more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

09045

St Cpr Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
10:10
Surat
32hr 25min
35 Stops
CPR
18:35
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 09045 - St Cpr Spl

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
May 2021
Thu, 06 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 23min
Fri, 07 May
WL 10
84% Chances
6min
Sun, 09 May
WL 10
92% Chances
6min
Mon, 10 May
WL 10
92% Chances
6min
Wed, 12 May
WL 3
95% Chances
6min
Thu, 13 May
WL 4
95% Chances
6min
Fri, 14 May
WL 11
92% Chances
6min
Sun, 16 May
WL 11
94% Chances
12min
View 4 Months Calendar
CPR
ST
-
-
-

St Cpr Spl Schedule

09045 - St Cpr Spl runs from Surat to Chhapra, 5 days of the week. The 09045 mail express train departs from Surat at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 09045 train is 32hr 25min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the St Cpr Spl - 09045 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for St Cpr Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts10:10-0-11-
UDNUdhna Jn10:1110:132min5 km-11-
VYAVyara11:0011:011min61 km-11-
NWUNavapur11:3411:362min103 km-11-
NDBNandurbar12:3012:355min161 km-11-
DDEDondaicha13:0713:092min195 km-11-
SNKSindkheda13:2413:262min215 km-11-
ANAmalner14:0314:063min256 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn15:1015:155min311 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn15:4015:455min336 km-11-
RVRaver16:2416:251min370 km-11-
BAUBurhanpur16:3816:402min390 km-11-
KNWKhandwa17:4717:503min459 km-11-
HDHarda19:0219:042min567 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn20:1520:2510min642 km-11-
PPIPipariya21:2321:252min710 km-11-
JBPJabalpur00:1000:2010min888 km-12-
KTEKatni01:5001:555min978 km-12-
STASatna03:2503:305min1077 km-12-
MKPManikpur04:5304:552min1154 km-12-
SRJShankargarh05:4905:501min1209 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki06:3506:405min1246 km-12-
BDLVindhyachal07:3307:352min1319 km-12-
MZPMirzapur07:4507:505min1327 km-12-
CARChunar08:2008:222min1358 km-12-
KEIKashi10:2210:231min1401 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn10:4010:5010min1406 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn11:5011:522min1464 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn13:0013:055min1497 km-12-
AMHAzamgarh13:5213:575min1554 km-12-
MMAMuhammadabad14:1514:172min1575 km-12-
MAUMau Jn14:4514:505min1597 km-12-
RSRRasra15:2915:312min1633 km-12-
BUIBallia16:2016:255min1666 km-12-
SIPSuraimanpur16:5716:592min1703 km-12-
CPRChhapra18:35ends-1731 km-12-

St Cpr Spl - 09045 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check St Cpr Spl - 09045 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-05-2021
Monday
03-05-2021
Yesterday
05-05-2021
Today
06-05-2021
Tomorrow
07-05-2021
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Udhna Jn at 10:23
Refresh
Updated 409hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Udhna Jn
4 km
10:20
10:11
10:23
10:13
10min
-
3min
Vyara
61 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
Navapur
103 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
160 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Dondaicha
195 km
13:07
13:07
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
2min
Sindkheda
214 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Amalner
255 km
14:03
14:03
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
3min
Jalgaon Jn
311 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
335 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
5
5min
Raver
369 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Burhanpur
390 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
458 km
17:47
17:47
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
3min
Harda
566 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
642 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
6
10min
Pipariya
709 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
2min
Jabalpur
887 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
3
10min
Katni
978 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
2
5min
Satna
1076 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
2
5min
Manikpur
1154 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
2
2min
Shankargarh
1209 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Prayagrajcheoki
1245 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
1318 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1325 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Chunar
1356 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Kashi
1395 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
1400 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
5
10min
Jaunpur Jn
1458 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
1491 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Azamgarh
1548 km
13:52
13:52
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
5min
Muhammadabad
1569 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
1591 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Rasra
1627 km
15:29
15:29
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
1660 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Suraimanpur
1696 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
1725 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of St Cpr Spl

St Cpr Spl - 09045 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
D6
D4
D3
D2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL5
Seat Layout
St Cpr Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSt Cpr Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

St Cpr Spl - 09045

09045 is a popular Surat to Chhapra mail express train and covers a distance of about 1731 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09045 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Surat to Chhapra" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of St Cpr Spl

3.7
241 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sabse Ghatiya Train Galti se bhi isme book Nahi karna.....😠😠 Na Safai.Na On Time Aur jab marzi koi bhi Chain kheech ke utar jata hai
https://www.facebook.com/321364415373513/posts/652321825611102/?sfnsn=wiwspwa&extid=Q3XnZ9RBtxoaqeUv&d=w&vh=e
ramjit me know what works I love
https://www.facebook.com/321364415373513/posts/652321825611102/?sfnsn=wiwspwa&extid=Q3XnZ9RBtxoaqeUv&d=w&vh=e
https://www.facebook.com/321364415373513/posts/652321825611102/?sfnsn=wiwspwa&extid=Q3XnZ9RBtxoaqeUv&d=w&vh=e
https://www.facebook.com/321364415373513/posts/652321825611102/?sfnsn=wiwspwa&extid=Q3XnZ9RBtxoaqeUv&d=w&vh=e
https://www.facebook.com/321364415373513/posts/652321825611102/?sfnsn=wiwspwa&extid=Q3XnZ9RBtxoaqeUv&d=w&vh=e
https://www.facebook.com/321364415373513/posts/652321825611102/?sfnsn=wiwspwa&extid=Q3XnZ9RBtxoaqeUv&d=w&vh=e
https://www.facebook.com/321364415373513/posts/652321825611102/?sfnsn=wiwspwa&extid=Q3XnZ9RBtxoaqeUv&d=w&vh=e
https://www.facebook.com/321364415373513/posts/652321825611102/?sfnsn=wiwspwa&extid=Q3XnZ9RBtxoaqeUv&d=w&vh=e
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW