Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Shaheed Express 14673 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
07:20
Jaynagar
33hr 40min
48 Stops
ASR
17:00
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shaheed Express 14673 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shaheed Express 14673. Check Shaheed Express 14673 seat availability from Jaynagar station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
2S
INR360
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 31min
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
JYG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
Stops48
Duration33hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shaheed Express 14673 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14673 Shaheed Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts07:20-0111-
KJIKhajauli07:3207:342min13 km111-
RJARajanagar07:4307:452min22 km-11-
MBIMadhubani07:5507:572min32 km111-
SKISakri Jn08:1108:132min49 km111-
DBGDarbhanga Jn08:5509:038min68 km211-
LSILaheria Sarai09:1309:152min73 km111-
HYTHaiaghat09:2709:292min84 km111-
SPJSamastipur Jn10:2510:5025min106 km-11-
DOLDholi11:1111:132min133 km211-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn11:4511:505min158 km311-
HJPHajipur Jn12:4012:455min211 km311-
CPRChhapra14:3014:4010min271 km-11-
SVSiwan Jn15:3015:355min331 km311-
MWMairwa15:5215:542min353 km111-
BHTRBhatpar Rani16:0816:102min367 km111-
BTTBhatni Jn16:3016:355min380 km311-
DEOSDeoria Sadar16:5817:002min401 km211-
GKPGorakhpur Jn19:0519:1510min451 km111-
KLDKhalilabad19:5319:552min485 km111-
BSTBasti20:2320:263min515 km111-
BVBabhnan20:4920:512min545 km111-
MURMankapur Jn21:2021:222min576 km211-
GDGonda Jn22:0022:055min604 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn23:5323:552min693 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr00:4500:5510min721 km712-
SPNShahjehanpur03:1903:212min885 km-12-
BEBareilly04:2004:222min956 km212-
RMURampur05:1305:152min1019 km312-
MBMoradabad06:0506:138min1047 km-12-
KNTKanth06:4306:452min1076 km212-
NBDNajibabad Jn07:4407:495min1145 km112-
LRJLaksar Jn08:3008:355min1186 km312-
RKRoorkee09:1209:175min1204 km312-
SRESaharanpur10:1010:2010min1239 km412-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud10:4610:482min1269 km312-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:4011:455min1320 km-12-
UBCAmbala City11:5611:582min1328 km312-
RPJRajpura Jn12:3312:352min1348 km112-
SIRSirhind Jn12:5612:582min1374 km112-
GVGMandigovindgarh13:0513:072min1383 km112-
KNNKhanna13:1513:172min1392 km112-
LDHLudhiana Jn14:0614:1610min1434 km212-
PHRPhillaur Jn14:3014:322min1447 km212-
PGWPhagwara Jn14:5014:522min1470 km212-
JRCJalandhar Cant15:0915:112min1486 km112-
JUCJalandhar City15:2315:307min1491 km112-
BEASBeas16:0216:042min1527 km112-
ASRAmritsar Jn17:00ends-1570 km-12-

Shaheed Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
-
Source
KHAJAULI
-
07:32
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Rajanagar
-
07:43
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Madhubani
-
07:55
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
-
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
-
08:55
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
Laheria Sarai
-
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Haiaghat
-
09:27
09:29
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
-
10:25
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dholi
-
11:11
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
11:45
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
-
12:40
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
-
14:30
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
-
15:30
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mairwa
-
15:52
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatpar Rani
-
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
-
16:30
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
-
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
-
19:05
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilabad
-
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
-
20:23
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
Babhnan
-
20:49
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
-
21:20
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
-
22:00
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
-
23:53
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
00:45
00:55
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
-
03:19
03:21
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
-
04:20
04:22
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur
-
05:13
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
06:05
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kanth
-
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
-
07:44
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
-
08:30
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Roorkee
-
09:12
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
-
10:10
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
-
10:46
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
-
11:40
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala City
-
11:56
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
-
12:33
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
-
12:56
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
Mandigovindgarh
-
13:05
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
Khanna
-
13:15
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
-
14:06
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
-
14:30
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
-
14:50
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar Cant
-
15:09
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
-
15:23
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Beas
-
16:02
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
Amritsar Jn
1568 km
17:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Shaheed Express 14673 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shaheed Express - 14673 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
SE1
SE2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
AB1
B1
B2
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shaheed Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutShaheed Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shaheed Express 14673 Train Information

Shaheed Express (14673) train runs from Jaynagar to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1570 km. The fare classes on 14673 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shaheed Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shaheed Express 14673 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
370 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This Train is Always Cancelled 😭😔
इस गाड़ी में स्वच्छता नाम की कोई चीज नहीं है और ना ही टाइम से चलती है और सभी ट्रेनों के कोच नए लग गए इसमें अभी तक वही पुराने कोच लगे हुए हैं
train is very dirty no cleanliness in the toilets,
train 3 AC compartment is dirty I will never travel this train again
बहुत अच्छा है सब कुछ भारतीय ट्रेनों में
Cleaning issues so dirty toilets
always running late very time deley
very bad 👎 dirty coach
this train is running late on time.and coach number doesn't shown too dust on coach confirm number passenger are confirm which birth no. please solve this problem railway ministry i requested.
too late, don't travel this train😥
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW