Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
09:10
Dibrugarh
52hr 5min
34 Stops
CDG
13:15
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903. Check Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 seat availability from Dibrugarh station to Chandigarh station.

2A
INR3240
3A
INR2175
SL
INR820
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBRG
CDG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops34
Duration52hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15903 Dbrg Cdg Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dibrugarh station and ends at Chandigarh. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts09:10-0311On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn10:0010:1010min42 km11110min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn11:4211:442min145 km11131min
MXNMariani Jn12:3712:425min199 km11136min
FKGFurkating Jn13:3813:402min237 km31127min
DMVDimapur14:4014:455min307 km31131min
DPUDiphu15:1915:212min344 km31138min
LMGLumding Jn16:0516:105min376 km41135min
GHYGuwahati19:3019:4515min557 km2111hr 43min
RNYRangiya Jn21:0021:055min604 km1111hr 40min
NBQNew Bongaigaon23:1523:205min713 km1112hr 7min
KOJKokrajhar23:5223:542min741 km1112hr 11min
NOQNew Alipurduar00:4700:525min820 km2122hr 21min
NCBNew Cooch Behar01:1501:205min839 km3122hr 21min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri04:0504:1510min965 km3121hr 40min
KNEKishanganj05:2505:272min1052 km2121hr 55min
KIRKatihar Jn07:2007:3515min1148 km5121hr 36min
NNANaugachia08:3308:352min1205 km2121hr 57min
KGGKhagaria Jn09:2809:302min1272 km1122hr 14min
BJUBarauni Jn10:3510:4510min1327 km6122hr 16min
SPJSamastipur Jn11:4511:505min1378 km6122hr 45min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn12:4512:505min1430 km2122hr 54min
HJPHajipur Jn13:3713:425min1484 km3122hr 55min
SEESonpur Jn13:5013:522min1489 km3122hr 58min
CPRChhapra15:3515:4510min1543 km1122hr 52min
SVSiwan Jn16:3516:405min1604 km3122hr 55min
DEOSDeoria Sadar17:3517:405min1673 km2122hr 59min
GKPGorakhpur Jn19:3019:4010min1723 km4122hr 47min
GDGonda Jn23:1523:205min1877 km1122hr 2min
LKOLucknow Nr02:1002:2010min1993 km4131hr 41min
BEBareilly05:5906:012min2228 km2132hr 32min
MBMoradabad07:3507:438min2319 km2132hr 45min
SRESaharanpur11:0011:1010min2512 km6133hr 42min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn12:2012:255min2593 km6133hr 42min
CDGChandigarh13:15ends-2638 km5133hr 37min

Dbrg Cdg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from DIBRUGARH at 09:10
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
09:10
09:10
On Time
3
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
1
10min
Simaluguri Jn
145 km
11:42
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time
1
2min
Mariani Jn
199 km
12:37
12:37
12:42
12:42
On Time
1
5min
Furkating Jn
237 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
3
2min
Dimapur
307 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
3
5min
Diphu
344 km
15:19
15:19
15:21
15:21
On Time
3
2min
Lumding Jn
376 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
4
5min
Guwahati
557 km
19:30
19:30
19:45
19:45
On Time
2
15min
Rangiya Jn
604 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
1
5min
New Bongaigaon
713 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
5min
Kokrajhar
741 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
1
2min
New Alipurduar
820 km
00:47
00:47
00:52
00:52
On Time
2
5min
New Cooch Behar
839 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
3
5min
New Jalpaiguri
965 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
3
10min
Kishanganj
1052 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
2
2min
Katihar Jn
1148 km
07:20
07:20
07:35
07:35
On Time
5
15min
Naugachia
1205 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
1272 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
2min
Barauni Jn
1327 km
10:35
10:35
10:45
10:45
On Time
6
10min
Samastipur Jn
1378 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
6
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1430 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
2
5min
Hajipur Jn
1484 km
13:37
13:37
13:42
13:42
On Time
3
5min
Sonpur Jn
1489 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
3
2min
Chhapra
1543 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
10min
Siwan Jn
1604 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
3
5min
Deoria Sadar
1673 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1723 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
4
10min
Gonda Jn
1877 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
5min
Lucknow Nr
1993 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
4
10min
Bareilly
2228 km
05:59
05:59
06:01
06:01
On Time
2
2min
Moradabad
2319 km
07:35
07:35
07:43
07:43
On Time
2
8min
Saharanpur
2512 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:10
On Time
6
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
2593 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
6
5min
Chandigarh
2638 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbrg Cdg Exp - 15903 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dbrg Cdg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbrg Cdg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 Train Information

Dbrg Cdg Exp (15903) train runs from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2638 km. The fare classes on 15903 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbrg Cdg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Trains Seat Availability
Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh