Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Maurya Exp 15027 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
16:50
Hatia
23hr 40min
43 Stops
GKP
16:30
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maurya Exp 15027 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Maurya Exp 15027. Check Maurya Exp 15027 seat availability from Hatia station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2780
2A
INR1640
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
HTE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops43
Duration23hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Maurya Exp 15027 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15027 Maurya Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hatia station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hatia and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts16:50-0-11-
RNCRanchi17:0517:1510min7 km111-
MURIMuri18:2018:255min72 km111-
KSXKotshila19:0819:102min96 km211-
BKSCBokaro Stl City19:4019:455min125 km111-
CRPChandrapura Jn20:2120:232min140 km211-
KTHKatrasgarh20:5220:542min161 km111-
DHNDhanbad Jn21:5022:0010min174 km711-
KMMEKumardubi22:4622:471min213 km211-
BRRBarakar22:5322:541min216 km111-
ULTKulti23:1023:111min219 km111-
CRJChittaranjan23:3723:381min236 km311-
JMTJamtara23:5523:572min250 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn00:3200:364min292 km212-
JSMEJasidih Jn00:5801:035min321 km212-
JAJJhajha02:0502:1510min365 km312-
JMUJamui02:3202:342min391 km112-
KIULKiul Jn03:0003:055min419 km-12-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn03:0703:092min420 km212-
BRYABarhiya03:2203:242min435 km212-
HTZUHathidah Upper04:0104:021min446 km112-
BJUBarauni Jn05:0505:2015min458 km-12-
BCABachwara Jn05:3905:412min475 km312-
DSSDalsingh Sarai05:5305:552min486 km112-
SPJSamastipur Jn06:4506:505min509 km712-
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa07:0307:052min522 km212-
DOLDholi07:2007:222min536 km212-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn08:1508:205min561 km312-
GRLGoraul08:5008:522min587 km212-
BNRBhagwanpur09:0309:052min595 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn09:4009:455min615 km312-
SEESonpur Jn09:5510:005min620 km312-
DGADighwara10:2810:302min643 km112-
CPRChhapra11:4011:5010min674 km112-
EKMAEkma12:1512:172min702 km112-
DDADuraundha Jn12:3212:342min717 km112-
SVSiwan Jn12:5012:555min735 km312-
MWMairwa13:1713:192min756 km112-
BHTRBhatpar Rani13:2813:302min770 km112-
BTTBhatni Jn13:5814:002min783 km312-
DEOSDeoria Sadar14:2514:305min804 km112-
GBGauri Bazar14:4814:502min819 km112-
CCChauri Chaura15:0315:052min829 km112-
GKPGorakhpur Jn16:30ends-854 km312-

Maurya Exp Running Status

Check 15027 Maurya Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Hatia at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 24hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Ranchi
6 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Muri
66 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Kotshila
91 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
119 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
135 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Katrasgarh
155 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
168 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
10min
Kumardubi
207 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
Barakar
210 km
22:53
22:53
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
1min
Kulti
213 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
232 km
23:37
23:37
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
288 km
00:32
00:32
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
4min
Jasidih Jn
317 km
00:58
00:58
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
361 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Jamui
387 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
414 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
416 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
431 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
HATHIDAH UPPER
441 km
04:01
04:01
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
454 km
05:05
05:05
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
15min
Bachwara Jn
470 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
481 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
504 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Khudiram B Pusa
518 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
531 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
557 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Goraul
582 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Bhagwanpur
591 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
610 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
616 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Dighwara
639 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
670 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Ekma
698 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
713 km
12:32
12:32
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
731 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Mairwa
752 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
767 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
780 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
801 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Gauri Bazar
816 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
825 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
850 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maurya Exp 15027 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maurya Exp - 15027 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Maurya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaurya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maurya Exp 15027 Train Information

Maurya Exp (15027) train runs from Hatia to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 854 km. The fare classes on 15027 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maurya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maurya Exp 15027 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
269 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Hatia to Gorakhpur distance 850km journey by this train 24 hrs very long time, Bathrooms always dirty.But kiul to Ranchi and ranchi to kiul time is satisfied.
Really Osm facility are very good
maurya express is awesome train to ride anywhere all above the India
very bad cleanliness and bad timings
Everything is good but sometimes it shows an error while booking tatkal. I've never ordered food so I don't know its arrangements.
main issue there was no water so it was very difficult for the passengers to use bathroom nd even wash their hands
this train always be late
good service.
Bahut Delay Rahti hai train
nice to app and nice to app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Hatia to Gorakhpur Trains Seat Availability
Hatia to Gorakhpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Hatia to Gorakhpur