Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15204 Ljn Bju Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15204 Ljn Bju Express train live running status. 15204 Ljn Bju Express train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to Barauni Jn (BJU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15204 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 15204 Ljn Bju Express from Lucknow Ne is 15:15. The arrival time to Barauni Jn is 08:00. The total distance covered by Ljn Bju Express is 672 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to Barauni Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ljn Bju Express - 15204.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
15:15
Cancelled
1
Source
Lucknow City
5 km
15:31
15:33
Cancelled
2
-
Badshahnagar
11 km
15:51
15:54
Cancelled
1
-
Gomati Nagar
15 km
16:00
16:02
Cancelled
1
-
Barabanki Jn
35 km
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Burhwal
62 km
17:04
17:06
Cancelled
3
-
Jarwal Road
78 km
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Colonelganj
96 km
17:41
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
124 km
18:15
18:20
Cancelled
2
-
Mankapur Jn
152 km
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
1
-
Maskanwa
166 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
2
-
Babhnan
182 km
19:16
19:18
Cancelled
2
-
Basti
213 km
20:15
20:18
Cancelled
3
-
Munderwa
227 km
20:32
20:34
Cancelled
2
-
Khalilabad
242 km
20:47
20:49
Cancelled
2
-
Sahjanwa
259 km
21:04
21:06
Cancelled
2
-
Gorakhpur Jn
276 km
21:55
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Cant
280 km
22:23
22:25
Cancelled
3
-
Chauri Chaura
301 km
22:48
22:50
Cancelled
2
-
Gauri Bazar
310 km
23:03
23:05
Cancelled
2
-
Deoria Sadar
325 km
23:25
23:30
Cancelled
3
-
Bhatni Jn
346 km
23:50
23:55
Cancelled
4
-
Siwan Jn
395 km
00:50
00:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
456 km
02:15
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dighwara
487 km
03:01
03:03
Cancelled
2
-
Hajipur Jn
516 km
03:45
03:50
Cancelled
4
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
569 km
04:45
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dholi
595 km
05:11
05:13
Cancelled
1
-
Khudiram B Pusa
608 km
05:28
05:30
Cancelled
1
-
Samastipur Jn
622 km
06:00
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dalsingh Sarai
645 km
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
2
-
Bachwara Jn
656 km
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
1
-
Barauni Jn
672 km
08:00
Destination
Cancelled
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15204 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ljn Bju Express 15204 train running or not?

A. Ljn Bju Express 15204 train starts from Lucknow Ne at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ljn Bju Express 15204 train now?

A. Check the location of Ljn Bju Express 15204 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ljn Bju Express 15204 train?

A. The last stop for Ljn Bju Express 15204 train is Barauni Jn(BJU). The train reaches Barauni Jn at 08:00