Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Maurya Express 15028 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
07:20
Gorakhpur Jn
24hr 5min
42 Stops
HTE
07:25
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maurya Express 15028 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Maurya Express 15028. Check Maurya Express 15028 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Hatia station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2860
2A
INR1685
3A
INR1180
SL
INR445
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops42
Duration24hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Maurya Express 15028 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15028 Maurya Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Hatia. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Hatia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts07:20-0211-
CCChauri Chaura07:5507:572min25 km211-
GBGauri Bazar08:1008:122min35 km211-
DEOSDeoria Sadar08:3008:355min50 km311-
BTTBhatni Jn08:5408:562min71 km411-
BHTRBhatpar Rani09:1109:132min84 km211-
MWMairwa09:2709:292min98 km211-
SVSiwan Jn09:5009:555min120 km111-
DDADuraundha Jn10:1010:122min137 km211-
EKMAEkma10:2710:292min153 km211-
CPRChhapra11:2011:3010min180 km-11-
DGADighwara12:0612:082min211 km211-
SEESonpur Jn12:3212:375min234 km211-
HJPHajipur Jn12:4712:525min240 km411-
BNRBhagwanpur13:1113:132min259 km111-
GRLGoraul13:2313:252min267 km111-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn14:0514:105min293 km111-
DOLDholi14:3114:332min318 km111-
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa14:4814:502min332 km111-
SPJSamastipur Jn15:1315:185min345 km-11-
DSSDalsingh Sarai16:3016:322min369 km211-
BCABachwara Jn17:0317:052min380 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn18:1518:3015min396 km611-
HTZUHathidah Upper19:0819:091min414 km111-
BRYABarhiya19:4019:422min425 km111-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn20:0420:062min440 km311-
KIULKiul Jn20:1520:205min441 km511-
JMUJamui20:4820:502min469 km211-
JAJJhajha22:0822:1810min495 km211-
JSMEJasidih Jn22:5122:565min539 km111-
MDPMadhupur Jn23:2123:254min568 km311-
VDSVidyasagar23:4523:472min592 km-11-
JMTJamtara00:0400:062min610 km-12-
CRJChittaranjan00:2000:222min625 km212-
KMMEKumardubi01:0301:052min647 km-12-
DHNDhanbad Jn02:1002:2010min686 km-12-
KTHKatrasgarh02:4402:462min710 km112-
CRPChandrapura Jn03:3203:342min720 km112-
BKSCBokaro Stl City04:0504:1510min735 km-12-
KSXKotshila04:4304:452min764 km112-
MURIMuri05:3505:405min788 km-12-
RNCRanchi06:5007:0010min853 km212-
HTEHatia07:25ends-860 km212-

Maurya Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Barauni Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
07:36
07:20
16min
2
Source
Chauri Chaura
24 km
08:08
07:55
08:14
07:57
17min
2
6min
Gauri Bazar
34 km
08:20
08:10
08:25
08:12
13min
2
5min
Deoria Sadar
49 km
08:38
08:30
08:46
08:35
11min
3
8min
Bhatni Jn
69 km
09:03
08:54
09:06
08:56
10min
4
3min
Bhatpar Rani
82 km
09:15
09:11
09:18
09:13
5min
2
3min
Mairwa
97 km
09:30
09:27
09:34
09:29
5min
2
4min
Siwan Jn
118 km
09:51
09:50
09:59
09:55
4min
1
8min
Duraundha Jn
136 km
10:14
10:10
10:16
10:12
4min
2
2min
Ekma
151 km
10:28
10:27
10:33
10:29
4min
2
5min
Chhapra
179 km
11:15
11:20
11:35
11:30
5min
4
20min
Dighwara
210 km
12:05
12:06
12:10
12:08
2min
2
5min
Sonpur Jn
234 km
12:49
12:35
12:57
12:40
17min
2
8min
Hajipur Jn
239 km
13:04
12:50
13:09
12:55
14min
4
5min
Bhagwanpur
259 km
13:26
13:13
13:26
13:15
11min
1
-
Goraul
267 km
13:40
13:23
13:44
13:25
19min
1
4min
Muzaffarpur Jn
293 km
14:08
14:05
14:24
14:10
14min
1
16min
Dholi
318 km
14:44
14:31
14:47
14:33
14min
1
3min
Khudiram B Pusa
331 km
14:59
14:44
15:03
14:46
17min
1
4min
Samastipur Jn
345 km
16:50
16:08
17:13
16:13
1hr
4
23min
Dalsingh Sarai
368 km
17:32
16:42
17:35
16:44
51min
2
3min
Bachwara Jn
379 km
17:48
17:02
17:53
17:04
49min
1
5min
Barauni Jn
395 km
18:17
18:15
18:30
On Time
7
-
HATHIDAH UPPER
408 km
19:11
19:08
19:12
19:09
3min
3
1min
Barhiya
418 km
19:33
19:30
19:35
19:32
3min
1
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
433 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
2
2min
Kiul Jn
435 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
5
5min
Jamui
462 km
20:48
20:48
20:53
20:50
On Time
2
5min
Jhajha
488 km
22:08
22:08
22:57
22:18
On Time
2
49min
Jasidih Jn
532 km
23:36
22:51
23:43
22:56
45min
1
7min
Madhupur Jn
561 km
00:06
23:21
00:10
23:25
45min
3
4min
Vidyasagar
585 km
00:30
23:45
00:34
23:47
45min
1
4min
Jamtara
603 km
00:50
00:04
00:52
00:06
46min
2
2min
Chittaranjan
618 km
01:06
00:20
01:08
00:22
46min
2
2min
Kumardubi
642 km
01:51
01:03
01:54
01:05
48min
1
3min
Dhanbad Jn
681 km
02:35
02:10
02:58
02:20
25min
7
23min
Katrasgarh
694 km
03:21
02:44
03:23
02:46
37min
1
2min
Chandrapura Jn
715 km
03:59
03:22
04:01
03:24
37min
1
2min
Bokaro Stl City
730 km
04:29
04:10
04:50
04:20
19min
2
21min
Kotshila
759 km
05:21
04:53
05:24
04:55
28min
1
3min
Muri
783 km
05:50
05:35
06:06
05:40
15min
3
16min
Ranchi
843 km
07:08
06:55
07:29
07:05
13min
2
21min
Hatia
850 km
07:49
07:25
Destination
24min
1
Destination
view full running status

Maurya Express 15028 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maurya Express - 15028 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Maurya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaurya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maurya Express 15028 Train Information

Maurya Express (15028) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 860 km. The fare classes on 15028 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maurya Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maurya Express 15028 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
264 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत गन्दा है बहोत लेट भी चलता है
बहुत घटिया जरूर आएगा वीडियो
very slow train, It is always late
not good service Time problem
very good service thanks to exigo
thish train is very good timing
worst train experience in my life, I am not gone a travel in this train again, never consider this train while you are with your family. even in AC washroom are not clean. and train in not an express train its a local train.....
Everything good about this train try to be more on time...
Running Very Late And Coach is not Good
After so long while travelling with this train i found LHB New coach and the coach was so clean and all the charging points were working so nicely and bathrooms wear clean and seats wear also good neat and clean experience indian railways are upgrading their traveling experience
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW