Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ljn Bju Express 15204 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
15:15
Lucknow Ne
16hr 45min
31 Stops
BJU
08:00
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Bju Express 15204 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2385
2A
INR1410
2S
INR210
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 14min
Sat, 21 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 14min
Sun, 22 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 14min
Mon, 23 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 14min
Tue, 24 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 14min
Wed, 25 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 14min
Thu, 26 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 14min
Fri, 27 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 14min
View 4 Months Calendar
BJU
LJN
-
-
-

Ljn Bju Express 15204 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ljn Bju Express - 15204 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ljn Bju Express 15204 runs from Lucknow Ne to Barauni Jn, 7 days. The Ljn Bju Express 15204 mail express departs from Lucknow Ne at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Barauni Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ljn Bju Express train is 16hr 45min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ljn Bju Express - 15204 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ljn Bju Express has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Ljn Bju Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts15:15-0-11-
LCLucknow City15:3015:322min6 km-11-
BNZBadshahnagar15:5015:555min12 km-11-
GTNRGomati Nagar16:0116:032min16 km-11-
BBKBarabanki Jn16:3816:402min37 km-11-
BUWBurhwal17:0417:062min64 km-11-
JLDJarwal Road17:2317:252min80 km-11-
CLJColonelganj17:4117:432min96 km-11-
GDGonda Jn18:2018:255min125 km-11-
MURMankapur Jn18:4718:492min153 km-11-
MSWMaskanwa19:0319:052min168 km-11-
BVBabhnan19:2019:222min184 km-11-
BSTBasti20:1520:183min214 km-11-
KLDKhalilabad20:4720:492min244 km-11-
SWASahjanwa21:0421:062min261 km-11-
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:5522:1015min279 km-11-
GKCGorakhpur Cant22:2322:252min282 km-11-
CCChauri Chaura22:4822:502min303 km-11-
GBGauri Bazar23:0323:052min313 km-11-
DEOSDeoria Sadar23:1823:235min328 km-11-
BTTBhatni Jn23:5023:555min349 km-11-
SVSiwan Jn00:5000:555min398 km-12-
CPRChhapra02:1502:2510min459 km-12-
DGADighwara03:0103:032min489 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn03:5003:555min518 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn04:5004:555min572 km-12-
DOLDholi05:1605:182min597 km-12-
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa05:3005:322min610 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn06:0506:105min623 km-12-
DSSDalsingh Sarai06:3406:362min647 km-12-
BCABachwara Jn06:5306:552min658 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn08:00ends-674 km-12-

Ljn Bju Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
15:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Lucknow City
-
15:30
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahnagar
-
15:50
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Gomati Nagar
-
16:01
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
-
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Burhwal
-
17:04
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jarwal Road
-
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Colonelganj
-
17:41
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
-
18:20
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
-
18:47
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Maskanwa
-
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Babhnan
-
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
-
20:15
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilabad
-
20:47
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
Sahjanwa
-
21:04
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
-
21:55
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Cant
-
22:23
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chauri Chaura
-
22:48
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gauri Bazar
-
23:03
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
-
23:18
23:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
-
23:50
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
-
00:50
00:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
-
02:15
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dighwara
-
03:01
03:03
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
-
03:50
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
04:50
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dholi
-
05:16
05:18
Cancelled
-
-
Khudiram B Pusa
-
05:30
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
-
06:05
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dalsingh Sarai
-
06:34
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bachwara Jn
-
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
672 km
08:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ljn Bju Express 15204 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Bju Express - 15204 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ljn Bju Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Bju Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Bju Express 15204 Train Information

Ljn Bju Express (15204) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Barauni Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 674 km. The fare classes on 15204 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Bju Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Bju Express 15204 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
113 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very NYC guys , very clean , food aviability is good
everything good about this train but they can add pantry car as well to that ...
very slowly train plz maintenance for time
godd but many stopped it's boring 🚆
bahut hi ghatiha train hai........God Kare kabhi ispar apni puri jindigi na baithu
my name is aryan sinha present 🎁🎁
burgggggghghgyyyyyyyygffdddfgggffdddfhhggggghhhhggggghggghh
Bhai ye Tirne thik he hai tum isa me safar kar sakto ho
good working this train so why can not get any response on
इस रेल गाड़ी का विस्तार कटिहार तक हो.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW