Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14674 Shaheed Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14674 Shaheed Exp train live running status. 14674 Shaheed Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Jaynagar (JYG) on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun. 14674 train covers 49 stations. The departure time for 14674 Shaheed Exp from Amritsar Jn is 13:05. The arrival time to Jaynagar is 00:30. The total distance covered by Shaheed Exp is 1568 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Jaynagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shaheed Exp - 14674.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 13:05
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
14:12
14:12
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
7min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
15:22
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
10min
Khanna
178 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Mandigovindgarh
186 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
241 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
18:10
18:10
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
8min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
19:05
19:05
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
15min
Saharanpur
330 km
20:00
20:00
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
15min
Roorkee
365 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
383 km
21:13
21:13
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
5min
Najibabad Jn
424 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Kanth
493 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
523 km
00:12
00:12
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
550 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
613 km
01:55
01:55
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
684 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
848 km
06:10
06:10
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
15min
Barabanki Jn
876 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
966 km
08:41
08:41
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
994 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Babhnan
1023 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1054 km
10:03
10:03
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1084 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1118 km
12:00
12:00
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
15min
Deoria Sadar
1167 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
1187 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhatpar Rani
1200 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Mairwa
1215 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
1236 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1297 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1357 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1411 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Dholi
1436 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1463 km
21:05
21:05
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
25min
Haiaghat
1485 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
1495 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
1500 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
1520 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
1537 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Rajanagar
1546 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
2min
Khajauli
1556 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
1568 km
00:30
00:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14674 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shaheed Exp 14674 running or not?

A. Shaheed Exp 14674 starts from Amritsar Jn at 13:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shaheed Exp 14674 now?

A. Check the location of Shaheed Exp 14674 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 49 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shaheed Exp 14674 train?

A. The last stop for Shaheed Exp 14674 train is Jaynagar(JYG). The train reaches Jaynagar at 00:30
Amritsar to Jainagar Trains Running Status