more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Hajipur to Muzaffarpur Trains

(6 Trains Found)

Your search for Hajipur to Muzaffarpur Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 6 trains running on Hajipur Muzaffarpur route & covering a distance of 53 kms. Check train timings, seat availability & fares. Book Muzaffarpur to Hajipur train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

हाजीपुर जंक्शन से मुजफ्फरपुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Sat, 8 Aug
    -
    Sat, 15 Aug
    -
    Sat, 22 Aug
    -
    Sat, 29 Aug
    -
    Sat, 5 Sep
    -
    Sat, 12 Sep
    -
  • 02554Vaishali SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02554 Running Status )
    HJP
    Hajipur Jn
    13:50
    1hr
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    14:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 9 Aug
    -
  • 09165Adi Dbg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09165 Running Status )
    HJP
    Hajipur Jn
    14:47
    1hr 13min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    16:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 14 Aug
    -
    Sun, 16 Aug
    -
  • 04650Saryu Yamuna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04650 Running Status )
    HJP
    Hajipur Jn
    18:10
    1hr 25min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    19:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 11 Aug
    -
    Thu, 13 Aug
    -
    Sun, 16 Aug
    -
  • 04674Shaheed Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04674 Running Status )
    HJP
    Hajipur Jn
    18:10
    1hr 25min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    19:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 12 Aug
    -
    Fri, 14 Aug
    -
  • 01061Ltt Dbg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01061 Running Status )
    HJP
    Hajipur Jn
    20:55
    1hr 10min
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    22:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 9 Aug
    -

Hajipur to Muzaffarpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Hajipur to Muzaffarpur everyday?

A. There are 6 trains that run between Hajipur to Muzaffarpur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Hajipur to Muzaffarpur by train?

A. While travelling from Hajipur to Muzaffarpur by train, the distance between the two locations is 53 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Hajipur have?

A. Hajipur has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Muzaffarpur have?

A. Muzaffarpur has 7 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Hajipur to Muzaffarpur?

A. There are 6 weekly trains to reach Muzaffarpur from Hajipur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Hajipur to Muzaffarpur?

A. Travel time by train between Hajipur to Muzaffarpur is 53min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Hajipur to Muzaffarpur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Hajipur to Muzaffarpur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Hajipur to Muzaffarpur.

A. For the journey route from Hajipur to Muzaffarpur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Hajipur to Muzaffarpur? Provide details.

A. 04650 Saryu Yamuna Spl is the slowest train running between Hajipur to Muzaffarpur. Covering a distance of 53 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 18:10:00 and 19:35:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Hajipur to Muzaffarpur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Hajipur to Muzaffarpur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Hajipur to Muzaffarpur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Hajipur to Muzaffarpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Hajipur to Muzaffarpur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Hajipur to Muzaffarpur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Hajipur to Muzaffarpur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Hajipur to Muzaffarpur.

Hajipur Jn Railway Station

City : Hajipur
Code : HJP
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station

City : Muzaffarpur
Code : MFP
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Hajipur to Muzaffarpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Muzaffarpur from Hajipur is 02408 Karambhumi Spl. From Hajipur, the train takes 53min hours to reach Muzaffarpur. The train starts at 09:12:00 from Hajipur HJP and reaches Muzaffarpur MFP at 10:05:00. 02408 Karambhumi Spl operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Hajipur to Muzaffarpur:

The cheapest train to Muzaffarpur from Hajipur is 02408 Karambhumi Spl. The train takes 53min to reach Muzaffarpur from Hajipur. The train starts at 09:12:00 from Hajipur HJP and reaches Muzaffarpur MFP at 10:05:00. Karambhumi Spl operates on Fri.

Hajipur to Muzaffarpur Last Train:

The last train to reach Muzaffarpur from Hajipur is 01061 Ltt Dbg Spl. From Hajipur, the last train takes 1hr 10min hours to reach Muzaffarpur. The last train starts at 20:55:00 from Hajipur HJP and reaches Muzaffarpur MFP at 22:05:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Hajipur to Muzaffarpur:

The first train to Muzaffarpur from Hajipur is 02408 Karambhumi Spl. From Hajipur, the train takes 53min to reach Muzaffarpur. This train starts at 09:12:00 from Hajipur HJP and reaches Muzaffarpur MFP at 10:05:00. It operates on a few days namely Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains