Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15204 Ljn Bju Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15204 Ljn Bju Express train live running status. 15204 Ljn Bju Express train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to Barauni Jn (BJU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15204 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 15204 Ljn Bju Express from Lucknow Ne is 15:17. The arrival time to Barauni Jn is 08:00. The total distance covered by Ljn Bju Express is 672 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to Barauni Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ljn Bju Express - 15204.
Friday
24-06-2022
Yesterday
25-06-2022
Today
26-06-2022
Tomorrow
27-06-2022
Arrived 2min early
Reached Badshahnagar at 15:48
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
15:17
15:15
2min
-
Source
Lucknow City
5 km
15:31
15:30
15:34
15:32
2min
-
3min
Badshahnagar
11 km
15:48
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
7min
Gomati Nagar
15 km
16:01
16:05
16:03
2min
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
35 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
62 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Jarwal Road
78 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Colonelganj
96 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
124 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
152 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
166 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Babhnan
182 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Basti
213 km
20:15
20:15
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
242 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Sahjanwa
259 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
276 km
21:55
21:55
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
15min
Gorakhpur Cant
280 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
301 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
310 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
325 km
23:18
23:18
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
346 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
395 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
456 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Dighwara
487 km
03:01
03:01
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
516 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
569 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Dholi
595 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
608 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
622 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
645 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Bachwara Jn
656 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
672 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15204 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ljn Bju Express 15204 running or not?

A. Ljn Bju Express 15204 starts from Lucknow Ne at 15:17. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ljn Bju Express 15204 now?

A. Check the location of Ljn Bju Express 15204 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ljn Bju Express 15204 train?

A. The last stop for Ljn Bju Express 15204 train is Barauni Jn(BJU). The train reaches Barauni Jn at 08:00