Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15280 Poorabiya Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15280 Poorabiya Exp train live running status. 15280 Poorabiya Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Mon, Fri. 15280 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 15280 Poorabiya Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 17:10. The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is 18:50. The total distance covered by Poorabiya Exp is 1181 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Poorabiya Exp - 15280.
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Yet to start from Anand Vihar Trm at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 10hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
153 km
20:15
20:15
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
243 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
314 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
478 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
596 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Basti
684 km
06:27
06:27
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
748 km
07:55
07:55
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
797 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
817 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
866 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
927 km
11:50
11:50
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
10min
Sonpur Jn
982 km
13:01
13:01
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
987 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Shahpur Patoree
1025 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1074 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1090 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
1108 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1130 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
1139 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1164 km
17:57
17:57
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1181 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15280 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Poorabiya Exp 15280 train running or not?

A. Poorabiya Exp 15280 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 17:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Poorabiya Exp 15280 train now?

A. Check the location of Poorabiya Exp 15280 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Poorabiya Exp 15280 train?

A. The last stop for Poorabiya Exp 15280 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at 18:50