Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Shaheed Exp 14674 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
13:05
Amritsar Jn
35hr 25min
48 Stops
JYG
00:30
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shaheed Exp 14674 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NOT AVL
2hr 26min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL5
92% Chances
1hr 1min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL5
92% Chances
1hr 1min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL1
92% Chances
1hr 1min
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
WL3
92% Chances
1hr 1min
Sun, 28 Aug
WL8
80% Chances
1hr 1min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 0002
48min
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
ASR
-
-
-

Shaheed Exp 14674 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14674 Shaheed Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Jaynagar. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Jaynagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts13:05-0111-
BEASBeas13:3313:352min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City14:1214:197min79 km211-
JRCJalandhar Cant14:2814:302min84 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn14:4214:442min100 km111-
PHRPhillaur Jn15:2215:242min123 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn15:4515:5510min136 km111-
KNNKhanna16:4016:422min178 km211-
GVGMandigovindgarh16:5016:522min187 km211-
SIRSirhind Jn17:0317:052min196 km211-
RPJRajpura Jn17:2217:242min222 km211-
UBCAmbala City17:4517:472min242 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:1018:188min250 km211-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud19:0519:2015min301 km211-
SRESaharanpur20:0020:1515min331 km-11-
RKRoorkee20:4720:492min366 km111-
LRJLaksar Jn21:1321:185min384 km211-
NBDNajibabad Jn22:0022:1010min425 km-11-
KNTKanth23:1023:155min494 km111-
MBMoradabad00:1200:208min523 km-12-
RMURampur00:5300:552min551 km212-
BEBareilly01:5501:572min614 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur03:0303:052min685 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr06:1006:2515min849 km312-
BBKBarabanki Jn07:1607:182min877 km412-
GDGonda Jn08:4108:465min966 km212-
MURMankapur Jn09:0809:102min995 km112-
BVBabhnan09:3409:362min1025 km212-
BSTBasti10:0310:063min1055 km212-
KLDKhalilabad10:3810:402min1085 km212-
GKPGorakhpur Jn12:0012:1515min1120 km612-
DEOSDeoria Sadar13:1013:122min1169 km312-
BTTBhatni Jn13:3513:405min1190 km412-
BHTRBhatpar Rani13:5313:552min1203 km212-
MWMairwa14:0914:112min1217 km212-
SVSiwan Jn14:3514:405min1239 km112-
CPRChhapra16:4016:5010min1299 km312-
HJPHajipur Jn18:0518:105min1359 km412-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn19:2519:305min1412 km-12-
DOLDholi19:5119:532min1437 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn21:0521:3025min1464 km-12-
HYTHaiaghat21:5221:542min1486 km112-
LSILaheria Sarai22:0622:082min1497 km112-
DBGDarbhanga Jn22:2022:255min1502 km-12-
SKISakri Jn22:4822:502min1521 km112-
MBIMadhubani23:0323:052min1538 km112-
RJARajanagar23:1423:162min1548 km-12-
KJIKhajauli23:2523:272min1557 km112-
JYGJaynagar00:30ends-1570 km-13-

Shaheed Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 13:05
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
14:12
14:12
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
7min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
15:22
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
10min
Khanna
178 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Mandigovindgarh
186 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
241 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
18:10
18:10
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
8min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
19:05
19:05
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
15min
Saharanpur
330 km
20:00
20:00
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
15min
Roorkee
365 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
383 km
21:13
21:13
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
5min
Najibabad Jn
424 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Kanth
493 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
523 km
00:12
00:12
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
550 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
613 km
01:55
01:55
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
684 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
848 km
06:10
06:10
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
15min
Barabanki Jn
876 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
966 km
08:41
08:41
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
994 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Babhnan
1023 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1054 km
10:03
10:03
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1084 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1118 km
12:00
12:00
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
15min
Deoria Sadar
1167 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
1187 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhatpar Rani
1200 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Mairwa
1215 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
1236 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1297 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1357 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1411 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Dholi
1436 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1463 km
21:05
21:05
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
25min
Haiaghat
1485 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
1495 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
1500 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
1520 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
1537 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Rajanagar
1546 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
2min
KHAJAULI
1556 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
1568 km
00:30
00:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shaheed Exp 14674 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shaheed Exp - 14674 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
SE1
SE2
B1
B2
AB1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shaheed Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShaheed Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shaheed Exp 14674 Train Information

Shaheed Exp (14674) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1570 km. The fare classes on 14674 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shaheed Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shaheed Exp 14674 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
349 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ट्रेन में साफ़ सफाई अभियान चलाया जाए जिससे लोगों को अच्छी तरह से
time, cleanliness,food sb kuchh bahut hi kharab h, Maine last 17yrs m kabhi bhi is train ko time se nhi paya h
niceeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
app not working can do working not respording
train is very slow, worst train,2 hrs16 min late
Good morning sir. saf safya
hi friends good night friends good luck
This train journey such a bad journey...Very bad in seating areas and toilet not clean...
Too dirty toilet.too Bad.Har station ke baad washroom clean hone choye
सहित exp Super bowl 💞💞💞💞💞💞💞🚂🚃🚂🚃🚂🚃🚂🚃🚂🚃🚂🚃🚂🚃🚂🚃🚂🚂🚃🚂🚃🚂🚃🚂🚃🚂🚃🚃🚃🚂🚃🚂🚂🚃🚂🚂🚃🚂🚃
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW