Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
16:30
Anand Vihar Trm
28hr 55min
34 Stops
RXL
21:25
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
June 2022
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
ANVT
-
-
-

Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sadhbhawna Exp - 14016 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Raxaul Jn, 2 days. The Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 mail express departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Sadhbhawna Exp train is 28hr 55min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sadhbhawna Exp - 14016 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sadhbhawna Exp has the longest halt time at Muzaffarpur Jn, a maximum of 40min. Book train tickets for Sadhbhawna Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts16:30-0311On Time
GZBGhaziabad17:0417:062min13 km211On Time
PKWPilkhua17:3217:342min38 km2116min
HPUHapur17:4817:502min49 km3119min
AMROAmroha18:5118:532min123 km11112min
MBMoradabad19:3219:408min153 km-1113min
CHChandausi Jn20:3220:353min197 km11127min
AOAonla21:2821:302min239 km21134min
SPNShahjehanpur23:2623:282min333 km11134min
HRIHardoi00:2400:262min396 km31239min
AMGAlamnagar01:5001:511min492 km31238min
LKOLucknow Nr02:1502:2510min497 km61237min
NHHNihalgarh04:1904:212min586 km11226min
MFKAMusafir Khana04:5805:002min605 km11218min
SLNSultanpur05:3605:382min637 km31225min
LBALambhua06:0306:041min658 km11227min
SKNSrikrishn Nagar06:2906:301min694 km11229min
JOPJaunpur City06:5606:582min722 km11229min
BSBVaranasi Jn09:0009:1010min780 km6124min
BCYVaranasi City09:2509:305min783 km1128min
ARJAunrihar Jn09:5810:002min815 km21213min
NDJNandganj10:2310:252min837 km-1213min
GCTGhazipur City10:4510:505min854 km11214min
YFPYusufpur11:0811:102min874 km-1220min
BUIBallia11:5011:555min919 km21230min
SIPSuraimanpur12:4012:422min956 km11231min
CPRChhapra14:0514:2015min985 km2129min
DGADighwara15:0315:052min1016 km21220min
SEESonpur Jn16:0616:082min1040 km2127min
HJPHajipur Jn16:1816:235min1045 km41219min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn17:3518:1540min1099 km3126min
CAAChakia19:0119:032min1147 km11222min
BMKIBapudm Motihari19:2619:293min1179 km11227min
SGLSagauli Jn19:4520:0520min1199 km11232min
RXLRaxaul Jn21:25ends-1229 km-124min

Sadhbhawna Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-06-2022
Today
26-06-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
38 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
49 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Amroha
122 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
153 km
19:32
19:32
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
8min
Chandausi Jn
197 km
20:32
20:32
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
3min
Aonla
239 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
332 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
395 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Alamnagar
491 km
01:50
01:50
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
497 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Nihalgarh
586 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
2min
Musafir Khana
605 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
636 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Lambhua
658 km
06:03
06:03
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
1min
Srikrishn Nagar
694 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur City
722 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
779 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi City
783 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
815 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Nandganj
836 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
854 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Yusufpur
874 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
919 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Suraimanpur
956 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
985 km
14:05
14:05
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
15min
Dighwara
1015 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
1039 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1044 km
16:18
16:18
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1098 km
17:35
17:35
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
40min
Chakia
1146 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
1178 km
19:26
19:26
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
1199 km
19:45
19:45
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
20min
Raxaul Jn
1228 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sadhbhawna Exp - 14016 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Sadhbhawna Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSadhbhawna Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 Train Information

Sadhbhawna Exp (14016) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Raxaul Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1229 km. The fare classes on 14016 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sadhbhawna Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
136 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is always nearly 2 hours late at the time of arrival at aunrihar junction (station next to varanasi junction) . Food quality is also not up to the mark. U can find a lot of traveller sitting witout ticket in reserved sleeper coach. Toilets condition is worse and 2/10 chances are there that u can find electric sockets to charge your electronic devices as the coaches provided to this train are old one. A good alternate to this train is SWATANTRATA SAINANI 12561/62
Everything is good but the food is little overpriced and the tea is given half the size of cup.
cleaning quality is very poor. so much conjusted area.
it is always nearly 2 hours late at the time of arrival at aunrihar junction (station next to varanasi junction) . Food quality is also not up to the mark. U can find a lot of traveller sitting witout ticket in reserved sleeper coach. Toilets condition is worse and 2/10 chances are there that u can find electric sockets to charge your electronic devices as the coaches provided to this train are old one. A good alternate to this train is SWATANTRATA SAINANI 12561/62
Bhut Let Train Chalti he Es Train ko to Time Ka koi Valu hi nhi pta he
it is always nearly 2 hours late at the time of arrival at aunrihar junction (station next to varanasi junction) . Food quality is also not up to the mark. U can find a lot of traveller sitting witout ticket in reserved sleeper coach. Toilets condition is worse and 2/10 chances are there that u can find electric sockets to charge your electronic devices as the coaches provided to this train are old one. A good alternate to this train is SWATANTRATA SAINANI 12561/62
it is always nearly 2 hours late at the time of arrival at aunrihar junction (station next to varanasi junction) . Food quality is also not up to the mark. U can find a lot of traveller sitting witout ticket in reserved sleeper coach. Toilets condition is worse and 2/10 chances are there that u can find electric sockets to charge your electronic devices as the coaches provided to this train are old one. A good alternate to this train is SWATANTRATA SAINANI 12561/62
it is always nearly 2 hours late at the time of arrival at aunrihar junction (station next to varanasi junction) . Food quality is also not up to the mark. U can find a lot of traveller sitting witout ticket in reserved sleeper coach. Toilets condition is worse and 2/10 chances are there that u can find electric sockets to charge your electronic devices as the coaches provided to this train are old one. A good alternate to this train is SWATANTRATA SAINANI 12561/62
it is always nearly 2 hours late at the time of arrival at aunrihar junction (station next to varanasi junction) . Food quality is also not up to the mark. U can find a lot of traveller sitting witout ticket in reserved sleeper coach. Toilets condition is worse and 2/10 chances are there that u can find electric sockets to charge your electronic devices as the coaches provided to this train are old one. A good alternate to this train is SWATANTRATA SAINANI 12561/62
it is always nearly 2 hours late at the time of arrival at aunrihar junction (station next to varanasi junction) . Food quality is also not up to the mark. U can find a lot of traveller sitting witout ticket in reserved sleeper coach. Toilets condition is worse and 2/10 chances are there that u can find electric sockets to charge your electronic devices as the coaches provided to this train are old one. A good alternate to this train is SWATANTRATA SAINANI 12561/62
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW