Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ljn Bju Express 15204 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
15:15
Lucknow Ne
16hr 45min
32 Stops
BJU
08:00
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Bju Express 15204 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ljn Bju Express 15204. Check Ljn Bju Express 15204 seat availability from Lucknow Ne station to Barauni Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2385
2A
INR1410
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJU
LJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration16hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ljn Bju Express 15204 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15204 Ljn Bju Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at Barauni Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and Barauni Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts15:15-0111-
LCLucknow City15:3115:332min6 km111-
BNZBadshahnagar15:5115:543min12 km111-
GTNRGomati Nagar16:0016:022min16 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn16:3816:402min37 km411-
BUWBurhwal17:0417:062min64 km211-
JLDJarwal Road17:2317:252min80 km211-
CLJColonelganj17:4117:432min96 km211-
GDGonda Jn18:1518:205min125 km-11-
MURMankapur Jn18:4218:442min153 km111-
MSWMaskanwa18:5819:002min168 km211-
BVBabhnan19:1619:182min184 km211-
BSTBasti20:1520:183min214 km311-
MNDMunderwa20:3220:342min229 km-11-
KLDKhalilabad20:4720:492min244 km211-
SWASahjanwa21:0421:062min261 km211-
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:5522:0510min279 km511-
GKCGorakhpur Cant22:2322:252min282 km211-
CCChauri Chaura22:4822:502min303 km211-
GBGauri Bazar23:0323:052min313 km211-
DEOSDeoria Sadar23:2523:305min328 km311-
BTTBhatni Jn23:5023:555min349 km411-
SVSiwan Jn00:5000:555min398 km112-
CPRChhapra02:1502:2510min459 km-12-
DGADighwara03:0103:032min489 km212-
HJPHajipur Jn03:4503:505min518 km412-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn04:4504:505min572 km112-
DOLDholi05:1105:132min597 km112-
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa05:2805:302min610 km112-
SPJSamastipur Jn06:0006:055min623 km512-
DSSDalsingh Sarai06:2806:302min647 km212-
BCABachwara Jn06:4306:452min658 km212-
BJUBarauni Jn08:00ends-674 km612-

Ljn Bju Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
15:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Lucknow City
-
15:31
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahnagar
-
15:51
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
Gomati Nagar
-
16:00
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
-
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Burhwal
-
17:04
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jarwal Road
-
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Colonelganj
-
17:41
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
-
18:15
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
-
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Maskanwa
-
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Babhnan
-
19:16
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
-
20:15
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilabad
-
20:47
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
Sahjanwa
-
21:04
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
-
21:55
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Cant
-
22:23
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chauri Chaura
-
22:48
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gauri Bazar
-
23:03
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
-
23:25
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
-
23:50
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
-
00:50
00:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
-
02:15
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dighwara
-
03:01
03:03
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
-
03:45
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
04:45
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dholi
-
05:11
05:13
Cancelled
-
-
Khudiram B Pusa
-
05:28
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
-
06:00
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dalsingh Sarai
-
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bachwara Jn
-
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
672 km
08:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ljn Bju Express 15204 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Bju Express - 15204 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ljn Bju Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Bju Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Bju Express 15204 Train Information

Ljn Bju Express (15204) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Barauni Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 674 km. The fare classes on 15204 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Bju Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Bju Express 15204 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
133 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not satisfied cleaning very poor
MY FAMILY AND ME HAR BAR ISI TRAIN SE JATE HAI
dgggghhhherjkkmawrgbkkkeevjkkjjkkkkrrttthhj
nice train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
good service and sacrifice
thanks mast gadi hai bhai
jhatu train 44 min delay now this time and food are so highly price And food quality is soo cheep
ohvcjtbiukjgxzbktsbjfxfj xhvddhjc
it's nice trian but not cleaning
gooood but very slowly slowly 🐢🐢🐢🐢🐢🐢🐢🐢🐢
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW