Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15028 Maurya Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15028 Maurya Express train live running status. 15028 Maurya Express train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Hatia (HTE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15028 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 15028 Maurya Express from Gorakhpur Jn is 07:20. The arrival time to Hatia is 07:25. The total distance covered by Maurya Express is 850 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Hatia. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Maurya Express - 15028.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 07:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Chauri Chaura
24 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
34 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
49 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
69 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
82 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
2min
Mairwa
97 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
118 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Duraundha Jn
136 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Ekma
151 km
10:27
10:27
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
179 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Dighwara
210 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
234 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
239 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
259 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Goraul
267 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
293 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Dholi
318 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
331 km
14:44
14:44
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
345 km
16:08
16:08
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
368 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Bachwara Jn
379 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
395 km
18:15
18:15
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
15min
Hathidah Upper
408 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Barhiya
418 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
433 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
435 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Jamui
462 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
488 km
22:08
22:08
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
10min
Jasidih Jn
532 km
22:51
22:51
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
561 km
23:21
23:21
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
4min
Vidyasagar
585 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
603 km
00:04
00:04
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
618 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
Kumardubi
642 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
681 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Katrasgarh
694 km
02:44
02:44
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
715 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
730 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Kotshila
759 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Muri
783 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
843 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
850 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15028 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Maurya Express 15028 train running or not?

A. Maurya Express 15028 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 07:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Maurya Express 15028 train now?

A. Check the location of Maurya Express 15028 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Maurya Express 15028 train?

A. The last stop for Maurya Express 15028 train is Hatia(HTE). The train reaches Hatia at 07:25
Gorakhpur to Hatia Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Gorakhpur to Hatia