Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Sabarmati Exp 19166 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
04:37
Darbhanga Jn
44hr 33min
55 Stops
ADI
01:10
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sabarmati Exp 19166 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NOT AVL
2hr 39min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0042
2hr 39min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0050
2hr 39min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0053
2hr 39min
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 0050
2hr 39min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 0053
2hr 39min
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 053
7hr 57min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
AVL 052
9hr
Mon, 05 Sep
AVL 049
9hr
Wed, 07 Sep
AVL 051
13hr 23min
Sat, 10 Sep
AVL 052
13hr 23min
Mon, 12 Sep
AVL 050
10hr 35min
Wed, 14 Sep
AVL 054
10hr 35min
Sat, 17 Sep
AVL 046
10hr 35min
Mon, 19 Sep
AVL 052
10hr 35min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
DBG
-
-
-

Sabarmati Exp 19166 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19166 Sabarmati Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Darbhanga Jn station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 56 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 44hr 33min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Darbhanga Jn and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts04:37-0111-
LSILaheria Sarai04:4304:452min5 km111-
SPJSamastipur Jn05:3506:0025min38 km511-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn06:5507:005min90 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn07:5508:005min143 km311-
SEESonpur Jn08:1008:122min149 km311-
CPRChhapra09:4009:5010min203 km111-
SIPSuraimanpur10:2810:302min231 km111-
BUIBallia11:0511:105min268 km111-
RSRRasra11:4311:452min300 km111-
MAUMau Jn12:5513:005min337 km311-
MMAMuhammadabad13:2113:232min358 km111-
AMHAzamgarh13:5514:005min380 km111-
KRNDKhorason Road15:0815:102min415 km111-
SHGShahganj Jn16:1016:3525min436 km311-
MLPRMalipur16:5817:002min461 km111-
ABPAkbarpur17:2317:274min480 km111-
GGJGoshainganj17:4517:472min503 km111-
AYAyodhya18:1418:162min534 km111-
AYCAyodhaya Cant18:4018:5010min542 km-11-
SLWSohwal19:0619:071min557 km-11-
RDLRudauli19:2919:301min579 km111-
DYDDaryabad19:5820:002min603 km-11-
BBKBarabanki Jn21:5421:562min641 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr23:0023:1010min669 km711-
ONUnnao Jn00:2400:262min725 km212-
CNBKanpur Central01:0001:055min743 km-12-
PHNPokhrayan02:0802:102min801 km112-
KPIKalpi02:2302:252min815 km112-
ORAIOrai02:3802:402min849 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai05:0505:2015min962 km112-
TBTTalbahat06:1106:132min1013 km112-
LARLalitpur Jn06:4206:442min1052 km112-
BINABina Jn08:2008:3515min1115 km412-
MNVMungaoli09:0509:072min1143 km212-
ASKNAshok Nagar09:4809:502min1189 km112-
GUNAGuna10:5011:0010min1233 km112-
RTARuthiyai11:2511:272min1254 km212-
KHRJKumbhraj11:5311:552min1278 km112-
CBKChachaura Bngj12:1612:182min1300 km112-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh12:4312:452min1331 km112-
PFRPachor Road13:1313:152min1361 km-12-
MKCMaksi15:4515:472min1447 km212-
TANTarana Road15:5415:562min1457 km112-
UJNUjjain Jn16:3516:4510min1488 km612-
NADNagda Jn17:4017:455min1543 km-12-
KUHKhachrod17:5217:575min1557 km112-
RTMRatlam Jn18:3018:355min1585 km412-
MGNMeghnagar19:3619:382min1665 km212-
DHDDahod20:0220:042min1698 km112-
GDAGodhra Jn21:5021:555min1772 km112-
CYIChhayapuri22:3622:415min1839 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn23:3123:332min1870 km312-
NDNadiad Jn23:4723:492min1889 km212-
MANManinagar00:3500:372min1931 km113-
ADIAhmedabad Jn01:10ends-1934 km813-

Sabarmati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 4min
Reached Samastipur Jn at 05:31
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
04:38
04:37
1min
-
Source
Laheria Sarai
4 km
04:48
04:43
04:50
04:45
5min
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
37 km
05:31
05:35
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
29min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
143 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
148 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
202 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Suraimanpur
231 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
268 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Rasra
301 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
337 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Muhammadabad
359 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
380 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Khorason Road
415 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
436 km
16:10
16:10
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
25min
Malipur
461 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
480 km
17:23
17:23
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
4min
Goshainganj
502 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
534 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
541 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Sohwal
556 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Rudauli
579 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Daryabad
602 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
640 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
669 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
723 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
741 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Pokhrayan
799 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
814 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Orai
847 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
961 km
05:10
05:05
05:18
05:20
On Time
-
8min
Talbahat
1012 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1052 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1114 km
08:20
08:20
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
15min
Mungaoli
1143 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Ashok Nagar
1189 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Guna
1233 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Ruthiyai
1253 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Kumbhraj
1277 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Chachaura Bngj
1300 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
1330 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Pachor Road
1360 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
1447 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Tarana Road
1456 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1488 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
1544 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
1557 km
17:52
17:52
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
1585 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Meghnagar
1665 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
1699 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1772 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
CHHAYAPURI
1838 km
22:36
22:36
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1870 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1888 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
1931 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1934 km
01:10
01:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sabarmati Exp 19166 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sabarmati Exp - 19166 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sabarmati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSabarmati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sabarmati Exp 19166 Train Information

Sabarmati Exp (19166) train runs from Darbhanga Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1934 km. The fare classes on 19166 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sabarmati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sabarmati Exp 19166 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
447 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
रथयतदधतछथरमछथथथजयथददथरथथरृ
very bad train not cleaning toilet
Family ke liye Achchhi train hai
fucking indian railways is too late and too dirty
good trian in MFP to adi
Mujhe Khali site chahiye
this train is good but not clean
I hate this train very long time सेदूअल्
choron wali trian vakwas train
On an average this train is much better as compare to other train of this route.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW