Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15027 Maurya Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15027 Maurya Exp train live running status. 15027 Maurya Exp train runs from Hatia (HTE) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15027 train covers 47 stations. The departure time for 15027 Maurya Exp from Hatia is 16:50. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 16:30. The total distance covered by Maurya Exp is 854 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hatia to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Maurya Exp - 15027.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Hatia at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
3
Source
Ranchi
7 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
10min
Muri
72 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
1
5min
Jhalida
85 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
1min
Kotshila
96 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
2min
Bokaro Stl City
125 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
3
5min
Chandrapura Jn
140 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
1
2min
Katrasgarh
161 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
3
2min
Dhanbad Jn
174 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
7
10min
Kumardubi
213 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
2
2min
Barakar
216 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
2
1min
Kulti
219 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
3
2min
Chittaranjan
236 km
23:38
23:38
23:41
23:41
On Time
3
3min
Jamtara
250 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
1
2min
Vidyasagar
268 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
2
2min
Madhupur Jn
292 km
00:33
00:33
00:37
00:37
On Time
2
4min
Jasidih Jn
321 km
01:02
01:02
01:07
01:07
On Time
2
5min
Jhajha
365 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
3
10min
Jamui
391 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
1
2min
Kiul Jn
419 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
3
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
420 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
3
2min
Barhiya
435 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
3
2min
HATHIDAH UPPER
446 km
04:01
04:01
04:02
04:02
On Time
3
1min
Barauni Jn
458 km
05:05
05:05
05:20
05:20
On Time
6
15min
Bachwara Jn
475 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
2
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
486 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
509 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
7
5min
Khudiram B Pusa
522 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
2
2min
Dholi
536 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
2
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
561 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
2
5min
Goraul
587 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
2
2min
Bhagwanpur
595 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
2min
Hajipur Jn
615 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
3
5min
Sonpur Jn
620 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
3
5min
Dighwara
643 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
1
2min
Chhapra
674 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
1
10min
Daudpur
693 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
1
2min
Ekma
702 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
1
2min
Duraundha Jn
717 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
1
2min
Siwan Jn
735 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
3
5min
Mairwa
756 km
13:22
13:22
13:24
13:24
On Time
1
2min
Bhatpar Rani
770 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
1
2min
Bhatni Jn
783 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
3
2min
Deoria Sadar
804 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
1
5min
Gauri Bazar
819 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
1
2min
Chauri Chaura
829 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
854 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15027 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Maurya Exp 15027 train running or not?

A. Maurya Exp 15027 train starts from Hatia at 16:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Maurya Exp 15027 train now?

A. Check the location of Maurya Exp 15027 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 47 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Maurya Exp 15027 train?

A. The last stop for Maurya Exp 15027 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 16:30