Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Bagh Express 13020 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGM
21:50
Kathgodam
38hr 50min
57 Stops
HWH
12:40
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bagh Express 13020 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
WL 7
99% Chances
4hr 13min
Wed, 24 Aug
WL9
99% Chances
5hr 18min
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
KGM
-
-
-

Bagh Express 13020 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13020 Bagh Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kathgodam station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 58 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 38hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kathgodam and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGMKathgodamstarts21:50-0111-
HDWHaldwani22:0722:125min7 km-11-
LKULal Kuan22:5022:555min23 km111-
RUPCRudrapur City23:2023:255min45 km111-
BLQRBilaspur Road23:4223:442min63 km111-
RMURampur00:2500:4520min90 km312-
BEBareilly01:3701:4710min153 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur02:5002:522min224 km112-
ROZARoza Jn03:0303:052min231 km-12-
HRIHardoi04:0004:022min286 km312-
LKOLucknow Nr05:5006:0010min388 km212-
BBKBarabanki Jn07:4807:502min416 km212-
JLDJarwal Road08:2908:312min459 km212-
GDGonda Jn09:2009:3010min505 km212-
BSTBasti10:4310:463min594 km312-
KLDKhalilabad11:1811:202min624 km212-
GKPGorakhpur Jn12:3012:4515min658 km512-
CCChauri Chaura13:1713:192min683 km212-
DEOSDeoria Sadar13:4213:453min708 km312-
BTTBhatni Jn14:1014:155min729 km412-
BHTRBhatpar Rani14:2914:312min742 km212-
BTKBankata14:4114:432min750 km212-
MWMairwa14:5214:542min756 km212-
ZRDEJiradei15:0615:082min767 km212-
SVSiwan Jn15:2015:255min778 km112-
DDADuraundha Jn15:4115:432min795 km212-
CWChainwa15:5315:552min803 km212-
EKMAEkma16:0516:072min811 km212-
DDPDaudpur16:1916:212min819 km212-
CPRChhapra17:1517:2510min838 km-12-
DGADighwara18:0318:052min869 km212-
HJPHajipur Jn18:5018:555min898 km412-
BNRBhagwanpur19:1019:122min917 km112-
GRLGoraul19:2019:222min925 km112-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn20:0020:055min951 km-12-
DOLDholi20:2620:282min976 km112-
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa20:3920:412min990 km112-
SPJSamastipur Jn21:3521:405min1003 km-12-
DSSDalsingh Sarai21:5822:002min1026 km212-
BCABachwara Jn22:1222:142min1037 km212-
BJUBarauni Jn23:2023:3010min1054 km512-
KIULKiul Jn01:1501:205min1093 km513-
JAJJhajha02:5503:0510min1147 km213-
JSMEJasidih Jn03:4603:515min1191 km113-
MDPMadhupur Jn04:3504:394min1220 km313-
VDSVidyasagar05:0105:032min1244 km213-
JMTJamtara05:2005:222min1262 km213-
CRJChittaranjan06:1106:132min1277 km213-
RNPRRupnarayanpur06:2206:242min1281 km113-
STNSitarampur07:4607:482min1293 km413-
ASNAsansol Jn08:3008:4010min1301 km513-
RNGRaniganj08:5508:572min1320 km313-
UDLAndal Jn09:0609:082min1327 km313-
DGRDurgapur09:2709:292min1344 km413-
PANPanagarh09:4209:442min1359 km313-
BWNBarddhaman Jn10:3110:365min1407 km513-
BDCBandel Jn11:4411:495min1474 km313-
HWHHowrah Jn12:40ends-1514 km-13-

Bagh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Kathgodam at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
Source
Haldwani
6 km
22:07
22:07
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
5min
Lal Kuan
22 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Rudrapur City
43 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
BILASPUR ROAD
62 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
88 km
00:25
00:25
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
20min
Bareilly
151 km
01:37
01:37
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
222 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Roza Jn
230 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
285 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
386 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
415 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Jarwal Road
458 km
08:29
08:29
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
504 km
09:20
09:20
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
10min
Basti
592 km
10:43
10:43
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
622 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
656 km
12:30
12:30
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
15min
Chauri Chaura
680 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
705 km
13:42
13:42
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
3min
Bhatni Jn
726 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhatpar Rani
738 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
2min
Bankata
746 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Mairwa
753 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
2min
Jiradei
764 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
774 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Duraundha Jn
792 km
15:41
15:41
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
2min
Chainwa
800 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Ekma
808 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Daudpur
816 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
835 km
17:15
17:15
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
10min
Dighwara
866 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
895 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
915 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Goraul
923 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
949 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Dholi
974 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
987 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1001 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
1024 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Bachwara Jn
1035 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1052 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Kiul Jn
1091 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
1144 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Jasidih Jn
1188 km
03:46
03:46
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
1217 km
04:35
04:35
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
4min
Vidyasagar
1242 km
05:01
05:01
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
1259 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
1274 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Rupnarayanpur
1278 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
2min
Sitarampur
1290 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1299 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Raniganj
1317 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Andal Jn
1324 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
1341 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
2min
Panagarh
1357 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1405 km
10:31
10:31
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
5min
Bandel Jn
1472 km
11:44
11:44
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
1512 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bagh Express 13020 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bagh Express - 13020 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kathgodam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bagh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBagh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bagh Express 13020 Train Information

Bagh Express (13020) train runs from Kathgodam to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1514 km. The fare classes on 13020 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bagh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bagh Express 13020 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
394 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
इस ट्रेन का नाम बाघ एक्सप्रेस किसने रखा है ??☺️☺️☺️
ᴋᴀᴍ ᴄʜᴀʟᴀᴜ ᴛʜɪᴋ ʜɪ ʜᴀɪ ʙᴜᴛ sʜᴏᴜʟᴅ ᴍᴏʀᴇ ʙᴇᴛᴛᴇʀ ᴛʜᴀɴ ɪᴛs ᴄᴜʀʀᴇɴᴛ ᴘᴏsɪᴛɪᴏɴ
अदभुद है ये ट्रेन, अविश्वसनीय। सुरक्षित,और सुनश्चित समय से सभी स्टेशन पर पहुंच जाना एक अविश्वसनीय अनुभव हुआ मुझे इस ट्रेन से
good veriy khsv kjay s kjgsvs khzy kkagvvd nbsgry nsbvs ajavagbs kbsigebh shhzygw akhsbsj nssuvvs djahakka djdbgss j s sbsgvwbs jjjysgvb amkavsb ejjgvwsjs enshvdrsaqw sajvs skjhwsahsmbwee .odwdamwsdsakvfka skhrmkhvaawf sbycyfx jhbsaqzxd
क्यों ओलोक्क्यों ओलोक्को ki lloikikkkkloक्यों ओलोक्को ki lloikikkkkloक्यों ओलोक्को ki lloikikkkkloको क्यों ओलोक्को ki lloikikkkkloki lloikikkkklo
[email protected] or 9433126330PHONE
maha bakwas train 👎👎👎👎👎👎
Too many stoppage and takes so much time... totally waste of time...plz improve this
ticket Newed 5 girls together, gave sites of different types, there are nasty people in it
very bad train traveller and cleanness is very poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW