Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Shaheed Express 14673 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
07:20
Jaynagar
33hr 40min
48 Stops
ASR
17:00
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shaheed Express 14673 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shaheed Express 14673. Check Shaheed Express 14673 seat availability from Jaynagar station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
2S
INR360
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NOT AVL
2hr 46min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL10
74% Chances
17min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL3
80% Chances
17min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL5
79% Chances
17min
Wed, 12 Oct
WL5
79% Chances
17min
Thu, 13 Oct
WL1
80% Chances
17min
Sat, 15 Oct
WL2
80% Chances
17min
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
JYG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
Stops48
Duration33hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shaheed Express 14673 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14673 Shaheed Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts07:20-0111-
KJIKhajauli07:3207:342min13 km111-
RJARajanagar07:4307:452min22 km-11-
MBIMadhubani07:5507:572min32 km111-
SKISakri Jn08:1108:132min49 km111-
DBGDarbhanga Jn08:5509:038min68 km211-
LSILaheria Sarai09:1309:152min73 km111-
HYTHaiaghat09:2709:292min84 km111-
SPJSamastipur Jn10:2510:5025min106 km-11-
DOLDholi11:1111:132min133 km211-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn11:4511:505min158 km311-
HJPHajipur Jn12:4012:455min211 km311-
CPRChhapra14:3014:4010min271 km-11-
SVSiwan Jn15:3015:355min331 km311-
MWMairwa15:5215:542min353 km111-
BHTRBhatpar Rani16:0816:102min367 km111-
BTTBhatni Jn16:3016:355min380 km311-
DEOSDeoria Sadar16:5817:002min401 km211-
GKPGorakhpur Jn19:0519:1510min451 km111-
KLDKhalilabad19:5319:552min485 km111-
BSTBasti20:2320:263min515 km111-
BVBabhnan20:4920:512min545 km111-
MURMankapur Jn21:2021:222min576 km211-
GDGonda Jn22:0022:055min604 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn23:5323:552min693 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr00:4500:5510min721 km712-
SPNShahjehanpur03:1903:212min885 km-12-
BEBareilly04:2004:222min956 km212-
RMURampur05:1305:152min1019 km312-
MBMoradabad06:0506:138min1047 km-12-
KNTKanth06:4306:452min1076 km212-
NBDNajibabad Jn07:4407:495min1145 km112-
LRJLaksar Jn08:3008:355min1186 km312-
RKRoorkee09:1209:175min1204 km312-
SRESaharanpur10:1010:2010min1239 km412-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud10:4610:482min1269 km312-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:4011:455min1320 km-12-
UBCAmbala City11:5611:582min1328 km312-
RPJRajpura Jn12:3312:352min1348 km112-
SIRSirhind Jn12:5612:582min1374 km112-
GVGMandigovindgarh13:0513:072min1383 km112-
KNNKhanna13:1513:172min1392 km112-
LDHLudhiana Jn14:0614:1610min1434 km212-
PHRPhillaur Jn14:3014:322min1447 km212-
PGWPhagwara Jn14:5014:522min1470 km212-
JRCJalandhar Cant15:0915:112min1486 km112-
JUCJalandhar City15:2315:307min1491 km112-
BEASBeas16:0216:042min1527 km112-
ASRAmritsar Jn17:00ends-1570 km-12-

Shaheed Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
KHAJAULI
12 km
07:32
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
2min
Rajanagar
21 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
31 km
07:54
07:54
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
2min
Sakri Jn
48 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
08:53
08:53
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
10min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Haiaghat
83 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
10:30
10:30
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
20min
Dholi
131 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
157 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
210 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
270 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
331 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Mairwa
352 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
367 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
380 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
401 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
450 km
18:55
18:55
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
15min
Khalilabad
484 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Basti
513 km
20:23
20:23
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
3min
Babhnan
544 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
574 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
602 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
691 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
719 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
883 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
954 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
1017 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1044 km
06:05
06:05
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
8min
Kanth
1074 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
1143 km
07:47
07:47
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
5min
Laksar Jn
1185 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
1203 km
08:58
08:58
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
1237 km
09:58
09:58
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
7min
Yamunanagar Jud
1268 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1319 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Ambala City
1326 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
1347 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1372 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Mandigovindgarh
1381 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
1390 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1432 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
10min
Phillaur Jn
1446 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
1468 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1485 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1489 km
14:58
14:58
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
7min
Beas
1525 km
15:37
15:37
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1568 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shaheed Express 14673 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shaheed Express - 14673 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
SE1
SE2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
AB1
B1
B2
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shaheed Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutShaheed Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shaheed Express 14673 Train Information

Shaheed Express (14673) train runs from Jaynagar to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1570 km. The fare classes on 14673 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shaheed Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shaheed Express 14673 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
348 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor service. ......
pathetic train almost 3-4 hours late regularly and then I cancelled my trip and can't cancel ticket bcs it's chart is updated
very durty and let service
1:too dirty washrooms, 2:3 hrs late, 3:not family-friendly for sure 4:ac not working please do not waste your money choose another train, not worth your time and money.
its is very bad train. but their passengers are so dirty and to bad.
I travelled in GN coach...so many smell and dust around all over in coach..I can't suggest anybody to travel in ths compartment...
bekar train iska ticket mat lena Koi😠😠😡😡
Train is good but not on time
yah train samay se nahin pahunchti hai
Successfully booked Tickets yes customer Success Application yes
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW