Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15622Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
16-08-2019
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Kamakhya at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 10hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
5
Source
Ghaziabad
13 km
00:14
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
2
11min
Hapur
50 km
01:01
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
2
14min
Moradabad
154 km
02:35
02:52
03:00
03:00
On Time
3
25min
Chandausi Jn
197 km
03:51
03:55
04:07
04:00
7min
3
16min
Sitapur
421 km
08:45
08:20
09:03
08:30
33min
1
18min
Gonda Jn
580 km
12:05
11:00
12:10
11:10
1hr
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
608 km
12:39
11:35
12:43
11:37
1hr 6min
-
4min
Basti
669 km
13:48
12:40
13:52
12:43
1hr 9min
-
4min
Gorakhpur Jn
734 km
14:49
14:15
14:55
14:30
25min
4
6min
Siwan Jn
853 km
17:21
16:10
17:26
16:15
1hr 11min
-
5min
Chhapra
914 km
18:21
18:40
18:46
18:45
1min
-
25min
Hajipur Jn
973 km
20:08
20:00
20:27
20:05
22min
2
19min
Chakmakrand
979 km
20:39
20:15
20:39
20:16
23min
-
-
Mehnar Road
1003 km
21:04
20:54
21:07
20:55
12min
-
3min
Barauni Jn
1061 km
22:55
22:15
23:15
22:25
50min
-
20min
Khagaria Jn
1116 km
00:10
23:13
00:13
23:15
58min
2
3min
Naugachia
1183 km
01:20
00:12
01:23
00:14
1hr 9min
1
3min
Katihar Jn
1240 km
02:31
02:00
02:47
02:10
37min
-
16min
Kishanganj
1338 km
04:20
03:40
04:24
03:42
42min
-
4min
New Jalpaiguri
1425 km
05:53
05:25
06:05
05:35
30min
-
12min
Binnaguri
1525 km
09:03
08:00
09:05
08:02
1hr 3min
-
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
1594 km
10:35
10:05
10:36
10:07
29min
-
1min
Kokrajhar
1674 km
11:38
11:02
11:40
11:04
36min
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1706 km
12:08
11:40
12:36
11:45
51min
-
28min
Goalpara Town
1757 km
13:16
12:27
13:19
12:29
50min
-
3min
Kamakhya
1882 km
15:30
15:25
Destination
5min
-
Destination