Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15280 Poorabiya Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15280 Poorabiya Exp train live running status. 15280 Poorabiya Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Mon, Fri. 15280 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 15280 Poorabiya Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 17:10. The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is 18:50. The total distance covered by Poorabiya Exp is 1186 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Poorabiya Exp - 15280.
Today
27-05-2024
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
7
Source
Ghaziabad
13 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
2min
Moradabad
154 km
20:18
20:18
20:23
20:23
On Time
1
5min
Bareilly
245 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
315 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
480 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
1
10min
Gonda Jn
597 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
3
10min
Basti
686 km
06:27
06:27
06:30
06:30
On Time
3
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
750 km
07:55
07:55
08:05
08:05
On Time
3
10min
Deoria Sadar
800 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
3
5min
Bhatni Jn
821 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
4
2min
Siwan Jn
869 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
1
5min
Chhapra
930 km
11:45
11:45
11:55
11:55
On Time
2
10min
Sonpur Jn
984 km
13:01
13:01
13:03
13:03
On Time
3
2min
Hajipur Jn
989 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
2
5min
Shahpur Patoree
1027 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
2
5min
Mohiuddinnagar
1040 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
2
2min
Barauni Jn
1077 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
10min
Begu Sarai
1092 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
1
2min
Lakhminia
1110 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
1133 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
2
2min
Mansi Jn
1141 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
2
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1169 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
1
2min
Saharsa Jn
1186 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15280 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Poorabiya Exp 15280 train running or not?

A. Poorabiya Exp 15280 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 17:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Poorabiya Exp 15280 train now?

A. Check the location of Poorabiya Exp 15280 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Poorabiya Exp 15280 train?

A. The last stop for Poorabiya Exp 15280 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at 18:50