Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.1

Anvt Kyq Exp 15622 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
23:45
Anand Vihar Trm
-8hr 20min
24 Stops
KYQ
15:25
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Kyq Exp 15622 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Kyq Exp 15622. Check Anvt Kyq Exp 15622 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Kamakhya station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2755
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
February 2023
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops24
Duration-8hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Anvt Kyq Exp 15622 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15622 Anvt Kyq Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Kamakhya. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Kamakhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts23:45-0-11On Time
GZBGhaziabad00:2100:232min13 km-12On Time
HPUHapur01:0001:055min50 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad02:5203:008min154 km-12On Time
CHChandausi Jn03:5504:005min198 km-12On Time
STPSitapur08:1208:2210min424 km-12On Time
GDGonda Jn11:2011:3010min583 km-12On Time
MURMankapur Jn11:5211:542min611 km-12On Time
BSTBasti12:5012:533min672 km-12On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn14:5515:0510min737 km-12On Time
SVSiwan Jn16:5517:005min856 km-12On Time
CPRChhapra18:2518:3510min917 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn19:5520:005min976 km-12On Time
BJUBarauni Jn22:1522:2510min1064 km-12On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn23:1123:132min1119 km-12On Time
NNANaugachia00:0800:102min1186 km-13On Time
KIRKatihar Jn01:5002:0010min1243 km-13On Time
KNEKishanganj03:1503:172min1339 km-13On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri05:0505:1510min1426 km-13On Time
BNVBinnaguri07:5007:522min1526 km-13On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn09:1009:155min1595 km-13On Time
KOJKokrajhar10:3510:372min1676 km-13On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon11:3511:405min1704 km-13On Time
GLPTGoalpara Town12:2512:272min1784 km-13On Time
KYQKamakhya15:25ends-1905 km-13On Time

Anvt Kyq Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 103hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
00:21
00:21
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
49 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
153 km
02:52
02:52
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
8min
Chandausi Jn
197 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Sitapur
423 km
08:12
08:12
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
583 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Mankapur Jn
610 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Basti
671 km
12:50
12:50
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
734 km
14:55
14:55
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
853 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
914 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
974 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1061 km
22:15
22:15
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
10min
Khagaria Jn
1117 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1184 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1242 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1339 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1426 km
05:05
05:05
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
10min
Binnaguri
1525 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
1594 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
1675 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1703 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Goalpara Town
1755 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhya
1879 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Kyq Exp 15622 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Kyq Exp - 15622 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Kyq Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Kyq Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Kyq Exp 15622 Train Information

Anvt Kyq Exp (15622) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1905 km. The fare classes on 15622 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Kyq Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Kyq Exp 15622 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.1
156 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst experience mostly late train
One of the worst trains, please don't board this piece of shit.
No cleaning ,Toilet was full of water,it feels like local train,very worst condition i hv never ever been seen this kind of condition
bahut hi Jada bekar hea ye railway let rhta hea time se
my best time to call kar rahi hu you doing now baby
ना तो इस ट्रेन मे साफ सफाई है और ना ही ये समय पर चलती है ,कुल मिलाकर बहुत बुरा अनुभव रहा।
bahut mDharcbod train bhut let krta h
goo service modi ji and you are great
Hello friends...plz dnt buy tickets for this train ever...har bar yee train...source se he late ho jati hai...ii's train ki wajah se..mere mom dad...ko ...4 hrs station pe raat me wait karna para...
faltu train always late on start to destination
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW