Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

15204 Ljn Bju Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15204 Ljn Bju Express train live running status. 15204 Ljn Bju Express train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to Barauni Jn (BJU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15204 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 15204 Ljn Bju Express from Lucknow Ne is 15:15. The arrival time to Barauni Jn is 08:00. The total distance covered by Ljn Bju Express is 674 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to Barauni Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ljn Bju Express - 15204.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
Source
Lucknow City
6 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
1
2min
Badshahnagar
12 km
15:50
15:50
15:53
15:53
On Time
3
3min
Gomati Nagar
16 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
3
2min
Barabanki Jn
37 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
4
2min
Burhwal
64 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
3
2min
Jarwal Road
80 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
2
2min
Colonelganj
96 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
2
2min
Gonda Jn
125 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
2
5min
Mankapur Jn
153 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
1
2min
Maskanwa
168 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
2
2min
Babhnan
184 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
2
2min
Basti
214 km
20:15
20:15
20:18
20:18
On Time
3
3min
Munderwa
229 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
2
2min
Khalilabad
244 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
2
2min
Sahjanwa
261 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
279 km
21:55
21:55
22:05
22:05
On Time
6
10min
Gorakhpur Cant
282 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
303 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
2
2min
Gauri Bazar
313 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
2
2min
Deoria Sadar
328 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
3
5min
Bhatni Jn
349 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
4
5min
Bhatpar Rani
362 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
1
2min
Siwan Jn
398 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
1
5min
Ekma
431 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
2
2min
Chhapra
459 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
4
10min
Dighwara
489 km
03:01
03:01
03:03
03:03
On Time
2
2min
Sonpur Jn
512 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
2
5min
Hajipur Jn
518 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
4
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
572 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
1
5min
Dholi
597 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
1
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
610 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
623 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
4
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
647 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
2
2min
Bachwara Jn
658 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
2min
Barauni Jn
674 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15204 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ljn Bju Express 15204 train running or not?

A. Ljn Bju Express 15204 train starts from Lucknow Ne at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ljn Bju Express 15204 train now?

A. Check the location of Ljn Bju Express 15204 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ljn Bju Express 15204 train?

A. The last stop for Ljn Bju Express 15204 train is Barauni Jn(BJU). The train reaches Barauni Jn at 08:00