Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15203 Bju Ljn Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15203 Bju Ljn Exp train live running status. 15203 Bju Ljn Exp train runs from Barauni Jn (BJU) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15203 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 15203 Bju Ljn Exp from Barauni Jn is 20:25. The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 12:45. The total distance covered by Bju Ljn Exp is 672 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barauni Jn to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bju Ljn Exp - 15203.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 27hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Bachwara Jn
16 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
27 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
50 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Khudiram B Pusa
64 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
77 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
102 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
156 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Dighwara
185 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
216 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
277 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
326 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
346 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Chauri Chaura
371 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
395 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Jagatbela
406 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Sahjanwa
413 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Khalilabad
429 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Basti
459 km
06:47
06:47
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
3min
Babhnan
490 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
505 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
519 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
547 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Colonelganj
576 km
09:54
09:54
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
2min
Jarwal Road
593 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
609 km
10:32
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
637 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
2min
Gomati Nagar
657 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
661 km
12:05
12:05
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
3min
Lucknow City
667 km
12:19
12:19
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
672 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15203 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bju Ljn Exp 15203 train running or not?

A. Bju Ljn Exp 15203 train starts from Barauni Jn at 20:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bju Ljn Exp 15203 train now?

A. Check the location of Bju Ljn Exp 15203 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bju Ljn Exp 15203 train?

A. The last stop for Bju Ljn Exp 15203 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 12:45