Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15203 Bju Ljn Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15203 Bju Ljn Exp train live running status. 15203 Bju Ljn Exp train runs from Barauni Jn (BJU) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15203 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 15203 Bju Ljn Exp from Barauni Jn is 20:25. The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 12:45. The total distance covered by Bju Ljn Exp is 674 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barauni Jn to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bju Ljn Exp - 15203.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
8
Source
Bachwara Jn
17 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
2
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
28 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
51 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
6
5min
Khudiram B Pusa
65 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
2
2min
Dholi
78 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
2
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
103 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
2
5min
Hajipur Jn
157 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
3
5min
Sonpur Jn
163 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
4
5min
Dighwara
186 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
1
2min
Chhapra
216 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
1
10min
Ekma
244 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
1
2min
Siwan Jn
277 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
3
5min
Bhatpar Rani
313 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
1
2min
Bhatni Jn
326 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
3
5min
Deoria Sadar
347 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
1
5min
Chauri Chaura
372 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
1
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
396 km
05:05
05:05
05:15
05:15
On Time
3
10min
Jagatbela
407 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
1
2min
Sahjanwa
414 km
05:47
05:47
05:49
05:49
On Time
1
2min
Khalilabad
431 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
1
2min
Munderwa
446 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
1
2min
Basti
460 km
06:36
06:36
06:39
06:39
On Time
1
3min
Babhnan
491 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
1
2min
Maskanwa
507 km
07:32
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
1
2min
Mankapur Jn
522 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
2
2min
Gonda Jn
550 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
1
5min
Colonelganj
578 km
09:49
09:49
09:51
09:51
On Time
1
2min
Jarwal Road
595 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:09
On Time
1
2min
Burhwal
611 km
10:27
10:27
10:29
10:29
On Time
4
2min
Barabanki Jn
638 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
3
2min
Gomati Nagar
659 km
11:46
11:46
11:48
11:48
On Time
1
2min
Badshahnagar
663 km
11:58
11:58
12:01
12:01
On Time
2
3min
Lucknow City
669 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Ne
674 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15203 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bju Ljn Exp 15203 train running or not?

A. Bju Ljn Exp 15203 train starts from Barauni Jn at 20:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bju Ljn Exp 15203 train now?

A. Check the location of Bju Ljn Exp 15203 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bju Ljn Exp 15203 train?

A. The last stop for Bju Ljn Exp 15203 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 12:45