Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Poorabiya Exp 15280 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
17:10
Anand Vihar Trm
25hr 40min
22 Stops
SHC
18:50
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Poorabiya Exp 15280 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3540
2A
INR2070
2S
INR315
3A
INR1435
SL
INR540
June 2022
Mon, 27 Jun
WL3
2hr 23min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
2hr 23min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL2
96% Chances
2hr 23min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 0012
2hr 23min
Fri, 15 Jul
AVL 0012
2hr 23min
Mon, 18 Jul
AVL 0012
2hr 23min
Fri, 22 Jul
AVL 0012
10hr 36min
Mon, 25 Jul
AVL 0012
11hr 26min
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
ANVT
-
-
-

Poorabiya Exp 15280 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Poorabiya Exp - 15280 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Poorabiya Exp 15280 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Saharsa Jn, 2 days. The Poorabiya Exp 15280 mail express departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of Poorabiya Exp train is 25hr 40min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Poorabiya Exp - 15280 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Poorabiya Exp has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr,Gonda Jn,Gorakhpur Jn,Chhapra,Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Poorabiya Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts17:10-0711On Time
GZBGhaziabad17:4317:452min13 km21119min
MBMoradabad20:3020:388min153 km-1125min
BEBareilly22:0622:082min244 km11115min
SPNShahjehanpur23:1323:152min314 km11143min
LKOLucknow Nr01:5502:0510min479 km41253min
GDGonda Jn04:4004:5010min596 km21248min
BSTBasti06:2706:303min685 km31235min
GKPGorakhpur Jn07:5508:0510min748 km51229min
DEOSDeoria Sadar08:5809:002min797 km31237min
BTTBhatni Jn09:2009:255min818 km41228min
SVSiwan Jn10:0510:105min867 km11245min
CPRChhapra11:5012:0010min928 km51244min
SEESonpur Jn13:0813:102min982 km2121hr 49min
HJPHajipur Jn13:2013:255min987 km2121hr 11min
SPPShahpur Patoree14:0014:055min1025 km1121hr 59min
BJUBarauni Jn15:3015:4010min1075 km-121hr 49min
BGSBegu Sarai16:0416:062min1090 km2121hr 47min
LKNLakhminia16:2316:252min1108 km-121hr 46min
KGGKhagaria Jn16:4516:505min1130 km2121hr 19min
MNEMansi Jn17:3117:332min1139 km2121hr 3min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur17:5717:592min1165 km1121hr 51min
SHCSaharsa Jn18:50ends-1181 km212On Time

Poorabiya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-06-2022
Today
27-06-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
153 km
20:30
20:30
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
243 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
314 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
478 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
596 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Basti
684 km
06:27
06:27
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
748 km
07:55
07:55
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
797 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
817 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
866 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
927 km
11:50
11:50
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
10min
Sonpur Jn
982 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
987 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Shahpur Patoree
1025 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1074 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1090 km
16:04
16:04
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
1108 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1130 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
1139 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1164 km
17:57
17:57
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1181 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Poorabiya Exp 15280 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Poorabiya Exp - 15280 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Poorabiya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPoorabiya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Poorabiya Exp 15280 Train Information

Poorabiya Exp (15280) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Saharsa Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1181 km. The fare classes on 15280 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Poorabiya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Poorabiya Exp 15280 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
170 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sahugarh 2 Bhagwanpur Madhepura
very bad very poor training in his life and he is a
njhgffjjkkkjjhhgfssdgbnkkjhhgffd
in side the train 🚆 very darty
Please don't Book your ticket in this train this train is very very dirty
20 june 2022 open train please tell me
one of the. worst train I ever travelled
very bad very poor train,not cleaned washroom
Mc bc train 🤮🤮🤧🤧🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤧🤧🤧🤧🤧😱😨😨😨😨🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮😵😵😵😵😵😵😵😵😵😵😵😵😵😵
train is very late every day
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW