Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15028 Maurya Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15028 Maurya Express train live running status. 15028 Maurya Express train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Sambalpur (SBP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15028 train covers 52 stations. The departure time for 15028 Maurya Express from Gorakhpur Jn is 07:20. The arrival time to Sambalpur is 14:40. The total distance covered by Maurya Express is 1176 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Sambalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Maurya Express - 15028.
Wednesday
17-07-2024
Yesterday
18-07-2024
Today
19-07-2024
Tomorrow
20-07-2024
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
2
Source
Chauri Chaura
25 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
2
2min
Gauri Bazar
35 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
2
2min
Deoria Sadar
50 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
1
5min
Bhatni Jn
71 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
4
2min
Bhatpar Rani
84 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
2
2min
Mairwa
98 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:29
On Time
1
2min
Jiradei
109 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
2
2min
Siwan Jn
120 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
3
5min
Duraundha Jn
137 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
2
2min
Ekma
153 km
10:27
10:27
10:29
10:29
On Time
2
2min
Daudpur
161 km
10:39
10:39
10:41
10:41
On Time
2
2min
Chhapra
180 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
4
10min
Dighwara
211 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
2
2min
Sonpur Jn
234 km
12:32
12:32
12:37
12:37
On Time
2
5min
Hajipur Jn
240 km
12:47
12:47
12:52
12:52
On Time
4
5min
Bhagwanpur
259 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
1
2min
Goraul
267 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
293 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
5min
Dholi
318 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
1
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
332 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
345 km
15:13
15:13
15:18
15:18
On Time
4
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
369 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
2
2min
Bachwara Jn
380 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
2min
Barauni Jn
396 km
18:15
18:15
18:30
18:30
On Time
4
15min
HATHIDAH UPPER
409 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
3
1min
Barhiya
419 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
434 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
2
2min
Kiul Jn
435 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
5
5min
Jamui
463 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
2
2min
Jhajha
489 km
22:08
22:08
22:18
22:18
On Time
2
10min
Jasidih Jn
533 km
22:51
22:51
22:56
22:56
On Time
1
5min
Madhupur Jn
562 km
23:21
23:21
23:25
23:25
On Time
3
4min
Vidyasagar
586 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
1
2min
Jamtara
604 km
00:04
00:04
00:06
00:06
On Time
2
2min
Chittaranjan
619 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
2
2min
Kumardubi
641 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
1
2min
Dhanbad Jn
680 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
7
10min
Katrasgarh
698 km
02:44
02:44
02:46
02:46
On Time
1
2min
Chandrapura Jn
719 km
03:32
03:32
03:34
03:34
On Time
1
2min
Bokaro Stl City
734 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
2
10min
Kotshila
763 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
1
2min
Jhalida
775 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
1
1min
Muri
787 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
2
5min
Tatisilwai
841 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
1
1min
Namkon
848 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
2
1min
Ranchi
852 km
06:45
06:45
06:55
06:55
On Time
5
10min
Hatia
859 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
2
10min
Rourkela
1026 km
10:50
10:50
10:58
10:58
On Time
1
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
1127 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
1
5min
Rengali
1153 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
1
2min
Sambalpur
1176 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Maurya Express 15028 train running or not?

A. Maurya Express 15028 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 07:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Maurya Express 15028 train now?

A. Check the location of Maurya Express 15028 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 52 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Maurya Express 15028 train?

A. The last stop for Maurya Express 15028 train is Sambalpur(SBP). The train reaches Sambalpur at 14:40