Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15027 Maurya Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15027 Maurya Exp train live running status. 15027 Maurya Exp train runs from Hatia (HTE) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15027 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 15027 Maurya Exp from Hatia is 16:50. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 16:30. The total distance covered by Maurya Exp is 850 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hatia to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Maurya Exp - 15027.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Hatia at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 22hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Ranchi
6 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Muri
66 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Kotshila
91 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
119 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
135 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Katrasgarh
155 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
168 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
10min
Kumardubi
207 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
Barakar
210 km
22:53
22:53
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
1min
Kulti
213 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
232 km
23:37
23:37
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
288 km
00:32
00:32
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
4min
Jasidih Jn
317 km
00:58
00:58
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
361 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Jamui
387 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
414 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
416 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
431 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Upper
441 km
04:01
04:01
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
454 km
05:05
05:05
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
15min
Bachwara Jn
470 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
481 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
504 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Khudiram B Pusa
518 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
531 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
557 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Goraul
582 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Bhagwanpur
591 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
610 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
616 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Dighwara
639 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
670 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Ekma
698 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
713 km
12:32
12:32
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
731 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Mairwa
752 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
767 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
780 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
801 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Gauri Bazar
816 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
825 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
850 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15027 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Maurya Exp 15027 train running or not?

A. Maurya Exp 15027 train starts from Hatia at 16:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Maurya Exp 15027 train now?

A. Check the location of Maurya Exp 15027 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Maurya Exp 15027 train?

A. The last stop for Maurya Exp 15027 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 16:30
Hatia to Gorakhpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Hatia to Gorakhpur