Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15048 Purvanchal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15048 Purvanchal Exp train live running status. 15048 Purvanchal Exp train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) on Mon, Tue, Fri, Sun. 15048 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 15048 Purvanchal Exp from Gorakhpur Jn is 11:41. The arrival time to Kolkata Chitpur is 04:30. The total distance covered by Purvanchal Exp is 859 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Kolkata Chitpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Purvanchal Exp - 15048.
Friday
17-05-2024
Today
19-05-2024
Tomorrow
20-05-2024
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Hajipur Jn at 16:02
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
11:41
11:15
26min
9
Source
Deoria Sadar
50 km
12:36
12:15
12:46
12:20
26min
3
5min
Siwan Jn
120 km
13:41
13:20
13:50
13:25
25min
1
5min
Chhapra
180 km
14:43
14:40
14:53
14:50
3min
4
10min
Hajipur Jn
240 km
15:53
15:55
16:02
16:00
2min
4
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
293 km
16:45
16:50
On Time
1
5min
Samastipur Jn
345 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
4
5min
Barauni Jn
396 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
4
10min
Jhajha
489 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
5min
Jasidih Jn
533 km
22:25
22:22
22:30
22:27
3min
1
5min
Madhupur Jn
562 km
22:58
22:52
23:02
22:55
6min
3
3min
Chittaranjan
619 km
23:43
23:33
23:46
23:35
10min
2
2min
Asansol Jn
644 km
00:14
00:11
00:22
00:21
3min
5
10min
Durgapur
686 km
00:56
00:50
00:58
00:52
6min
4
2min
Panagarh
701 km
01:10
01:04
01:12
01:05
6min
3
1min
Barddhaman Jn
749 km
01:49
01:46
01:52
01:48
3min
5
2min
Bandel Jn
816 km
02:58
02:45
03:04
02:47
13min
7
2min
Naihati Jn
825 km
03:26
03:10
03:29
03:12
16min
2
2min
Kolkata Chitpur
859 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15048 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Purvanchal Exp 15048 train running or not?

A. Purvanchal Exp 15048 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 11:41. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Purvanchal Exp 15048 train now?

A. Check the location of Purvanchal Exp 15048 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Purvanchal Exp 15048 train?

A. The last stop for Purvanchal Exp 15048 train is Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA). The train reaches Kolkata Chitpur at 04:30