Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Mfp Shramik Exp 19051 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BL
22:15
Valsad
32hr 35min
17 Stops
MFP
06:50
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mfp Shramik Exp 19051 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2705
2S
INR405
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
WL12
88% Chances
25min
Sat, 28 May
WL7
95% Chances
25min
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 001
Sat, 11 Jun
AVL 035
Sat, 18 Jun
AVL 021
Sat, 25 Jun
AVL 048
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
BL
-
-
-

Mfp Shramik Exp 19051 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mfp Shramik Exp - 19051 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mfp Shramik Exp 19051 runs from Valsad to Muzaffarpur Jn, 1 days. The Mfp Shramik Exp 19051 mail express departs from Valsad at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of Mfp Shramik Exp train is 32hr 35min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mfp Shramik Exp - 19051 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mfp Shramik Exp has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn,Jabalpur,Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mfp Shramik Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLValsadstarts22:15-0-11-
BHETBhestan22:5522:572min60 km-11-
VYAVyara23:4923:501min122 km-11-
NDBNandurbar01:3001:355min221 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn03:5203:553min372 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn04:2504:305min396 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn09:2509:3510min703 km-12-
JBPJabalpur13:2513:3510min948 km-12-
KTEKatni14:5014:555min1039 km-12-
STASatna16:1016:155min1137 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki19:0319:052min1315 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn22:2022:3010min1440 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn23:4023:455min1497 km-12-
BUIBallia02:0302:052min1661 km-13-
CPRChhapra03:3003:355min1726 km-13-
SEESonpur Jn04:3304:352min1780 km-13-
HJPHajipur Jn04:4504:505min1786 km-13-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn06:50ends-1839 km-13-

Mfp Shramik Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Overall delay: 9hr 29min
Reached Muzaffarpur Jn at 16:19
Refresh
Updated 41hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
22:26
22:15
11min
-
Source
Bhestan
59 km
23:21
22:55
23:32
22:57
35min
-
11min
Vyara
118 km
00:32
23:49
00:34
23:50
34min
-
2min
Nandurbar
218 km
01:42
01:30
01:47
01:35
12min
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
368 km
03:38
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
17min
Bhusaval Jn
392 km
04:22
04:25
04:32
04:30
2min
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
699 km
09:22
09:25
09:45
09:35
10min
-
23min
Jabalpur
944 km
12:51
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
44min
Katni
1034 km
15:02
14:50
15:07
14:55
22min
-
5min
Satna
1133 km
16:48
16:10
17:48
16:15
1hr 43min
-
60min
Prayagrajcheoki
1303 km
22:20
19:03
22:30
19:05
3hr 25min
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
1459 km
04:34
22:20
04:42
22:30
6hr 12min
-
8min
Jaunpur Jn
1517 km
06:10
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1055min
Ballia
1679 km
09:42
02:03
09:47
02:05
7hr 42min
-
5min
Chhapra
1746 km
12:43
03:30
13:18
03:35
9hr 43min
-
35min
Sonpur Jn
1800 km
14:50
04:33
14:53
04:35
10hr 18min
-
3min
Hajipur Jn
1805 km
15:04
04:45
15:10
04:50
10hr 20min
-
6min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1859 km
16:19
06:50
Destination
9hr 29min
-
Destination
view full running status

Mfp Shramik Exp 19051 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mfp Shramik Exp - 19051 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Valsad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D3
D4
DL1
Seat Layout
Mfp Shramik Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMfp Shramik Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mfp Shramik Exp 19051 Train Information

Mfp Shramik Exp (19051) train runs from Valsad to Muzaffarpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1839 km. The fare classes on 19051 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mfp Shramik Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mfp Shramik Exp 19051 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
98 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train, train always on time
बहुत ही अच्छा है इससे बढ़िया ट्रेन से कोई नहीं श्रमिक एक्सप्रेस
average train but cleanliness problem
nice train and timings is also good
nice train on time clining fresh
I am going valsad to muzaffarpur in bihar 26 march ko
This is clean and frendialy but not on time this is problem of the day
njkjjjjjjjjjjjjhhhhhjjnnnnnnnnnnñbbbbnnnnnnnn
it's too much late it's not fair this is really v v v ridiculous for a citizen who have been travelling for a longer time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW