Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15232 Gondia Bju Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15232 Gondia Bju Exp train live running status. 15232 Gondia Bju Exp train runs from Gondia Jn (G) to Barauni Jn (BJU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15232 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 15232 Gondia Bju Exp from Gondia Jn is 21:15. The arrival time to Barauni Jn is 08:30. The total distance covered by Gondia Bju Exp is 1523 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gondia Jn to Barauni Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gondia Bju Exp - 15232.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
Source
Amgaon
22 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
73 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
104 km
22:42
22:42
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
2min
Durg
134 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
171 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhatapara
236 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Uslapur
285 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Pendra Road
378 km
03:37
03:37
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
5min
Anuppur Jn
429 km
04:19
04:19
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
5min
Burhar
450 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
470 km
05:14
05:14
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
5min
Umaria
537 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Katni
595 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Maihar
658 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Satna
694 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
771 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Shankargarh
826 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Prayagrajcheoki
864 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Vindhyachal
937 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
944 km
16:38
16:38
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
1020 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur Jn
1078 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Muftiganj
1094 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
1136 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
1175 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Ballia
1240 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1306 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1366 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1420 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1472 km
06:33
06:33
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1523 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15232 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gondia Bju Exp 15232 train running or not?

A. Gondia Bju Exp 15232 train starts from Gondia Jn at 21:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gondia Bju Exp 15232 train now?

A. Check the location of Gondia Bju Exp 15232 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gondia Bju Exp 15232 train?

A. The last stop for Gondia Bju Exp 15232 train is Barauni Jn(BJU). The train reaches Barauni Jn at 08:30