBVaranasi Jn21:2521:3510min503 km-111hr 56min
MZPMirzapur22:5022:555min578 km2113hr 13min
BDLVindhyachal23:1023:122min586 km3113hr 9min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki01:2501:272min659 km-122hr 37min
SRJShankargarh02:0302:041min696 km1122hr 54min
MKPManikpur03:0803:102min751 km1122hr 45min
STASatna04:1004:155min829 km1123hr 4min
MYRMaihar04:4304:452min864 km2123hr 13min
KTEKatni06:4006:5010min927 km-122hr 23min
UMRUmaria08:0108:032min986 km1123hr 15min
SDLShahdol09:0509:105min1053 km1123hr 31min
BUHBurhar09:2609:282min1072 km1123hr 33min
APRAnuppur Jn09:5009:555min1094 km1123hr 34min
PNDPendra Road10:3710:425min1144 km1123hr 1min
USLUslapur12:2512:3510min1237 km1124hr 7min
BYTBhatapara13:2113:232min1287 km-124hr 42min
RRaipur Jn14:2014:255min1351 km-124hr 46min
DURGDurg15:2515:305min1388 km2124hr 50min
RJNRaj Nandgaon15:4915:512min1419 km3125hr 23min
DGGDongargarh16:1416:162min1450 km2125hr 52min
AGNAmgaon16:5716:592min1501 km2126hr 4min
GGondia Jn17:40ends-1523 km-125hr 51min

Bju Gondia Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 10:05
Refresh
Updated 28hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
50 km
10:58
10:58
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
102 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
156 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
216 km
14:50
14:50
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
10min
Suraimanpur
245 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
282 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Ghazipur City
347 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
386 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Jaunpur Jn
445 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
502 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
578 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
585 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
658 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Shankargarh
696 km
02:03
02:03
02:04
02:04
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
751 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Satna
828 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
864 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Katni
927 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Umaria
985 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
1052 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Burhar
1072 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
1093 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
1144 km
10:37
10:37
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
5min
Uslapur
1237 km
12:25
12:25
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
10min
Bhatapara
1286 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1351 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Durg
1388 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
1418 km
15:49
15:49
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
1449 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Amgaon
1500 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1523 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bju Gondia Exp 15231 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bju Gondia Exp - 15231 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barauni Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bju Gondia Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBju Gondia Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bju Gondia Exp 15231 Train Information

Bju Gondia Exp (15231) train runs from Barauni Jn to Gondia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1523 km. The fare classes on 15231 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bju Gondia Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bju Gondia Exp 15231 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
411 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad😧 food not cencel online opction
bahut ghatiya tren hai bahot let chalti hai
hiirohitvejvdidrbd8tjjdcbheiaejisiifujr
sabse phaltu station hi 🤬🤬🤬🤬
Bahut bekar hai ye train hai ye
too much delay... Don't book tickets it's a waste of time
everyday late train. My thinking is very bad train.
एक दम घटिया ट्रेन है कभी भी times पर नहीं चलती हो सके तो लोग इसके टिकट na खरीदे ताकि gov ट्रेन को बंद करदे
very darti and very late
इस ट्रेन में सफाई की बहुत कमी है टॉयलेट गंदा रहता है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW