Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Gondia Bju Exp 15232 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
21:15
Gondia Jn
35hr 15min
31 Stops
BJU
08:30
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gondia Bju Exp 15232 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gondia Bju Exp 15232. Check Gondia Bju Exp 15232 seat availability from Gondia Jn station to Barauni Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJU
G
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration35hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gondia Bju Exp 15232 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15232 Gondia Bju Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gondia Jn station and ends at Barauni Jn. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gondia Jn and Barauni Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts21:15-0-11-
AGNAmgaon21:3221:342min23 km111-
DGGDongargarh22:1822:202min74 km211-
RJNRaj Nandgaon22:4222:442min105 km111-
DURGDurg23:2523:305min136 km311-
RRaipur Jn00:0500:105min173 km512-
BYTBhatapara00:5801:002min237 km312-
USLUslapur02:1002:2010min288 km212-
PNDPendra Road03:3603:415min383 km212-
APRAnuppur Jn04:1804:235min433 km312-
BUHBurhar04:4004:422min455 km-12-
SDLShahdol05:1305:185min474 km212-
UMRUmaria06:3306:352min541 km212-
KTEKatni09:4009:5010min601 km-12-
MYRMaihar10:4810:502min664 km112-
STASatna11:4011:455min699 km312-
MKPManikpur13:3513:372min777 km212-
SRJShankargarh14:2414:251min832 km212-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki15:2515:272min868 km112-
BDLVindhyachal16:2016:222min942 km212-
MZPMirzapur16:3816:435min949 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn19:2019:3010min1025 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn20:4520:505min1082 km512-
MFJMuftiganj21:0621:071min1099 km-12-
ARJAunrihar Jn21:4321:452min1141 km212-
GCTGhazipur City22:3022:355min1181 km212-
BUIBallia23:3023:355min1246 km312-
CPRChhapra02:3002:4010min1312 km-13-
HJPHajipur Jn04:0004:055min1371 km413-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn05:0005:055min1425 km-13-
SPJSamastipur Jn06:3006:355min1476 km-13-
BJUBarauni Jn08:30ends-1527 km613-

Gondia Bju Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
21:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Amgaon
-
21:32
21:34
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargarh
-
22:18
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
-
22:42
22:44
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
23:25
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
00:05
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
-
00:58
01:00
Cancelled
-
-
Uslapur
-
02:10
02:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pendra Road
-
03:36
03:41
Cancelled
-
-
Anuppur Jn
-
04:18
04:23
Cancelled
-
-
Burhar
-
04:40
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
Shahdol
-
05:13
05:18
Cancelled
-
-
Umaria
-
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
-
09:40
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Maihar
-
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
-
11:40
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Manikpur
-
13:35
13:37
Cancelled
-
-
Shankargarh
-
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajcheoki
-
15:25
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Vindhyachal
-
16:20
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapur
-
16:38
16:43
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
-
19:20
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur Jn
-
20:45
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Muftiganj
-
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
-
21:43
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ghazipur City
-
22:30
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ballia
-
23:30
23:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
-
02:30
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
-
04:00
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
05:00
05:05
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
-
06:30
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
1523 km
08:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gondia Bju Exp 15232 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gondia Bju Exp - 15232 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gondia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
SLR
Seat Layout
Gondia Bju Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGondia Bju Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gondia Bju Exp 15232 Train Information

Gondia Bju Exp (15232) train runs from Gondia Jn to Barauni Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1527 km. The fare classes on 15232 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gondia Bju Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gondia Bju Exp 15232 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
432 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never on time 🙂 in my journey of Banaras to Muzaffarpur it late for 15 hours nothing good about this train simply fuck off to this train consider another option
very bad train no clean no hygine
the train is running so much late than you expected.
Very Worst Train in India Pls Stop This Train
thank you. .......................................................
worst train I've ever seen 😑
this train so bad always late in sedule in departure and arrival man karta is train se journey karne ka ab is pe nazar nhi indian railways ki
timing bhut ghtiya hai train itna late ata hai satna me or muz..itna late puchta h ki gali dene k mn karta hai
very bad timeing of this train and train maintenance are very bad
timing is too bad. this is is almost every time 8 to 10 hrs late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW