more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15048Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
23-07-2021
Yesterday
25-07-2021
Today
26-07-2021
Tomorrow
27-07-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
11:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
12:09
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
118 km
13:10
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
179 km
14:40
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
234 km
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
239 km
15:55
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
293 km
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
345 km
17:55
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
395 km
19:20
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jhajha
488 km
21:45
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jasidih Jn
532 km
22:22
22:27
Cancelled
-
-
Madhupur Jn
561 km
22:52
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chittaranjan
618 km
23:33
23:35
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
643 km
00:11
00:16
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
685 km
00:47
00:49
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
749 km
01:53
01:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
816 km
02:55
02:57
Cancelled
-
-
Naihati Jn
825 km
03:20
03:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kolkata
859 km
04:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination