Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
16:30
Anand Vihar Trm
28hr 55min
34 Stops
RXL
21:25
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
ANVT
-
-
-

Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14016 Sadhbhawna Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Raxaul Jn. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Raxaul Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts16:30-0211-
GZBGhaziabad17:0417:062min13 km211-
PKWPilkhua17:3217:342min39 km211-
HPUHapur17:4817:502min50 km311-
AMROAmroha18:5118:532min124 km111-
MBMoradabad19:3219:408min154 km-11-
CHChandausi Jn20:3220:353min198 km111-
AOAonla21:2821:302min240 km211-
SPNShahjehanpur23:2623:282min333 km111-
HRIHardoi00:2400:262min396 km312-
AMGAlamnagar01:5001:511min492 km312-
LKOLucknow Nr02:1502:2510min498 km612-
NHHNihalgarh04:1904:212min587 km112-
MFKAMusafir Khana04:5805:002min606 km112-
SLNSultanpur05:3605:382min637 km312-
LBALambhua06:0306:041min659 km112-
SKNSrikrishn Nagar06:2906:301min695 km112-
JOPJaunpur City06:5606:582min723 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn09:0009:1010min781 km612-
BCYVaranasi City09:2509:305min784 km112-
ARJAunrihar Jn09:5810:002min816 km212-
NDJNandganj10:2310:252min838 km-12-
GCTGhazipur City10:4510:505min856 km112-
YFPYusufpur11:0811:102min875 km-12-
BUIBallia11:5011:555min921 km212-
SIPSuraimanpur12:4012:422min958 km112-
CPRChhapra14:0514:2015min986 km212-
DGADighwara15:0315:052min1016 km212-
SEESonpur Jn16:0616:082min1040 km212-
HJPHajipur Jn16:1816:235min1045 km412-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn17:3518:1540min1099 km312-
CAAChakia19:0119:032min1147 km112-
BMKIBapudm Motihari19:2619:293min1178 km112-
SGLSagauli Jn19:4520:0520min1200 km112-
RXLRaxaul Jn21:25ends-1229 km-12-

Sadhbhawna Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 38min
Reached Sagauli Jn at 23:12
Refresh
Updated 24hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
16:31
16:30
1min
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
17:02
17:04
19:25
17:06
2hr 19min
-
143min
Pilkhua
38 km
17:43
17:32
17:45
17:34
11min
-
2min
Hapur
49 km
17:59
17:48
18:01
17:50
11min
-
2min
Amroha
122 km
18:57
18:51
18:59
18:53
6min
-
2min
Moradabad
153 km
19:32
19:32
20:11
19:40
31min
-
39min
Chandausi Jn
197 km
21:15
20:32
21:20
20:35
45min
-
5min
Aonla
239 km
22:08
21:28
22:10
21:30
40min
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
332 km
00:06
23:26
00:45
23:28
1hr 17min
-
39min
Hardoi
395 km
01:37
00:24
01:39
00:26
1hr 13min
-
2min
Alamnagar
491 km
02:52
01:50
02:53
01:51
1hr 2min
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
497 km
03:15
02:15
03:23
02:25
58min
-
8min
Nihalgarh
586 km
04:42
04:19
04:55
04:21
34min
-
13min
Musafir Khana
605 km
05:16
04:58
05:18
05:00
18min
-
2min
Sultanpur
636 km
05:58
05:36
06:20
05:38
42min
-
22min
Lambhua
658 km
06:56
06:03
06:57
06:04
53min
-
1min
Srikrishn Nagar
694 km
07:28
06:29
07:29
06:30
59min
-
1min
Jaunpur City
722 km
08:04
06:56
08:08
06:58
1hr 10min
-
4min
Varanasi Jn
779 km
09:37
09:00
09:47
09:10
37min
-
10min
Varanasi City
783 km
10:05
09:25
10:10
09:30
40min
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
815 km
10:59
09:58
11:02
10:00
1hr 2min
-
3min
Nandganj
836 km
11:38
10:23
11:40
10:25
1hr 15min
-
2min
Ghazipur City
854 km
11:59
10:45
13:44
10:50
2hr 54min
-
105min
Yusufpur
874 km
14:14
11:08
14:16
11:10
3hr 6min
-
2min
Ballia
919 km
15:53
11:50
16:01
11:55
4hr 6min
-
8min
Suraimanpur
956 km
16:47
12:40
16:49
12:42
4hr 7min
-
2min
Chhapra
985 km
18:07
14:05
18:25
14:20
4hr 5min
-
18min
Dighwara
1015 km
18:52
15:03
18:54
15:05
3hr 49min
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
1039 km
19:19
16:06
19:25
16:08
3hr 17min
-
6min
Hajipur Jn
1044 km
19:34
16:18
19:38
16:23
3hr 15min
-
4min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1098 km
20:55
17:35
21:29
18:15
3hr 14min
-
34min
Chakia
1146 km
22:20
19:01
22:22
19:03
3hr 19min
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
1178 km
22:48
19:26
22:53
19:29
3hr 24min
-
5min
Sagauli Jn
1199 km
23:12
19:45
23:43
20:05
3hr 27min
-
31min
Raxaul Jn
1228 km
00:17
21:25
Destination
2hr 52min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sadhbhawna Exp - 14016 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
ME1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sadhbhawna Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSadhbhawna Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 Train Information

Sadhbhawna Exp (14016) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Raxaul Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1229 km. The fare classes on 14016 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sadhbhawna Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
140 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bail Ghadih se bhi slow . not so good train
very good day for me and cyber bullying you
it is always nearly 2 hours late at the time of arrival at aunrihar junction (station next to varanasi junction) . Food quality is also not up to the mark. U can find a lot of traveller sitting witout ticket in reserved sleeper coach. Toilets condition is worse and 2/10 chances are there that u can find electric sockets to charge your electronic devices as the coaches provided to this train are old one. A good alternate to this train is SWATANTRATA SAINANI 12561/62
Everything is good but the food is little overpriced and the tea is given half the size of cup.
cleaning quality is very poor. so much conjusted area.
it is always nearly 2 hours late at the time of arrival at aunrihar junction (station next to varanasi junction) . Food quality is also not up to the mark. U can find a lot of traveller sitting witout ticket in reserved sleeper coach. Toilets condition is worse and 2/10 chances are there that u can find electric sockets to charge your electronic devices as the coaches provided to this train are old one. A good alternate to this train is SWATANTRATA SAINANI 12561/62
Bhut Let Train Chalti he Es Train ko to Time Ka koi Valu hi nhi pta he
it is always nearly 2 hours late at the time of arrival at aunrihar junction (station next to varanasi junction) . Food quality is also not up to the mark. U can find a lot of traveller sitting witout ticket in reserved sleeper coach. Toilets condition is worse and 2/10 chances are there that u can find electric sockets to charge your electronic devices as the coaches provided to this train are old one. A good alternate to this train is SWATANTRATA SAINANI 12561/62
it is always nearly 2 hours late at the time of arrival at aunrihar junction (station next to varanasi junction) . Food quality is also not up to the mark. U can find a lot of traveller sitting witout ticket in reserved sleeper coach. Toilets condition is worse and 2/10 chances are there that u can find electric sockets to charge your electronic devices as the coaches provided to this train are old one. A good alternate to this train is SWATANTRATA SAINANI 12561/62
it is always nearly 2 hours late at the time of arrival at aunrihar junction (station next to varanasi junction) . Food quality is also not up to the mark. U can find a lot of traveller sitting witout ticket in reserved sleeper coach. Toilets condition is worse and 2/10 chances are there that u can find electric sockets to charge your electronic devices as the coaches provided to this train are old one. A good alternate to this train is SWATANTRATA SAINANI 12561/62
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW