Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14673 Shaheed Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14673 Shaheed Express train live running status. 14673 Shaheed Express train runs from Jaynagar (JYG) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat. 14673 train covers 49 stations. The departure time for 14673 Shaheed Express from Jaynagar is 07:21. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 16:40. The total distance covered by Shaheed Express is 1568 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shaheed Express - 14673.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Hajipur Jn at 12:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
This train has been diverted from Rajpura Jn(RPJ) station to Ludhiana Jn(LDH) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
07:21
07:20
1min
-
Source
Khajauli
12 km
07:33
07:32
07:38
07:34
4min
-
5min
Rajanagar
21 km
07:48
07:43
07:50
07:45
5min
-
2min
Madhubani
31 km
08:01
07:54
08:03
07:56
7min
-
2min
Sakri Jn
48 km
08:18
08:10
08:20
08:12
8min
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
08:54
08:53
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
9min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
09:13
09:10
09:15
09:12
3min
-
2min
Haiaghat
83 km
09:29
09:26
09:31
09:28
3min
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
10:00
10:30
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
50min
Dholi
131 km
11:15
11:11
11:18
11:13
5min
-
3min
Muzaffarpur Jn
157 km
11:44
11:45
11:55
11:50
5min
-
11min
Hajipur Jn
210 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
270 km
14:30
14:44
14:40
4min
-
10min
Siwan Jn
331 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Mairwa
352 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
367 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
380 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
401 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
450 km
18:55
18:55
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
15min
Khalilabad
484 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Basti
513 km
20:23
20:23
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
3min
Babhnan
544 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
574 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
602 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
691 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
719 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
883 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
954 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
1017 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1044 km
06:05
06:05
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
8min
Kanth
1074 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
1143 km
07:47
07:47
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
5min
Laksar Jn
1185 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
1203 km
08:58
08:58
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
1237 km
09:58
09:58
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
7min
Yamunanagar Jud
1268 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1319 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Ambala City
1326 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
1347 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1372 km
12:16
12:18
Diverted
-
-
Mandigovindgarh
1381 km
12:25
12:27
Diverted
-
-
Khanna
1390 km
12:46
12:48
Diverted
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
1432 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
10min
Phillaur Jn
1446 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
1468 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1485 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1489 km
14:58
14:58
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
7min
Beas
1525 km
15:37
15:37
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1568 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14673 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shaheed Express 14673 train running or not?

A. Shaheed Express 14673 train starts from Jaynagar at 07:21. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shaheed Express 14673 train now?

A. Check the location of Shaheed Express 14673 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 49 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shaheed Express 14673 train?

A. The last stop for Shaheed Express 14673 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 16:40
Jainagar to Amritsar Trains Running Status