Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bju Ljn Exp 15203 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
20:25
Barauni Jn
16hr 20min
30 Stops
LJN
12:45
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bju Ljn Exp 15203 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2385
2A
INR1410
2S
INR210
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
16min
Tue, 24 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
16min
Wed, 25 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
16min
Thu, 26 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
16min
Fri, 27 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
16min
Sat, 28 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
16min
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
BJU
-
-
-

Bju Ljn Exp 15203 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bju Ljn Exp - 15203 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bju Ljn Exp 15203 runs from Barauni Jn to Lucknow Ne, 7 days. The Bju Ljn Exp 15203 mail express departs from Barauni Jn at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of Bju Ljn Exp train is 16hr 20min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bju Ljn Exp - 15203 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bju Ljn Exp has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Bju Ljn Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts20:25-0-11-
BCABachwara Jn20:4420:462min17 km-11-
DSSDalsingh Sarai20:5821:002min28 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn21:2521:305min51 km-11-
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa21:4321:452min65 km-11-
DOLDholi21:5721:592min78 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn22:3022:355min103 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn23:2523:305min157 km-11-
DGADighwara00:0800:102min186 km-12-
CPRChhapra01:1501:2510min216 km-12-
SVSiwan Jn02:1502:205min277 km-12-
BTTBhatni Jn03:0003:055min326 km-12-
DEOSDeoria Sadar03:3003:355min347 km-12-
CCChauri Chaura03:5804:002min372 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn05:0505:2015min396 km-12-
JTBJagatbela05:4205:442min407 km-12-
SWASahjanwa05:5505:572min414 km-12-
KLDKhalilabad06:1206:142min431 km-12-
BSTBasti06:4706:503min460 km-12-
BVBabhnan07:1507:172min491 km-12-
MSWMaskanwa07:4207:442min507 km-12-
MURMankapur Jn08:0808:102min522 km-12-
GDGonda Jn09:2509:305min550 km-12-
CLJColonelganj09:5409:562min578 km-12-
JLDJarwal Road10:1210:142min595 km-12-
BUWBurhwal10:3210:342min611 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn11:1611:182min638 km-12-
GTNRGomati Nagar11:5311:552min659 km-12-
BNZBadshahnagar12:0512:105min663 km-12-
LCLucknow City12:2412:262min669 km-12-
LJNLucknow Ne12:45ends-674 km-12-

Bju Ljn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
20:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Bachwara Jn
-
20:44
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
Dalsingh Sarai
-
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
-
21:25
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Khudiram B Pusa
-
21:43
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dholi
-
21:57
21:59
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
22:30
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
-
23:25
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dighwara
-
00:08
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
-
01:15
01:25
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
-
02:15
02:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
-
03:00
03:05
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
-
03:30
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chauri Chaura
-
03:58
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
-
05:05
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jagatbela
-
05:42
05:44
Cancelled
-
-
Sahjanwa
-
05:55
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilabad
-
06:12
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
-
06:47
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Babhnan
-
07:15
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Maskanwa
-
07:42
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
-
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
-
09:25
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Colonelganj
-
09:54
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Jarwal Road
-
10:12
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Burhwal
-
10:32
10:34
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
-
11:16
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
Gomati Nagar
-
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahnagar
-
12:05
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow City
-
12:24
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Ne
672 km
12:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bju Ljn Exp 15203 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bju Ljn Exp - 15203 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barauni Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
B1
B2
A1
HA1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
DL2
Seat Layout
Bju Ljn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBju Ljn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bju Ljn Exp 15203 Train Information

Bju Ljn Exp (15203) train runs from Barauni Jn to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 674 km. The fare classes on 15203 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bju Ljn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bju Ljn Exp 15203 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
105 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is always running late
it's take too long to get the destination.
very bad train because very delay
all time seat available ☺️
thik ha bas family ka sath nahi
veri good and परफेक्ट टाइम
bad timeing issjzjcjvjvvjjccj i iviv
gonda to hajipur Jane ke liye best train hai
maha boring bakwass bakwass
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW