more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15028Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
07:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Chauri Chaura
24 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gauri Bazar
34 km
08:01
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
49 km
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
69 km
08:45
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatpar Rani
82 km
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bankata
90 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
-
-
Mairwa
97 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
Jiradei
108 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
118 km
09:45
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Duraundha Jn
136 km
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ekma
151 km
10:21
10:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
179 km
11:20
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra Kacheri
181 km
11:34
11:36
Cancelled
-
-
Dighwara
210 km
12:06
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
234 km
12:40
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
239 km
12:55
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagwanpur
259 km
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Goraul
267 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
293 km
14:20
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dholi
318 km
14:45
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Khudiram B Pusa
331 km
14:48
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
Karpurigram
339 km
15:21
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
345 km
16:00
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dalsingh Sarai
368 km
16:31
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bachwara Jn
379 km
17:02
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
395 km
18:20
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Hathidah Upper
408 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Barhiya
418 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Luckeesarai Jn
433 km
20:04
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
435 km
20:15
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jamui
462 km
20:48
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jhajha
488 km
22:08
22:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jasidih Jn
532 km
22:51
22:56
Cancelled
-
-
Madhupur Jn
561 km
23:21
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
Vidyasagar
585 km
23:43
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chittaranjan
618 km
00:11
00:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kulti
637 km
00:41
00:43
Cancelled
-
-
Barakar
640 km
00:50
00:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kumardubi
642 km
00:58
01:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanbad Jn
681 km
02:35
02:43
Cancelled
-
-
Katrasgarh
694 km
03:12
03:14
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapura Jn
715 km
04:25
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bokaro Stl City
730 km
05:00
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kotshila
759 km
05:38
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jhalida
770 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
Muri
783 km
06:15
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ranchi
846 km
07:45
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Hatia
853 km
08:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination