Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
08:05
Dibrugarh
53hr 15min
34 Stops
CDG
13:20
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3240
2S
INR490
3A
INR2175
SL
INR820
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 9
85% Chances
52min
Mon, 11 Jul
RAC 3
52min
Mon, 18 Jul
AVL 0001
52min
Mon, 25 Jul
AVL 0009
52min
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
AVL 0004
52min
Mon, 08 Aug
AVL 0007
52min
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 0009
10hr 5min
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
DBRG
-
-
-

Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dbrg Cdg Exp - 15903 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 runs from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh, 1 days. The Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 mail express departs from Dibrugarh at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Chandigarh at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of Dbrg Cdg Exp train is 53hr 15min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dbrg Cdg Exp - 15903 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dbrg Cdg Exp has the longest halt time at Guwahati, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Dbrg Cdg Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts08:05-0-11-
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn08:5009:0010min42 km-11-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn10:2810:302min145 km-11-
MXNMariani Jn11:2511:3510min199 km-11-
FKGFurkating Jn12:5512:572min237 km-11-
DMVDimapur13:5213:575min307 km-11-
DPUDiphu14:3614:382min344 km-11-
LMGLumding Jn15:1815:235min376 km-11-
GHYGuwahati19:1519:3520min557 km-11-
RNYRangiya Jn21:0021:1010min604 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon23:1523:2510min713 km111-
KOJKokrajhar23:4523:472min741 km111-
NOQNew Alipurduar00:3300:385min820 km212-
NCBNew Cooch Behar01:0001:055min839 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:2503:3510min965 km-12-
KNEKishanganj04:4504:472min1052 km212-
KIRKatihar Jn06:5007:0010min1148 km512-
NNANaugachia08:3708:392min1205 km-12-
KGGKhagaria Jn09:2909:312min1272 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn10:4010:5010min1327 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn12:0512:105min1378 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn12:5513:005min1430 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn13:5013:555min1484 km312-
SEESonpur Jn14:0514:072min1489 km312-
CPRChhapra15:3515:4510min1543 km-12-
SVSiwan Jn16:3516:405min1604 km312-
DEOSDeoria Sadar17:3517:405min1673 km212-
GKPGorakhpur Jn19:2519:4015min1723 km412-
GDGonda Jn23:1523:205min1877 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr02:2502:3510min1993 km-13-
BEBareilly06:0006:022min2228 km-13-
MBMoradabad07:3507:438min2319 km-13-
SRESaharanpur11:0011:1010min2512 km-13-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn12:2512:3510min2593 km-13-
CDGChandigarh13:20ends-2638 km-13-

Dbrg Cdg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Yet to start from DIBRUGARH at 08:05
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Simaluguri Jn
144 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
198 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
10min
Furkating Jn
236 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
306 km
13:52
13:52
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
344 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
376 km
15:18
15:18
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
557 km
19:15
19:15
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
20min
Rangiya Jn
604 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
New Bongaigaon
713 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
10min
Kokrajhar
741 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
820 km
00:33
00:33
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
838 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
964 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1051 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1148 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
1206 km
08:37
08:37
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1273 km
09:29
09:29
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1329 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
1379 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1432 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1485 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
1491 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
1545 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
1606 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
1676 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1725 km
19:25
19:25
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
15min
Gonda Jn
1877 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
1994 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
2229 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
2319 km
07:35
07:35
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
8min
Saharanpur
2512 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
2594 km
12:25
12:25
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
10min
Chandigarh
2638 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbrg Cdg Exp - 15903 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
B1
B2
A1
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Dbrg Cdg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbrg Cdg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 Train Information

Dbrg Cdg Exp (15903) train runs from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2638 km. The fare classes on 15903 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbrg Cdg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
165 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
one timeudhbfthc f hbbfdjgcx
very delay train don't travel this train
sybcfyhvguikhfdsaaryuikkvssstijbcfuj
very good journey in this train iam satisfied
very bad train 4 hour +late in running time
lateeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee . .. ... ....
my first experience is very bed
Very good every thing clean in this train
chinkoo yadav ghlfvif9hifyufigsd Ydif op cfciv fzuxic gxuxi
I have to journey this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW