Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Barauni Trains

Looking for trains from New Delhi to Barauni? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 44 COVID Special trains found running between New Delhi to Barauni covering a distance of 1053 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on New Delhi to Barauni train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Barauni to New Delhi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नई दिल्ली से बरौनी थर्मल पावर स्टेशन साइडिंग के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05623Bgkt Kyq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05623 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:55
    24hr 50min
    NBJU
    New Barauni Jn
    05:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 15623Bgkt Kyq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15623 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    05:00
    25hr 5min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    06:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 15484Mahananda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15484 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    06:35
    21hr 30min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    04:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 12506North East ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12506 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    06:45
    17hr 10min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    23:55
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 05910Avadh Assam SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05910 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:22
    25hr 23min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    08:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 05484Dli Apdj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05484 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:35
    20hr 30min
    NBJU
    New Barauni Jn
    04:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02550Anvt Kyq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02550 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    07:40
    16hr 55min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    00:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 15910Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:50
    24hr 55min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    08:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 20506Ndls Dbrg RjdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20506 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    09:25
    19hr 25min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    04:50
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 01668Jyg Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01668 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    10:30
    22hr 20min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    08:50
    SL2S
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 12204Shc Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12204 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:05
    20hr 30min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    07:35
    3ACC
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 04688Shc Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04688 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:05
    20hr 30min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    07:35
    3ACC
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02506Dbrg Rjdhni SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02506 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:25
    17hr 25min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    04:50
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 15708Asr Kir ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:20
    23hr 55min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    15:15
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 12424Dbrt RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12424 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:10
    14hr 25min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    06:35
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02424Ndls Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02424 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:20
    14hr 15min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    06:35
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 04076Nhln Ac Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04076 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:45
    17hr 20min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    10:05
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 22412Arunachal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22412 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:45
    17hr 30min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    10:15
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 12436Jyg Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12436 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:55
    15hr 45min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    08:40
    3A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
  • 05280Poorabiya SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05280 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    17:10
    22hr 20min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    15:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 15280Poorabiya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15280 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    17:10
    22hr 25min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    15:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • 04058Jyg Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04058 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    17:20
    15hr 40min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    09:00
    3A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
  • 05734Asr Kir SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05734 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    17:35
    23hr 20min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    16:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02564Ndls Shc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02564 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:55
    21hr 15min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    15:10
    SL3A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 12554Vaishali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12554 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    19:50
    21hr 25min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    17:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02502Tejas Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02502 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    19:50
    14hr 15min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    10:05
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 20502Anvt Agtl RajRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20502 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    19:50
    14hr 25min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    10:15
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 15716Garib Nawaj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15716 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:30
    23hr 45min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    20:15
    SL3A1A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 05716Aii Kne SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05716 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:35
    23hr 15min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    19:50
    SL3A2S1A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 02554Vaishali SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02554 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    20:40
    20hr 35min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    17:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 04478Anvt Rxl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04478 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:00
    23hr 30min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    22:30
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 04486Anvt Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04486 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:00
    24hr 5min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    23:05
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 04496Dli Dbg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04496 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:15
    19hr 5min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    18:20
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 05530Shc Festval SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05530 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    23:45
    24hr
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    23:45
    2S
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 05622Anvt Kyq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05622 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    23:45
    22hr 30min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    22:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 15622Anvt Kyq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15622 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    23:45
    22hr 30min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    22:15
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 04494Fzr Agtl Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04494 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:45
    16hr 30min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    16:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 14020Agtl Sundri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14020 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    23:55
    17hr 5min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    17:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -

New Delhi to Barauni Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between New Delhi to Barauni?

A. 44 trains run daily between New Delhi to Barauni. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between New Delhi to Barauni by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between New Delhi to Barauni is 1053 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. In New Delhi there are 48 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Barauni?

A. In Barauni there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from New Delhi to Barauni?

A. To travel from New Delhi to Barauni, 44 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from New Delhi to Barauni, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from New Delhi to Barauni.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from New Delhi to Barauni?

A. If travelling from New Delhi to Barauni, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from New Delhi to Barauni route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on New Delhi to Barauni route is 05910 Avadh Assam Spl. It departs from New Delhi at 07:22:00 and reaches Barauni at 08:45:00. The train covers a distance of 1053 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from New Delhi to Barauni?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from New Delhi to Barauni one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from New Delhi to Barauni?

A. When travelling from New Delhi to Barauni check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from New Delhi to Barauni through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from New Delhi to Barauni by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Barauni Thermal Power Station Siding Railway Station

City : Barauni
Code : BTSS
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

New Delhi to Barauni Fastest Train:

The fastest train from New Delhi to Barauni is 02424 Ndls Dbrg Spl. It takes about 14hr 15min hours to reach Barauni. This train leaves New Delhi (NDLS) at 16:20:00 and reaches Barauni (BTSS) at 06:35:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Barauni:

The cheapest train from New Delhi to Barauni is 04496 Dli Dbg Spl. It takes around 19hr 5min to reach Barauni. 04496 Dli Dbg Spl leaves New Delhi NDLS at 23:15:00 and reaches Barauni BTSS at 18:20:00. The price of Dli Dbg Spl ticket is 285 INR. The train operates on Fri.

New Delhi to Barauni Last Train:

The last train to Barauni from New Delhi is 14020 Agtl Sundri Exp. It takes around 17hr 5min hours to reach Barauni. The last train leaves New Delhi NDLS at 23:55:00 and reaches Barauni BTSS at 17:00:00 and operates on Mon.

First Train from New Delhi to Barauni:

The first train from New Delhi to Barauni is 05623 Bgkt Kyq Spl. This train takes about 24hr 50min to reach Barauni. It leaves New Delhi NDLS at 04:55:00 and reaches Barauni BTSS at 05:45:00 and operates on Tues.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains