Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

15232 Gondia Bju Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15232 Gondia Bju Exp train live running status. 15232 Gondia Bju Exp train runs from Gondia Jn (G) to Barauni Jn (BJU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15232 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 15232 Gondia Bju Exp from Gondia Jn is 21:30. The arrival time to Barauni Jn is 08:30. The total distance covered by Gondia Bju Exp is 1527 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gondia Jn to Barauni Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gondia Bju Exp - 15232.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
This train has been diverted from Gondia Jn(G) station to Katni(KTE) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
2
Source
Amgaon
22 km
21:45
21:45
Diverted
-
-
Salekasa
37 km
22:00
22:00
Diverted
-
-
Dongargarh
73 km
22:36
22:36
Diverted
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
105 km
23:02
23:02
Diverted
-
-
Durg
136 km
23:40
23:40
Diverted
-
-
Raipur Jn
173 km
00:20
00:20
Diverted
-
-
Bhatapara
238 km
01:13
01:13
Diverted
-
-
Uslapur
288 km
02:30
02:30
Diverted
-
-
Pendra Road
382 km
03:53
03:53
Diverted
-
-
Anuppur Jn
433 km
04:35
04:35
Diverted
-
-
Burhar
454 km
04:58
04:58
Diverted
-
-
Shahdol
474 km
05:20
05:20
Diverted
-
-
Umaria
542 km
06:38
06:38
Diverted
-
-
Katni
601 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
4
10min
Maihar
664 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
1
2min
Satna
699 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
3
5min
Manikpur
777 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
2
2min
Shankargarh
832 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
2
1min
Prayagrajcheoki
868 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
2
2min
Vindhyachal
942 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
2
2min
Mirzapur
949 km
16:38
16:38
16:43
16:43
On Time
2
5min
Varanasi Jn
1025 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
8
10min
Jaunpur Jn
1082 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
5
5min
Muftiganj
1099 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
2
2min
KIRAKAT
1111 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
2
2min
Aunrihar Jn
1141 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
5
2min
Ghazipur City
1181 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
2
5min
Yusufpur
1201 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
2
2min
Ballia
1246 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
2
5min
Suraimanpur
1283 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
2
2min
Chhapra
1312 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
2
10min
Hajipur Jn
1371 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
5
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1425 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
1
5min
Samastipur Jn
1476 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
5
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
1500 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
2
2min
Barauni Jn
1527 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15232 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gondia Bju Exp 15232 train running or not?

A. Gondia Bju Exp 15232 train starts from Gondia Jn at 21:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gondia Bju Exp 15232 train now?

A. Check the location of Gondia Bju Exp 15232 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gondia Bju Exp 15232 train?

A. The last stop for Gondia Bju Exp 15232 train is Barauni Jn(BJU). The train reaches Barauni Jn at 08:30